Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

October 6, 2008

Court records


MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICAITONS

Jason Earl Amsler and Monica Sue Biehle, both of Plainfield.

Neil Bradley Andrews, Scottsdale, Ariz., and Monaca Louise Owens, Avon.

Tyson Arvil Coffey and Brandi Cecilia Franks, both of Danville.

Christopher Lee Coleman and Alice Sue Parrott, both of Danville,

Ernie Dewey Elder Jr., Lafayette, and Angela Ellen Wright, Avon.

Conrey J. Everett and Latoya N. Bibbs, both of Indianapolis.

Jonathan Darren Hallenbeck, Texas City, Texas, and Amanda Marie Lopez, Plainfield.

Zachary James Hammond and Kristen Ann Tharp, both of Clayton.

Henry Wayne Knotts, Indianapolis, and Stephanie Marie Godwin, Avon.

Johnny Allen Page and Kasie Malena Cranor, both of Pittsboro.

Shaun C. Perrill and Brandy D. Wethington, both of Clayton.

Nathaniel Joseph Prodouz and Stefanie Ellen Walker, both of Avon.

Darren Jay Rabinowitz and Melisa Mondaya, both of Danville.

Aaron Richard Shadwick, Indianapolis, and Elise Marie Hollars, Lizton,

Jarod D. Springman and Amymarie C. Taylor, both of Danville.

Logan Matthew Vanreed and Lisa Marie Drake, both of Avon,

Ryan White and Tamara Lynn Perkins, both of Brownsburg.

Joshua T. Zay and Regina S. Codarmaz, both Brownsburg.



SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following Individuals:

Robert Swaney, probation violation, battery.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Deborah A. Fuller, theft, unlawful purchase of lottery.

Isaiah Knighten, being a habitual offender, burglary, auto theft, resisting law enforcement, attempted auto theft, carrying a handgun without a license.

Domestic Relations

Melissa A. Evans vs. Christopher L. Evans, dissolution of marriage, final settlement agreement.

Randy A. Swisher vs. Lisa D. Swisher, dissolution of marriage, custody, support and property settlement agreement.

Kimberly Sue Muncy vs. Paul Jones Howard, dissolution of marriage, custody, support and property settlement agreement.

Christopher T. Fulton vs. Kori L. Fulton, agreed entry.



SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Matthew G. Kennedy, harassment.

Larry D. Lomax, failure to appear.

Jeremy D. McCormack, failure to appear.

Donald C. J. Wise, driving while suspended.

Henry A. Owen, possession of marijuana.

Terry Owens, failure to appear.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Thomas A. Gandolfo, forgery with a prior.

Cheryl L. Songer, forgery.

Kenneth Wright, theft with a prior.

Bretele S. Lightbourne, criminal trespass with a prior.

Stephen J. Morton, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Michael A. Robertson, failure to appear.

Tammi Baker, probation violation, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Chris Singleton, probation violation, possessed and/or consumed an alcoholic beverage, violated federal, state or local law, public intoxication.

Matthew Lehr, probation violation, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Craig D. Johnson, operating while intoxicated.

Wardell D. Hawkins Jr., contributing to the delinquency of a minor.

Christopher T. Horne, probation violation, neglect of a dependant.

Jeremy Wrist on, probation violation, sexual misconduct with a minor.

Bernie J. Holloway, conversion.

Amy L. Hodges, probation violation, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

David S. Wilkinson, probation violation, theft.

Erica McGrotty, failure to appear.

Marc A. Stoddard, probation violation, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Domestic Relations

Susan E. Underhill vs. Michael E. Underhill, dissolution of marriage.

Teresa Lynne Monfreda, dissolution of marriage.

Rebecca S. Gibbs vs. William J. Gibbs, dissolution of marriage.

Charles D. Roberts vs. Emily Lynn Roberts, qualified domestic relations order.



SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Shawna Teasley, possession of marijuana.

Amy Pointer, public intoxication.

John D. Derbyshire, minor in possession of alcohol.

Brett D. Summers, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Ashley N. Love, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Charles A. Hood, operating while intoxicated.

Tanya A. Huffman, probation violation, trafficking with an inmate.

Cory Nelis, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Dwayne L. Parker, failure to appear.

Loren E. Dunseth, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Richard M. Huddleston, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

David Sanford, driving while suspended.

Joshua Daugherty, harassment.

Mark T. Holman, driving while suspended with a prior, failure to signal.

Kelly R. Nitzel, driving while suspended with a prior, no license plate light.

Latoria S. Ames, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Justin M. Starr, possession of marijuana.

Brooke M. Hedges, probation violation, consumed alcohol.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Matthew T. Roman, possession of marijuana with a prior.

Donnie A. Rose, theft.

Nathan S. McAtee II, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Barbara L. Stewart, forgery, theft.

Robert J. Flatt, theft with a prior.

Miguel Morenos, identity deception with a prior.

Tanya Ann Huffman, failure to return to lawful detention.

Jason Lewis, probation violation, failure to be evaluated for required treatment program, committed new criminal offense, failure to notify probation officer of contact with law interference within 48 hours.

Holli Shufflebarger, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Gary A. Peel, probation violation, habitual traffic violator.

Cassandra Boyd, probation violation, theft.

Tanya Ann Huffman, failure to return to lawful detention

Patrick G. Phillips, failure to return to lawful detention..

Eric M. Smith, probation violation, consumed alcohol and/or illegal drugs.

James C. Gaskins, probation violation, consumed illegal drugs.

Domestic Relations

Eric Salgado vs. Olivia Cuenas De Salgado, dissolution of marriage.

Shelley R. Neal vs. Thomas A. Neal, dissolutionof marriage, settlement agreement.

Neal Robinson vs. Christine Robinson-Servies, agreed entry.



SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

William Wright, operating a vehicle without a license.

Christopher Mitchell, probation violation, consumed alcohol, committed new criminal offense.

Amber Lynn Forsythe, conversion.

Zorn Paul Turner, battery with bodily injury, disorderly conduct, fighting.

Scott Thomas Young, battery with bodily injury, disorderly conduct, fighting.

William W. Johansen, aggressive driving, reckless driving, driving while suspended.

Travis O. Buels, driving while suspended, throwing burning material.

James R. Boler, aggressive driving, reckless driving, driving while suspended.

Bruce Gibbs, harassment.

Steven R. Burrows, battery, disorderly conduct.

Steve T. Graham, battery with bodily injury.

Gregory M. Riley, failure to appear.

Kyle Q. Cox, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Daniel Dews, minor in consumption.

Joshua Light, possession of marijuana.

Corey Hizer, driving under the influence.

David Garrison, public intoxication.

Christopher Dibbern, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Greg Bryson, operating while intoxicated.

Katherine Meyer, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Forrest Darnell, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Mead E. Whitney, possession of marijuana.

Rickey Willis, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Douglas Cecil Pugh, attempted criminal deviate conduct, sexual battery, battery.    

Dustin Mitchell, burglary.

Levan C. Warthaw, possession of marijuana.

John L. Lawhorn, battery.

Justin Wayne Alexander, criminal mischief.

Michael Cooper, intimidation.

Donna M. Presser, driving while suspended.

Phyllis M. Robinette, never valid drivers license.

Andres Santos-Lopez, never valid license, driving on the wrong side of the road.

Robert B. Reid, minor in consumption.

Natalie Ford, minor in consumption.

Darrett L. Brinker, public intoxication.

Ivan Cruz-Mendz, public intoxication.

Britt D. Scott, failure to appear.

Eddie L. Willhoite, failure to appear.

Michael C. Boyer, failure to appear.

Christopher T. Collin, failure to appear.

Mark Wilson, possessed or consumed illegal drug, committed new criminal offense.

Jermaine C. Cardwell, probation violation, battery.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Antonio Perez, failure to appear, being a habitual felony offender.

Joseph Reuter, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Jeffrey J. Hinzman, failure to appear.

Bailey McCommon, possessed or consumed illegal drug.

Samuel Swinford, possessed or consumed illegal drug.

Jacob Strachan, failed to cooperate with probation.

Eric Royal, possessed or consumed illegal drug, failure to attend required appointments with probation officer.

Kenneth Austin, committed new criminal offense.

Neil A. Khalil, possessed or consumed illegal drug.

Joshua Light, possessed or consumed illegal drug, committed new criminal offense.

Andrew A. O’Neal, possession of meth/narcotic, failure to signal, unsafe lane movement, driving while suspended.

Paul Carter Phillips, theft.

Patrick Wessels, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Danielle M. Archfeldt, probation violation, theft.

Thomas Barkman, possession of marijuana with a prior.

Rachel Fish, theft with a prior.

Josie E. Alenduff, theft.

Tammy Ropell, operating as a habitual traffic violator.

Shawn M. Klave, failure to appear.

Larry Foster, theft.

Charles A. Becker Jr., public intoxication.

Michelle Briggs, possession of marijuana.

Annette Tryblowski, possession of paraphernalia.

Mark Yonell, theft.

Domestic Relations

Douglas C. McCormack vs. Penny L. McCormack, dissolution of marriage.



SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Roman Sital, probation violation, criminal mischief.

Catherine McGuinness, theft.

Thomas Densmore, operating while intoxicated.

Carl Clark, operating while intoxicated.

Robert Sidebottom, operating while intoxicated.

Melissa J. Woody, probation violation, possession of alcohol.

Wilfredo Cable, carrying a handgun without a license.

Gordon Whitecotton, operating while intoxicated.

Troy A. Richards, probation violation, consumed marijuana.

Kelly C. Holder, operating while intoxicated.

Christopher Nichols, operating while intoxicated.

Tanya Kinzie, operating while intoxicated.

James R. Hanger, failure to appear.

Alaina Thornley, operating while intoxicated.

Jason Dancey, operating while intoxicated.

Angela Collins, driving while suspended.

James R. Hanger, failure to appear.

Justin D. Fisher, possession of marijuana.

Enrique R. Garcia, probation violation, consumed alcohol and/or illegal drugs.

Charles D. Odom, probation violation, consumed alcohol.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Evelyn J. Poehler, probation violation, consumed alcohol, failure to attend required appointments with probation officer.

Michael A. Bower, resisting law enforcement, criminal recklessness, criminal mischief, failure to yield to an emergency vehicle.

Cody Z. Zaviska, theft.

Adam K. McGill, theft.

Jeff Carman, probation violation, neglect of a dependent.

Kreig Poland, domestic battery.

Robert L. Henderson, operating while intoxicated.

Jolin R. Purvis, operating while intoxicated.

David Brunat, operating while intoxicated.

Robert A. Lime, operating while intoxicated.

Domestic Relations

Allison Collins vs. Chad Collins, dissolution of marriage.



CIRCUIT COURT

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Dustin Healey, theft.

Domestic Relations

Heather D. Pfeifer vs. Gary D. Pfeifer, dissolution of marriage, verified agreement.

Vicky Chastain vs. Travis W. Chastain, preliminary order.

Tony W. Bailey Jr. vs. Hillary D. Bailey, dissolution of marriage, settlement agreement.