Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

September 11, 2013

Hendricks County court news


Hendricks County Flyer

---- — MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Jeremiah David Gist and Shelby Laverne Gist, both of Clayton.

Mark Stuart Webber and Denesa Anne Woods, both of Brownsburg.

Anthony George McGavock and Spring Dian Williams, both of Plainfield.

Richard Andrew Stout, Indianapolis, and Whitney Marie Ronk, Mooresville.

James Nicholas Hardy and Nancy Ann Wiley, both of Avon.

Ryan Joseph Dailey, Indianapolis, and Meghan Leigh Bloomer, Plainfield.

Jordan Lee Flick and Valerie Marie Miller, both of Plainfield.

Nathaniel Simpson, Mackville, Ky., and Karen Lheureau, Brownsburg.

Ricky Lynn Skinner and Pamela Lynn Atha, both of Camby.

Jason Douglas Barrett and Diana Lupsic, both of Plainfield.

Ryan C. Balogh and Mandy M. Wyse, both of Brownsburg.

Ricky Hutchinson and Kendra Sue Pratt, both of Avon.

Brice Doane and Kelsey Cloyd, both of Tampa, Fla.

David Trisler Briggs and Lana Marie Campbell, both of Chaska, Minn.

Timothy Gerard Davis and Ashley Nicole Connell, both of Indianapolis.

Darrel Hugh Mann, Coatesville, and Debra Sue Lancaster, Avon.

Phillip James McNelly and Jennifer Dawn James, both of Avon.

J. P. Arvin and Deedra Ann Pell, both of Danville.

Jason Anthony Mullins, Columbus, and Julie Ann Oatess, Avon.

Jon Thomas Selke, Indianapolis, and Ashli Rene Bourassa, Danville.

Mason Ress Yount, Indianapolis, and Andreda Michelle Guinn, Plainfield.

Jeremy J. Richardson and Kristine Bulington, both of Stilesville.

Joel Dewey Hall, Plainfield, and Lindsey Kay Hickman, Indianapolis.

SUPERIOR COURT Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following Individuals:

Alexander Smith, minor in consumption of alcohol.

Haley Fleece, possession of a controlled substance.

David Sturm, invasion of privacy.

Tyler Williams, possession of marijuana.

Michael Giles, murder.

Tomu Kjinnaird, check deception.

Kayla Cooke, minor in consumption.

Paige Smaldone, minor in consumption.

Amander Cooper, minor in consumption.

Henry Pinkston, battery.

Demi Cullison, conversion.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Janet H. Reid, conversion.

Timothy Hall, theft.

Amanda Fennell, probation violation, failure to attend required appointments with probation officer.

Chad McKee, theft.

Audey Dickey, possession of paraphernalia.

Michael E. Scarbrough, theft.

Nathan Dalton, conversion.

Austin Bayse, theft.

SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Ashley Asher, driving while suspended with a prior, child restraint violation, expired plates, false registration.

Carly Pestow, driving while suspended with a prior, failure of safety belt.

Jonathan Herrera, operating a vehicle without a license.

Patricia D. Mosier, operating while intoxicated.

Keith Domonice Owens, driving while suspended with a prior.

Kelly Ann Harden, driving while suspended with a prior.

Jeremy L. Defabis, child molesting.

Sandra Macey, possession of paraphernalia, driving while suspended with a prior, no valid operators license.

Jessica Pressler, driving while suspended with a prior.

James Stout, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage.

Timothy Larry Turner, failure to register as a sex offender.

Robert Joseph Lynch, operating while intoxicated.

Danielle E. Handlon, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Monica M. Tatum, driving while suspended with a prior.

Ryan J. Hicks, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Codi R. Madden, operating while intoxicated.

Jacob D. Johnson, possession of paraphernalia.

Michael Paul Todd II, sexual misconduct with a minor.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Brian Richard, theft.

Jeffrey L. Duncan, failure to register as a sex offender.

Heather Gillespie, conversion.

Brendan Kirby, possession of a narcotic drug.

Richard D. Hagy, possession of methamphetamine.

Wealthea C. Weakly, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Edward Hoskins Jr., operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Chad Christopher Carlin, intimidation by threat communicated to law enforcement.

Bradley Smith, possession of marijuana.

Shea Means, theft, obstruction of justice, possession of a controlled substance.

Aaron McDufee, criminal confinement.

Russell R. Massingale, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Jeremy M. Watson, possession of a controlled substance.

John Minardo, failure to return to lawful detention.

Eric D. Fiqueroa, resisting law enforcement.

Colleen D. Burton, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

SUPERIORCOURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Travis Slabaugh, driving while suspended with a prior, failure to carry registration in vehicle, expired plates, operating vehicle without proper registration and without financial responsibility, displaying altered interim plate.

Christopher Elmore, driving while suspended with a prior.

Rachel Lucero, driving while suspended with a prior, improper tail light.

Dustin White, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Edwin Sorto, operating while intoxicated.

Eric Shockley, confinement.

David Childress-Hawkins, operating as a habitual traffic violator.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Carlos Cole, theft.

Jon Montgomery Morgan, intimidation.

Angela Hamm, theft.

Zana Whitcomb, operating while intoxicated with a minor passenger.

Justin Keith Rexing, theft.

Jeremiah D. Breedlove, probation violation, failure to attend require dtreatment program and required appointments with probation officer.

Leslie A. Hamm, theft.

SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jonathon Schalk, resisting law enforcement.

Erica Boswell, possession of marijuana/hash oil.

Seth Lee Adkins, driving while suspended with a prior.

Anthoni Lewison, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Wesley Morgan, minor in consumption.

Kimberly R. Lundy, operating while intoxicated.

Sonya Featheringill, operating while intoxicated.

Chiper E. Huser, possession of marijuana.

Shawn Rose, operating a vehicle while never licensed.

Wesley Morgan, probation violation, illegal possession and/or consumption of alcohol, committed new criminal offense.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Justin Lee Martin, possession of marijuana.

Nehemiah J. Hicks, possession of methamphetamine, false informing.

SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Michael Ray Noel Jr., conversion.

Kindsay Bowles, driving while sujspended.

Tanner Griffith, operating while intoxicated.

Danielle Robins, reckless driving.

Joseph Jones, driving while suspended with a prior.

Blake Blomquist, possession of paraphernalia.

Drew Dawson, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Yvonne Wright, theft.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Lindsey Mullin, receiving stolen property.

Brian E. Lanier, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Leroy Ketchum, operating while intoxicated with endangerment and with a prior.

William Pittman, fraud.

Kenneth Hudson, dealing in a controlled substance.

Haiwathia Hunt, driving while suspended with a prior, speeding.

Brandon Scott Lazaro, auto theft.

William Moore, operating while intoxicated.

Dennis Baumann, theft.

CIRCUIT COURT

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Garrett Marks, possession of paraphernalia.

Kyle Crowe, dealing in cocaine.