Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

March 1, 2014

Tri-West High School honor roll


Hendricks County Flyer

---- — Tri-West High School officials recently announced the names of honor roll students for the first semester as well as the most recent nine-week grading period. Achieving honor roll status for the first semester were:

Seniors, all As — Haley Ann Ashby, Micaela Ann Bartley, Luke Michael Bridwell, Matthew Glenn Buckner, Sydney Elizabeth Carlson, Corbin Peter Cox, Bryce Edward Hill, Kirsten Elaine Keers, Brittany Leigh Kiefer, Josie Lynn Knapp, Raegan Gertrude Lintner, Lauren McKenzie Mardis, Abigail Elise Meyers, Katelyn Rose Parsons, Matthew Ryan Perronie, Madison Raeanne Ross, Andrew Michael Saunders, Rebecca Sue Smith, Quinton Lee Thompson, Sylvia Mae Willis and Tara Jene’ Wolf.

Seniors, As and Bs — Erin Ashley Akins, Corbin Lee Badger, Steven Michael Bauer, Paige Renee Beasley, Logan Lewis Blair, Carrie Yvonne Chappell, Lauren Marie Cohen, Kyle Gregory Cook, Ross Bradley Cooper, Summer Marie Cox, Nathan Robert Elliott, Jessie Carol Fancher, Lindsey Colleen Farmer, Kylie Angeline Fife, Madison Renee Garland, Lydia Marie Griffith, Stephen Ainslee Harris, McKenzie Mae Jobe, Hannah Noel Jones, Seth Eugene Knox, Austin Michael Lynn, Kodi Ann McCarley, Nicolaus Piner McMasters, Jordin Bradley Miller, Alyssa Hayley Morgan, Taylor Austin Morrell, Madison Rose Myers, Dalton J Nix, Richard Allen Perry, Ryan Lee Richard, Kelsey Allison Roeser, Chance Allen San Miguel, Sydney Lynne Shaw, Logan Paul Stroup, Shelby Erin Truelove, Sara Jane Uhrick, Joshua Kyle Vershave, Nicolas Dalton Ward, Jordan Lee Wiles, James Taylor Williams and Dallas Ray Wolfe.

Juniors, all As — Tonya Marie Birnell, Erin Rachel Boles, Allyson Elizabeth Booth, Katie Brianna Bowerbank, Mariah Rene Bruner, Kristen Anne Buss, Lilly Renae Childers, Jude Anthony Diagostino, Jacob Henry, Donald L Hott, Shannon Marie Howse, Claire Abigail Johnson, Matthew Brett Linville, Lyndsay Taylor McAnulty, Aubrie Lynne Pullum, Nathan Michael Roseboom, Jake David Russell, Benjamin Patrick Smith, Madison Jean Sprecher, Austin Thomas Starnes, Eric Scott Stemshorn and Trevor William Waite.

Juniors, As and Bs — Jenna Lynn Bacher, Travis David Bauer, Austin Allen Brown, Lucas Robert Brown, Christopher Lawrence Burton, Mary Ann Cantwell, Madison Rose Clayton, Keiland Wade Cooper, Kasey Renee Cross, Michael Ray Davisson, Kyra Jeaneen Doss, Mac Thomas Dutra, Samuel Jacob Gick, Logan Christopher Hadley, Cory P Hagemier, Savannah Ashlee Harris, Shelby Rae Harris, Savanna Haydon, Katrina Jo Headlee, Miranda Heinz, Haley Mae Hunter, Jacob Stephen Hussey, Allison Marie Jones, Karen Mary Jones, Madison Kay Jones, Payton Elizabeth Keers, Oren Spencer Kolditz, Taylor Lee Krieg, Danielle Nicole Lynn, Bethany Marie May, Matthew Adrian McDonald, Payne Gage David Medjesky, Elizabeth Ann Meyer, Jared Michael Meyer, Lacey Renee Meyer, Connor Michael Miller, Peyton Nicole Miller, Maggie Louise Mizell, Dannica Ashleigh Morrell, Nathan Scott Osborne, Odara Henriques Prestes, Kaylee Suzanne Proctor, Kristy Laree Rawlings, Zoe Reed, Bailey Danielle Ridgway, Chelsi Rutenbeck, Samantha Jocene Schrier, Conner Brian Sheets, Joshua Julius Sipes, Sean Christopher Smith, Nicholas David Sprecher, Audrey Springer, Jami Elizabeth Squires, Zachary Ryan Stogsdill, Thomas Erwin Tintera, Judith Marita Van Dyke, Madison Dayle Warden, Heather Nicole Warren and Samantha Jo Williams.

Sophomores, all As — Alyssa Renee Alexander, Haley Jordan Begay, Abagael Marie Bridwell, Zachariah Joseph Bridwell, Jessica Lea Brunner, Mary Elizabeth Burgess, Nicholas James Carlson, Haley Elizabeth Cowart, Michelle Viktoria Davis, Dakota Lee Davisson, Destiny Linda Davisson, Emily Allison Griffith, Jenna Elise Isaacs, Madison N Keers, Emilee Renea Pfeifer, William Joseph Pfeifer, Lucas Daniel Rutherford and Ian Christopher Williams.

Sophomores, As and Bs — Kendall Anne Adkisson, Sydney Marie Alabaugh, Wyatt Althoff, Eric Javier Avila, Jaret Logan Barker, Kaelynn Renee Bechinski, Olivia Roth Benner, Esther Berryman, Carly Marie Booth, Hannah Denise Bullock, Nicolette Hope Carroll, Santana Lee Chandler, Madalyn Rene Cloud, Lydia Hope Conrad, Zachry Michael Cooper, Nathan Marlyn Egger, Megan Nicole Grindean, Aubrey Taylor Hadley, Elizabeth Ashley Hansen, Abigail Lorin Harris, Luke Anthony Hatton, Hunter Michael Hyten, Alexis Lanae Jobe, Jessica Marie Kennedy, Alexis Noelle Kirts, Matthew Charles Knights, Dillan Garrett Leisher, Levi Aaron Luzader, Logan Tyler Moulder, Haylee Jeanne Noelle Ottinger, Zachary Scott Parks, Angelia Noel Perry, Andrew Steven Plichta, Morgan Rae Presson, Janet Ashlyn Riggs, Elise Michelle Ritchotte, Arron Mitchel Rose, Austin J Sanders Sallee, Abigail Nicole Smith, Taylor Christine Springer, Alexander Kole Stevens, Cara Jean Storms, Hayley Noelle Stroup, Emily Lynn Tepe, Ashley Marie Terhune, Taylor Brooke Truelove, Grant Matthew Wagner, Tyler Lynn Walker, Kelsey Lea Walton, Reed Franklin Watson, Racquel Jabri Wilson and Taylor Yoder.

Freshmen, all As — Michaela Suzanne Althoff, Jennifer Butler, Matthew Bradley Chinn, Riley Ann Daugherty, Justin Dmitri Davis, Brady Daniel Dean, Katelyn Ilene Fife, Joshua Michael Hatton, Davy Carlson Hight, Abigail Claire Hogan, Justin Andrew Hussey, Ashlyn Danyel Kemmerling, Staci Louise Lang, Brynna Danielle McKinzie, Paige Nichole Newton, Madison Rose Spahn, Aleksandra Stankovic, Alexandra Maddison Turner and Josie Ann Wilson.

Freshmen, As and Bs — DaVaughn Marcus Anderson, Tanner Shane Arnell, Natalie Elaine Branham, Cody William Brunes, Kadelyn Ann Burgess, Kelsey Nancy Susanna Burket, Christopher Anthony Chiodo, Shawn Patrick Clements, Casey Michael Coll, Kacie Marie Cork, Chloe Elizabeth Craig, Ashley Elizabeth Fair, Morgan Brianne Forrest, Peyton Joseph Hendershot, Molly Henley, Jacob A Hill, Emily Paige Hogan, Peyton Anthony Jeter, Anthony James Kahl, Mikayla Anne Lawson, Justin Ray Lindley, Sarah Marie Linville, Ciara Skye Logan, Sydney Grace Lowe, Derek Robert Lucas, Shelby Elaine Lynn, Jesse Robert McClara, Jeremy William Meloche, Nichole LeAnn Meloche, Kailey Marie Melvin, Emma Marie Meyer, Brentin Alen Miller, Jesse Aaron Mizell, Brittney Ann Ortiz, Emmalyn Grace Osborne, Brianna Noelle Pickens, Nicklaus Scott Rabe, Bailey Maylnn Ramseyer, Derek Levor Renback, Desire Roberts, Kenna Danielle Ross, Alexis Riley Rubottom, Hannah Rae Shaw, Makenzie Raye Spencer, Casey Stamm, Austin Tyler Staton, Austin James Sullivan, Hannah Elizabeth Swinford, Joel Miguel Taina, Owen David Vandivier, Todd Alan Watts, Kyle Scott Williamson and Matthew Jordan Wilson.

Achieving honor roll status for the grading period were:

Seniors, all As — Haley Ann Ashby, Corbin Lee Badger, Micaela Ann Bartley, Steven Michael Bauer, Logan Lewis Blair, Luke Michael Bridwell, Matthew Glenn Buckner, Sydney Elizabeth Carlson, Corbin Peter Cox, Kylie Angeline Fife, Bryce Edward Hill, Kirsten Elaine Keers, Brittany Leigh Kiefer, Josie Lynn Knapp, Michael William Lester, Raegan Gertrude Lintner, Lauren McKenzie Mardis, Marisa Nicole Meyer, Abigail Elise Meyers, Taylor Austin Morrell, Katelyn Rose Parsons, Matthew Ryan Perronie, Madison Raeanne Ross, Andrew Michael Saunders, Rebecca Sue Smith, Quinton Lee Thompson, Ashley Nicole Unger and James Taylor Williams.

Seniors, As and Bs — Erin Ashley Akins, Danielle Lynn Beever, Lauren Marie Cohen, Kyle Gregory Cook, Ross Bradley Cooper, Summer Marie Cox, Nathan Robert Elliott, Jessie Carol Fancher, Kaleb Lyle Ganzel, Emiley Ann Gonder, Shelby Renee Green, Lydia Marie Griffith, Meagan Leigh Hall, Madison Shae Hottell, John Benjamin Allen Hovermale, McKenzie Mae Jobe, Casey Michelle Jones, Hannah Noel Jones, Seth Eugene Knox, Austin Michael Lynn, Kodi Ann McCarley, Nicolaus Piner McMasters, Jordin Bradley Miller, Samantha Keith Miller, Alyssa Hayley Morgan, Madison Rose Myers, Dalton J Nix, Richard Allen Perry, Ryan Lee Richard, Kelsey Allison Roeser, Chance Allen San Miguel, Sydney Marie Schrack, Sydney Lynne Shaw, Shelby Erin Truelove, Sara Jane Uhrick, Joshua Kyle Vershave, Nicolas Dalton Ward and Jordan Lee Wiles.

Juniors, all As — Jenna Lynn Bacher, Tonya Marie Birnell, Erin Rachel Boles, Allyson Elizabeth Booth, Katie Brianna Bowerbank, Mariah Rene Bruner, Kristen Anne Buss, Keiland Wade Cooper, Jude Anthony Diagostino, Savannah Ashlee Harris, Savanna Haydon, Katrina Jo Headlee, Jacob Henry, Donald L Hott, Shannon Marie Howse, Haley Mae Hunter, Claire Abigail Johnson, Taylor Lee Krieg, Matthew Brett Linville, Lyndsay Taylor McAnulty, Jared Michael Meyer, Connor Michael Miller, Nathan Scott Osborne, Aubrie Lynne Pullum, Zoe Reed, Nathan Michael Roseboom, Jake David Russell, Chelsi Rutenbeck, Joshua Julius Sipes, Benjamin Patrick Smith, Madison Jean Sprecher, Austin Thomas Starnes and Trevor William Waite.

Juniors, As and Bs — Spencer John Alabaugh, Austin Allen Brown, Lucas Robert Brown, Mary Ann Cantwell, Lilly Renae Childers, Madison Rose Clayton, Kasey Renee Cross, Michael Ray Davisson, Kyra Jeaneen Doss, Mac Thomas Dutra, Adam Michael Egger, Jacquelyn Nicole Fry, Samuel Jacob Gick, Logan Christopher Hadley, Cory P Hagemier, Shelby Rae Harris, Miranda Heinz, Jake Anthony Hendershot, Jacob Stephen Hussey, Jordan Marie Johnson, Allison Marie Jones, Karen Mary Jones, Madison Kay Jones, Payton Elizabeth Keers, Oren Spencer Kolditz, Paige Mackenzie Lowe, Bethany Marie May, Matthew Adrian McDonad, Payne Gage David Medjesky, Elizabeth Ann Meyer, Lacey Renee Meyer, Peyton Nicole Miller, Maggie Louise Mizell, Dannica Ashleigh Morrell, Chloee Nicole O’Neal, Odara Henriques Prestes, Kaylee Suzanne Proctor, Kristy Laree Rawlings, Bailey Danielle Ridgway, Sean Ryan Riehle, Samantha Jocene Schrier, Conner Brian Sheets, Sean Christopher Smith, Nicholas David Sprecher, Audrey Springer, Jami Elizabeth Squires, Eric Scott Stemshorn, Zachary Ryan Stogsdill, Thomas Erwin Tintera, Judith Marita Van Dyke, Lillian Grace Walton, Madison Dayle Warden, Heather Nicole Warren, Cassey Dawn Watkins, Kristin Wethington and Samantha Jo Williams.

Sophomores, all As — Alyssa Renee Alexander, Eric Javier Avila, Haley Jordan Begay, Abagael Marie Bridwell, Jessica Lea Brunner, Mary Elizabeth Burgess, Nicholas James Carlson, Haley Elizabeth Cowart, Michelle Viktoria Davis, Dakota Lee Davisson, Destiny Linda Davisson, Emily Allison Griffith, Jenna Elise Isaacs, Madison N Keers, Alexis Noelle Kirts, Emilee Renea Pfeifer, William Joseph Pfeifer, Lucas Daniel Rutherford, Abigail Nicole Smith, Taylor Brooke Truelove and Ian Christopher Williams.

Sophomores, As and Bs — Kendall Anne Adkisson, Sydney Marie Alabaugh, Wyatt Althoff, Jaret Logan Barker, Kaelynn Renee Bechinski, Kristen LeeAnn Beever, Esther Berryman, Carly Marie Booth, Trevor Dean Bowerbank, Zachariah Joseph Bridwell, Hannah Denise Bullock, Amber Lee Carlton, Nicolette Hope Carroll, Santana Lee Chandler, Madalyn Rene Cloud, Lydia Hope Conrad, Blaine Steven Cora, Ryan Thomas Duffy, Annelise Danielle Edwards, Nathan Marlyn Egger, Megan Nicole Grindean, Aubrey Taylor Hadley, Abigail Lorin Harris, Luke Anthony Hatton, Hunter Michael Hyten, Alexis Lanae Jobe, Colton Douglas Jobe, Dillan Garrett Leisher, Levi Aaron Luzader, Logan Tyler Moulder, Zoe Reese Nowlin, Kyra Michele Osborne, Haylee Jeanne Noelle Ottinger, Theodore Dean Parker, Zachary Scott Parks, Angelia Noel Perry, Andrew Steven Plichta, Morgan Rae Presson, Elise Michelle Ritchotte, Arron Mitchel Rose, Austin J Sanders Sallee, Brianna Serna-Ramsey, Christian Page Smith, Taylor Christine Springer, Drake MaCallister Stahl, Alexander Kole Stevens, Cara Jean Storms, Hayley Noelle Stroup, Emily Lynn Tepe, Ashley Marie Terhune, Emily Irene Wagner, Grant Matthew Wagner, Tyler Lynn Walker, Reed Franklin Watson, Jason William Weaks, Racquel Jabri Wilson and Taylor Yoder.

Freshmen, all As — Michaela Suzanne Althoff, Kadelyn Ann Burgess, Kelsey Nancy Susanna Burket, Jennifer Butler, Kacie Marie Cork, Riley Ann Daugherty, Justin Dmitri Davis, Brady Daniel Dean, Ashley Elizabeth Fair, Katelyn Ilene Fife, Molly Henley, Davy Carlson Hight, Abigail Claire Hogan, Emily Paige Hogan, Justin Andrew Hussey, Ashlyn Danyel Kemmerling, Staci Louise Lang, Brynna Danielle McKinzie, Nichole LeAnn Meloche, Paige Nichole Newton, Brittney Ann Ortiz, Kenna Danielle Ross, Hannah Rae Shaw, Aleksandra Stankovic, Hannah Elizabeth Swinford, Alexandra Maddison Turner, Todd Alan Watts and Josie Ann Wilson.

Freshmen, As and Bs — Ethan Sven Altman, DaVaughn Marcus Anderson, Tanner Shane Arnell, Cody William Brunes, Matthew Bradley Chinn, Christopher Anthony Chiodo, Casey Michael Coll, Mackenzie Leigh Duitsman, Morgan Brianne Forrest, Joshua Michael Hatton, Peyton Joseph Hendershot, Jacob A Hill, Peyton Anthony Jeter, Anthony James Kahl, Madison Joy Land, Mikayla Anne Lawson, Justin Ray Lindley, Sarah Marie Linville, Ciara Skye Logan, Sydney Grace Lowe, Derek Robert Lucas, Shelby Elaine Lynn, Jesse Robert McClara, Jeremy William Meloche, Emma Marie Meyer, Brentin Alen Miller, Madison Elizabeth Miller, Matthew Lee Mitchell, Jesse Aaron Mizell, Emmalyn Grace Osborne, Brianna Noelle Pickens, Karmyn Marie Ping, Nicklaus Scott Rabe, Bailey Maylnn Ramseyer, Derek Levor Renback, Desire Roberts, Alexis Riley Rubottom, Kendra Renee Solana, Madison Rose Spahn, Makenzie Raye Spencer, Casey Stamm, Austin Tyler Staton, Joel Miguel Taina, Isabel Max Tintera, Grant Michael Turner, Owen David Vandivier, Kyle Scott Williamson and Carmen Tailor Wingate.