Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

November 4, 2013

Mill Creek East Elementary honor roll


Hendricks County Flyer

— Officials with Mill Creek East Elementary School recently announced the names of honor roll students. Students earning honor roll status were:

Fifth grade, all As — Christopher Barker, Halle Cansdale, Laney Collier, David Cook, Aaron Creech, Dane DuBois, Isabella Eaton, Victoria Eden, Gage Franklin, Caroline Glaze, Noah Halterman, Jadin Hill, Allen Jones, Ellie Kauffman, Madison Mayes, Kiara McGuyre, Rebekah Mosier, Alexa Mucho, Kaya Mynatt, Emma Parsons, Torie Potters, Madelyn Richardson, Aidan Roach, Collin Sanders, Juliana Schmidt, Shyanne Scott, Chris Short, Sierra Slingerland, Evan Stack, Lily Torres, Madeline Wachnicki and Jordan Welch.

Fifth grade, As and Bs — Charlie Campbell, Harsimar Dhaliwal, Cheyenne Fanning, Savannah Ferree, Kenny Gross, Jacob Huffer, Caden Hunsicker, John Aireus Hurst, Damon Mantooth, Tristan Martin, Mason McFadden, Caleb Owens, Dominic Pilkin, Michael Potts, Michael Prine, Ryan Thornburg, Braden Warren, and Julia Wilhelm.

Fourth grade, all As — Jocelyn Crockett, Morgan Elliott, Selena Elliott, Morgayne Foley, Amanda Fulcher, Olivia Glaeser, Ryan Junod, Jackson Mantooth, Dane Market, Aerie McConnell, Zoe Mendenhall, Keith Morris, Alyson Owen, Mallory Phillips, Braden Potters, Weston vonEhrenkrook, Nadja Wozniewski, and Viktoria Wozniewski.

Fourth grade, As and Bs — Molly Armstrong, William Basham, Claire Beasley, Cameron Beaty, Mikaya Berry, Elizabeth Carlisle, Ava Ferguson, C.J. Fulton, Aiden Gilliam, Trey Gruca, Shivam Kumar, Katie Marion, Drew Miles, Maverick Myers, Tyler Parker, Anthony Passwater, Emma Prine, Jordan Settles, Jenna Smith, Kasey Thrasher, Bailey Tracy, and Addie Wheat.

Third grade, all As — Brianna Andres, Max Blandford, Kendall Burchell, Tyler Bush, Madelynn Coy,

Alina DeFur, Liam Farmer, Braydan Fishel, Ruby Gray, Michael Hutchison, Julia

Leonard, Owen Maloney, Chloe McLaughlin, Dustin Mynatt, Alissa Owens, Owen Ramsey,

Mariah Richardson, Carter Settles, Levi Southworth, Abigail Thornburg, Alyssa

Warren, Devon Weigle, and Phillip Wozniewski.

Third grade, As and Bs — Anthony

Allen, Logan Bickel, Dylan Courtney, Lorelei Drake, Adrian Espinoza, Ashlynn

Girton, Jayson Kemp, David Kirby, Triston Long, Amani Malik, Denver McConnell,

Marissa McFadden, Peter Ogon, Jessica Rodgers, Hailey Seymour, Trey

Slingerland, MaKye Tharp, Madilynn Tyler, Eric Walls, Sydney Warran, and Lucas

Williams.