Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

April 22, 2013

Court records, 4-22-13


MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Zachary Michael Hawkins, Avon, and Melissa Alexandra Hirtzel, Plainfield.

Joseph W. Wiley vs. Kimberly Koker, both of Camby.

Timothy Brock Whitt, Avon, and Erica D. Combs, Roachdale.

Kyle Warren Rynard and Blake Elizabeth Ross both of Plainfield.

Robert William Richardson, Avon, and Heather Michelle Stevens, Brownsburg.

Kevin Michael Huber and Susan Diane Mitchell, both of Clayton.

William Tyler Calvert, Brownsburg, and Miranda Kristine Agnew, Avon.

Mitchell James Geloff, Indianapolis, and Meghan Lee Hazel, Brownsburg.

William Earl Shaw Jr. and Stephanie Ann Rothgerber, both of Brownsburg.

Adam Harvey Gibson, Avon, and Noemi Fernandez, Lake Worth, Fla.

Jason Nicholas Dungan and Bryn Winter Higgins, both of Indianapolis.

James Mathew Hannah and Judy Ann Bannister, both of Brownsburg.

Steven Wayne Greenly and Dee Mefford, both of Lizton.

Jeffrey Allen Butler and Renee Eileen Rombold, both of Plainfield.

 

SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Scott Moulton Jr., invasion of privacy.

Jason Cole, battery.

Christopher Murphy, domestic battery.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Dylan P. DeWeese, criminal confinement.

Jeremy Austin, domestic battery.

Larry T. Staton, battery.

Garry B. Maxwell, possession.

Jamee Everhart, theft.

Corey Reeves, dealing in marijuana.

Earnest Miller, probation violation, failure to make weekly payments.

Paula L. Conley, theft.

 

SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Kyle J. Schlichting, operating while intoxicated.

Alexander E. Sutton, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Daniel E. Aguirre, operating while intoxicated.

Cameron M. Cobian, illegal consumption of alcohol by a minor.

James D. Bubb, operating while intoxicated.

Michell Perez, battery.

Anthony Q. McCleery, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Joi Rowe, operating a motor vehicle without receiving a license with a prior.

Pedro Perez, driving while suspended with a prior.

Douglas Kline, driving while suspended with a prior, no valid operators license.

Gary Burdick, operating a motor vehicle without receiving a license, improper tail or plate light, motor vehicle lights reflectors violation.

Ruth Zbikowski, driving while suspended with a prior, improper display of license plate.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Dakota Branch, failure to appear.

Jeremy Watson, failure to appear.

Jason Addler, possession of a controlled substance.

Richard Baldwin, dealing in cocaine.

Anthony Michael Paul, dealing in marijuana.

James Roseman, burglary.

Chrisanthia Walker, conversion.

Sharon L. Eads, obtaining a controlled substance by fraud.

Linda A. Schrier, dealing in a controlled substance, possession with intent to deliver.

Daniel N. Potts, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish, possession of a synthetic drug with a prior.

Michael Allen Webb, theft.

Anthony J. Roberts, theft, possession of a controlled substance.

Dallas Clay Toth, possession of a controlled substance.

Marc J. Wise, application fraud.

 

SUPERIOR COURT III

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Katlin Smith, possession of paraphernalia.

James Johnson, possession of cocaine.

 

SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Chelsea Davis, probation violation, failure to attend required meeting.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Crayton L. Fortner, theft.

Felisha Turner, attempted theft.

Brandy Mynatt, receiving stolen property.

Diana Cuthbertson, theft.

Ralph Turner, battery by bodily waste, resisting law enforcement, operating while intoxicated.

Maggie Neal, possession and/or consumption of an illegal drug.

Nicholas Norworth, possession and/or consumption of an illegal drug.

John Fields, failure to register as a sex offender.

Brandy Mynatt, possession of marijuana with a prior.

Leigh Ann Hurst, conversion.

 

SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Derrick Cope, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

Robert Brown Jr., driving while suspended.

Vanessa L. Smith, driving while suspended.

Lugo Folrerzio, operating a motor vehicle without a license, driving left of center.

Austin Hollifield, minor in consumption.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Austin J. Hollifield, driving while suspended with a prior, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage, speeding.

Mitchell Hamilton, violation of home detention, theft.

Samuel Blazek, possession of methamphetamine.

Nicholas Owens, probation violation, consumption of alcohol and/or illegal drugs.

Carri N. Wilson, battery.

Tywanna Ray, battery with a deadly weapon with serious bodily injury.

Cainan J. Wilson, strangulation.

Jaron Cagle, possession of a controlled substance, driving while suspended.

Natalie Morel, theft.

 

CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

William J. Price, providing alcoholic beverages to a minor.

Jason L. McDonald, operating while intoxicated, conversion.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jonathon P. Maynard, child molesting, battery.

Heather Marie Powell, theft, public intoxication with endangerment, neglect of a dependent.

Kathryn Marie Kronmiller, possession of paraphernalia.

Dustin H. Emmert-Stam, kidnapping, criminal confinement, hijacking, intimidation, illegally pointing a firearm, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish, auto theft, theft.