Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

August 21, 2013

Hendricks County court records


Hendricks County Flyer

---- — MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Emmanuely Perfecto Kalimili and Jessica Elaine Thornburg, both of Chicago, Ill.

Thomas Russell Greer Jr., Avon, and Melyssa Lynn Minnick, Brownsburg.

Christopher Lee Charles and Johnna Marie Siegrist, both of Danville.

Drake Lucas Johnson, Plainfield, and Lisa Michelle Cote, Danville.

Casey Alan Bell and Nicole Dianne Cloud, both of Pittsboro.

Jimmy Joe Boller, Roachdale, and Emily Jean Fischer, North Salem.

Shay Michael Foley and Jennifer Rachelle Sexton, both of Plainfield.

Kenneth Joseph Heyward and Nicole Elizabeth Kruger-Patchin, both of Avon.

Nicholas James Woodall and Leslie Suzanne Harman, both of Avon.

Andrew J. Fleece and Kyle D. Proctor, both of North Salem.

Riley Houston Banks and Joey Trier Drisko, both of Pittsboro.

Robert Michael Coonfield, Brownsburg, and Aimee Marie Drabyn, Avon.

Jerry J. Eastridge, Brownsburg, and Mary A. Huizenga, Whitestown.

Douglas Ray Wampler and Janine Rae Grover, both of Indianapolis.

Aaron Miller, Quincy, Mass., and Melissa Mcloed, Brownsburg.

John Joseph Murphy, Cincinnati, Ohio, and Tabitha Lynn Ridenour, Plainfield.

Jeremy James O’Brien and Megan Louann Brock, both of Plainfield.

Travis W. Clark and Christine Marie Mitchell, both of Plainfield.

Richard Corey Waggoner, Coatesville, and Jaclyn Tyeece Zupan, Indianapolis.

Otis Lee Mitchel, Plainfield, and Lyndsey Rachel McCubbin, Coatesville.

Matthew A. Schmitt, Lizton, and Brittany L. Lepper, Danville.

Daniel Neil Harris and Kimberly Ann Pritchett, both of Plainfield.

Michael Shaun Wycoff, Brownsburg, and Amanda Marie McClain, Danville.

Anthony Shannon Valdez and Sadie Elizabeth Logeais, both of Avon.

Samuel Baker and Michele Churchill, both of Hinesville, Ga.

James W. Chandler and Hilda Yanina Yataco, both of Plainfield.

Norman K. McDuffie Sr. and Jessica A. Tessersau, both of Avon.

Don Michael Poole and Linda Ann Hume, both of Brownsburg.

Michael Dale Caldwell and Victoria Leigh Rankin, both of Maineville, Ohio.

Jon Christopher Main, Danville, and Natalie Kay Carman, Avon.

SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Justin R. Venn, auto theft.

Joshua P. Lewis, check fraud, check deception.

John Hoffman, public intoxication.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Heather Burch, neglect of a dependent.

Tomi Kinnaird, conversion.

SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Adi Cahyopramono, operating a vehicle without a license.

Phillip M. Utterback, operating while intoxicated.

Brandon Harden, illegal possession of an alcoholic beverage w/minor.

Kyle J. Schlichting, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Jason K. Cochran, possession of paraphernalia.

Jacob V. Brothers, failure to stop at an accident with damage, illegal consumption of alcoholic beverage.

H. Tom Tomlinson, carrying a handgun without a license, possession of paraphernalia.

Joseph E. Bishop III, driving while suspended with a prior.

Jeffrey Charles Ballheimer Jr., criminal mischief.

James Maness, resisting law enforcement.

Cody Dale Spaulding, operating while intoxicated with endangerment, possession marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

Dennis Tridle,operating while intoxicated.

Michael Liddle, possession of marijuana.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Lee R. Heinrich, disorderly conduct.

Eric David Peters, theft.

Tyler Wood, obtaining a controlled substance by fraud.

Linda Schrier, dealing in a controlled substance.

Joshua L. Hatmakler, visiting a common nuisance.

Charlie Adams, burglary.

Shaina Cole, theft.

Ryan A. O’Neill, arson, auto theft, theft.

Michael Rose, child molesting.

Tiffanie Joan Nix, intimidation.

Michael P. McConachie, possession of paraphernalia with a prior, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

Laura L. Batic, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Brenda McNulty, operating while intoxicated.

Timothy R. Graeb, theft.

Chris Tipton,operating while intoxicated.

Randall L. Foster II, possession of a controlled substance with a prior.

SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Scott Cole, battery with bodily injury.

Patrick Aaron Coffey, operating while intocxicated.

Codey Snow, driving while suspended with a prior.

Aaron Moore, possession of marijuana.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jennifer J. McCoy, theft.

Matthew A. Coburn, theft.

Clayton Davenport, driving while suspended with a prior, failure to use safety belt.

Derek Keefer, operating while intoxicated.

Aaron M. Trivett, conversion.

David K. Cripe, child molesting.

Delton Hinderliter, possession of marijuana.

Dennis Michael Cranor, operating while intoxicated with serious bodily injury, driving left of center.

Alexandrea Maitlen, possession of a controlled substance.

Victoria Peak, possession of a controlled substance.

Russell Kinnett, possession of marijuana.

SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jason Brown, possession of synthetic drug.

Tai Edward Ward, minor in consumption.

Charles Baker, operating while intoxicated.

Nicholas J. Bradshaw, leaving the scene of an accident.

Megan Baker, operating while intoxicated.

Jacob D. Smith, possession of marijuana.

Robert A. McLain, public intoxication.

Justin W. Ferris, possession of marijuana.

Brandon Hurst, possession of marijuana.

Joshua Turk, driving while suspended.

Benson Sowards, operating while intoxicated with endangerment, possession of marijuana.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Aaron Ricketts, probation violation, failure to complete community service.

Shelly Scott,operating while intoxicated.

Jordan M. Palmer, possession of a controlled substance.

Deana Florence, theft.

Patrick M. Branchini, possession of marijuana w/prior.

Corey Key, theft.

Joseph Taylorll, failure to return to lawful detention.

William Joseph Medley, burglary, possession and/or consumption of an illegal drug, failure to attend required treatment program, failure to attend appointments with probation officer, failure to pay outstanding fines, costs and restitution.

Jared LeClercq, probation violation, failure to attend required treatment program, committed new criminal offense.

Aaron Parrish, probation violation, failure to attend required treatment program.

Tabb Webster, probation violation, failure to pay outstanding fines, costs and probation fees.

Daniel Gulley, probation violation, possession and/or consumption of an illegal drug, failure to attend required appointments with probation officer.

Wesley A. Morgan, residential entry.

Vincent Hren, operating a motor vehicle as a habitual traffic violator.

SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Robert Link, operating while intoxicated.

Julie Risley, driving while suspended with a prior, improper headlights.

Haiwathia Hunt, driving while suspended with a prior, speeding.

Edwyn Hubbard, driving while suspended with a prior, disregarding a lighted signal.

Simon Jackson, driving while suspended with a prior.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Joshua Saltsman, theft.

Marissa Johnson, theft.

Jason Todd, theft, receiving stolen property.

Jackie Johnson, theft.

Waynomi L. McBride, conversion.

CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Shannon R. Sturgeon, criminal trespassing.

John R. Pleak, public nudity, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

Angie Jo Scott, criminal recklessness, disorderly conduct.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

John D. Baldwin II, theft.

Konica Ann Hutchinson, theft.

Forest Wayne Hammack, intimidation.

Michelle Ann Ullrich, theft.

Willie L. Crawford, possession of marijuana.