Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

June 4, 2008

Court Records June 5


MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Nathan Allan Atkins and Natasha Shaunna Mobley, both of Brownsburg.

Duncan John Baumgart and Lenna Suzanne Staiger, both of Indianapolis.

Kenneth Troy Chadwell Jr., Roachdale, and Sarah Amanda Cox, Avon.

Gareth Edward Clark and Megan Lorie Cameron, both of Brownsburg.

Zachary N. Flajs and Megan J. Bethel, both of Avon.

Luis Garcia and Jennifer R. Wimmer, both of Brownsburg.

Jason J Green and Angela N. Tyree, both of Plainfield.

Jay Edward Green and Susan Lynn Cook, both of Jamestown.

Russell Lewis Grimes, Cloverdale, and Heather Nicole Bell, Avon.

Stephen Todd Hayes and Deborah Ayres Waller, both of Avon.

Mark Joshua Herbert and Heather Ariann Jamison, both of Plainfield.

Matthew Thomas Hufford and Amelia Eileen Hochreiter, both of Charlottesville, Va.

Cory Douglas Hurst and Jamie Marie Brooks, both of Avon.

Dustin Wayne Jenkins and Dena Suzanne Culbertson, both of Plainfield.

Brian Daniel Kemery, Brownsburg, and Molly Ann Vaught, Martinsville.

Timothy Aaron King and Tatiana Nikolayevna Vasilenko, both of Avon.

Brian A. Lawson, Danville, and Stephanie M. Such, Brownsburg.

Donald Richard Mackey and Angela Rene Tingle, both of Avon.

Wayne Roger Michael and Mary Francis Steele, both of Indianapolis.

Shaun Mark Miller and Andrea Michelle Hess, both of Avon.

Mitchell D. Osman, Brownsburg, and Angela L. Doty, Greenwood.

Cory Nathaniel Powell and Lynn Marie Dokes, both of Danville.

Joshua Allan Reeves and Karen Elizabeth Menzel, both of Plainfield.

Jason D. Reid and Natalie A. Bunton, both of Brownsburg.

Charles Christopher Roche and Jody E. Buck, both of Brownsburg.

Jason Allen Rollings, Indianapolis, and Ashlee Marie Groth, Brownsburg.

Andrew Michael Salmon, Avon, and Candice Sue Bolejack, Brownsburg.

Aaron Matthew Williams, Jackson, Ky., and Ashley Dawn Shubert, Danville.

Jonathan Matthew Wilson and Jennifer Ann Woodward, both of Brownsburg.

Philip Andrew Woodbury, Carmel, and Amanda Kelly Cox, Clayton.

Austin Harvey Woods III and Linda Anne Vavrock, both of Plainfield.



SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following Individuals:

Jennifer Joanne Trueblood, disorderly conduct.

Donald E. Bishop, invasion of privacy.

Timothy C. Kretzer, failure to appear.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Carrie A. Bolin, possession of methamphetamine.

Anthony Metcalf, forgery.

Kevin Wayne Pedro, driving while suspended, being a habitual traffic violator.

James S. Skibinski, forgery.

Rhonda Parrott, probation violation, forgery.

Clinton D. Pettigrew, probation violation, theft.

Tammy R. Arthur, conversion.

Dallas T. Crasyton, possession of marijuana.

Steven P. Edwards, theft.

Kim Johnson, probation violation, conspiracy to commit forgery.

Earnest Anthony Mill, non-support of a dependent child.

Elvira Martinez, identity deception.

Barbara Mink, forgery relating to registration.

Miguelina Achulli, identity deception.

Domestic Relations

Shannon Allen vs. Shane Horstmann, dissolution of marriage.

Marc Beaman vs. Michelle Beaman, dissolution of marriage, final settlement agreement.

Robert Giorgio vs. Lisa Giorgio, dissolution of marriage.

Andril Malone vs. Brandyce Malone, dissolution of marriage, agreed entry for modification of settlement agreement.

Kathleen A. Sutton vs. Joseph M. Sutton, order granting motion for mediation.

Joyce L. Smith vs. Alan D. Smith, child support arrearage.

Randee L. Knotts vs. Michael W. Knotts, child support arrearage.

Tom Davis vs. Kathleen Davis, dissolution of marriage, provisional orders pending.

Amanda L. Ridenour vs. Ryan H. Stevenson, order approving preliminary agreement.

John L. Lindenschmidt vs. Lisa Ann Lindenschmidt, agreed entry on temporary issues.

Clevette La Ann Hensley vs. Timothy David Hensley, dissolution of marriage, settlement agreement.

Honi Jo Darringer vs. Dennis Michael Darringer, agreed entry on child custody.



SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Danielle M. Golden, driving while suspended.

Michael A. McEntire, driving while suspended.

Christopher C. Smoot, public intoxication.

Lamont M. Crayton Howell, failure to appear.

Daniel M. Shaffer II, failure to appear.

Shawn M. Johnson, failure to appear.

Kristen Moorehead, probation violation, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Barbara Wells, probation violation, operating without financial responsibility.

Levi Rosenthal, criminal trespass.

Ryan C. Wrightman, theft.

Jonathon Deboy, failure to stop at a property damage accident.

Anthony White, probation violation, consumption of alcohol by minor.

Christopher M. Miner, driving while suspended with a prior.

James A. Dobbs, driving while suspended with a prior.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Gary E. Wiggam, theft.

Jeffrey A. Hedge, public intoxication, reckless driving with a prior.

Christopher R. Crowder, probation violation, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Joe Fee, probation violation, possession of methamphetamine.

Amy Hawley, theft.

Dennis N. Beck, possession of marijuana with a prior.

Bradley Morris, conversion.

Joshua R. Carter, probation violation, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Zachary J. Brundage, probation violation, theft.

Kenneth L. Patterson, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Ryan Powell, probation violation, possession of marijuana.

Howard A. Green, probation violation, possession of two or more chemical reagents.

Robert B. Hapner, probation violation, possession of paraphernalia, operating as a habitual traffic violator after lifetime suspension.

Anthony Metcalf, probation violation, counterfeiting, forgery, theft.

Robert E. Ray, probation violation, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

James D. Young, probation violation, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Jeffery L. Howard, theft.

Carl H. Peterson, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Jeremy Gilbert, probation violation, theft.

Debbie Buster-Wilkerson, theft.

Garrett K. Marks, possession of a controlled substance.

Zachary R. Booso, false reporting of a crime.

Kenneth Wright, theft, receiving stolen property.

Allen R. Boston, possession of marijuana.

Kelly Mayes, probation violation, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Richard L. Halcomb, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Robbie Leatherman, conspiracy to commit theft.

Larry M. Long I, operating while intoxicated.

Denis H. Graves, theft.

Shelly M. Jukes, possession of a precursor.

Chris L. Singleton, theft.

Crystal Bishop, theft.

Domestic Relations

Laura Joan Troll vs. Clavin Edward Troll, agreed provisional order.

Margaret E. Stein vs. Philip D. Stein, dissolution of marriage, property settlement agreement.

Christina K. Haltom vs. Jason B. Haltom, agreed entry on provisional orders.

Janet L. Trent vs. William E. Trent, dissolution of marriage, settlement agreement concerning child custody, parenting time, and division of marital property.

Carol A. Erne vs. David S. Erne, dissolution of marriage.

Katherine A. Birk vs. Jonathan J. Birk, dissolution of marriage, settlement agreement.

Pamela J. Neace vs. James B. Neace, dissolution of marriage, property settlement agreement.

Jesse Garcia vs. Tracy L. Garcia, order appointing guardian ad litem.

Scott Harville vs. Lauren Harville, order on petition for contempt.

Angela R. Hayes vs. Bruce P. Hayes, agreed entry.



SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Mark L. Rice, driving while suspended with a prior.

Nicholas W. Starkey, driving while suspended.

Larry L. Martin, driving while suspended, driving left of center.

Chris E. Wilkerson, driving while suspended.

Daniel Akers, probation violation, harassment.

Gregory Warren, conversion.

Christopher J. Sanford, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Jonathan K. Galovic, possession of marijuana.

Roger F. Farmer Jr., operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Kyle W. Broyles, probation violation, refused urine screen.

Robert Snipes, operating while intoxicated, speeding.

Justin Manning, probation violation, driving while suspended.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Maria Vela, theft.

Steven McKinney, probation violation, theft.

Brian G. Sachs, possession of child pornography.

Ricardo Aranas Jr., probation violation, committed new criminal offense, violated protective order.

Linn T. Piper Jr., probation violation, consumed alcohol and/or illegal drugs.

Russell D. Holden, probation violation, consumed alcohol and/or illegal drugs.

Casey Morson, probation violation, failure to complete required treatment program.

Andrea D. Martin, probation violation, failure to attend required appointments with probation officer, committed new criminal offense.

Bradley S. Knight, forgery.

Greg R. Basler, controlled substance dealing, possession of marijuana and hashish.

Joshua Duke, criminal trespass.

Kelly C. Snyder, domestic battery.

Kenneth R. Baird, public intoxication.

Jay A. Miller, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Jason M. Ware, possession of marijuana, possession of paraphernalia with a prior.

David W. Martin, theft.

Kenneth V. Calhoun, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Sean A. Stewart, probation violation, consumed alcohol, committed new criminal offense, violated curfew.

Richard K. Land Jr., driving while suspended, operating as a habitual traffic violator.

Efrain Romero Jr., theft, burglary.

Domestic Cases

Rosealyn Giffient vs. Mark W. Goffient Jr., preliminary order.

Kimerly D. Deppert vs. Chester E. Deppert Jr., dissolution of marriage.

Toni Marie Darlington vs. John A. Darlington IV, modification of parenting time.

Paul M. Latendresse vs. Leslie A. Latendresse, agreed modification of dissolution decree.

Kimberly Holland vs. Talman Holland, modification of child support.

Mark Vine vs. Billie Jo Vine, dissolution of marriage.

Jeremy L. Morphew vs. Rachelle A. Morphew, provisional agreement.

Darrien J. Bradley vs. Sandra D. Bradley, dissolution of marriage.

John D. Mitchell vs. Christie Mitchell, agreed entry modifying support.



SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

David C. King, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Alvaro Navarrete, failure to stop at a property damage accident.

Andrew Fortner, failure to appear.

Donald D. Armpriester, failure to appear.

Contessa M. Irvin, failure to appear.

Forrest B. Darnell, operating while intoxicated.

Michael Carr, operating while intoxicated.

Manuel Mucino, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Barry J. Allen, failure to appear.

Orlando T. Williams, failure to appear.

Tamara L. Cooper, failure to appear.

Jason Lawrence, possessed or consumed alcohol, committed new criminal offense.

Friday S. Mullings, false informing or reporting.

Eric Fish, failure to stop at a property damage accident.

Craig A. Miller, possession of a controlled substance, possession marijuana.

Jose Figueroa, never valid drivers license.

Jeremy L. Enoch, failure to appear.

Donald Yrnell, operating without a drivers license.

Antonio L. Dickson, driving while suspended with a prior.

Amanda Sizemore, driving while suspended with a prior.

Nathan Andrew Jones, driving while suspended, speeding.

Zachary D. Surber, driving while suspended.

Lisa K. Willis, possession of hashish.

Samantha M. Warrum, possession of marijuana, speeding.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Antonio Burnell, criminal confinement with a deadly weapon.

Evin L. Hillenburg, cruelty to an animal, residential entry, possession of a controlled substance.

Cody L. Walsh, theft.

Richard T. Henderson, theft.

Dustin Smith, operating while intoxicated.

Dominick Elkins, probation violation, battery with bodily injury.

Darren Ridenour, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Keith Weifenbach, operating while intoxicated.

Jillian Allen, conversion.

Kurt Davidson, possession and consumption of alcohol.

Doug Butler, probation violation, new criminal offense.

Domestic Cases

Neal E. Ogle vs. Melissa F. Ogle, dissolution of marriage.

Jeannie L. Walters vs. Rendal S. Walters, amended domestic relations order.

Christopher D. Lepper vs. Allison J. Lepper, dissolution of marriage.

Robyn Starkey vs. Craig Starkey, dissolution of marriage, settlement agreement.



SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Glen Wallace, possession of marijuana.

Kathy Boggs, operating while intoxicated.

Andrew D. Drake, operating while intoxicated.

Nicholas Tipton, operating while intoxicated.

Sylvia McNeil, operating while intoxicated.

Kelly Hugunin, criminal recklessness with a vehicle.

John T. Harvey, resisting law enforcement.

Vurn A. Glenn, possession of marijuana.

Ronald P. Lynch, probation violation, possession of marijuana.

Jeffrey McGhee, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Richard Santerre, domestic battery with a child present.

John T. Harvey, probation violation, possession and consumption of an illegal drug, committed new criminal offense, failure to remain in residence at required hours.

Richard Reid, battery.

Nancy L. Fatout, conversion.

Patricia Del Guttierrez-Arriaga, theft.

Shelly R. Miller, domestic battery.

Audrey Cordes, conspiracy to commit offense relating to registration.

Chad Cordes, possession of a controlled substance.

James D. Cox, theft.

William Bunch, theft.

Domestic Relations

Paul L. Edwards, Sr. vs. Lisa Nicole Edwards, dissolution of marriage.

Christopher Logan vs. Tina M. Logan, dissolution of marriage.

Lori Karcanes vs. David Karcanes, agreed provisional order.

Gregory Paul Cope vs. Sharon Elaine Cope, dissolution of marriage, settlement agreement.

Kristin Elaine Kladden vs. Zachary Aaron Kladden, dissolution of marriage.

Rachelle Williams vs. Charles Williams, dissolution of marriage.

Karen Ellsberry vs. Stephen Ellsberry, dissolution of marriage.

Richard P. Price, Sr. vs. Kristie A. Rice, dissolution of marriage.



CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individual:

Jason Ford, possession of paraphernalia.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Dara L. Powell, domestic battery.

Tom Manning, theft.

Domestic Relations

Jeremy Price vs. Patricia Snow, default judgment.

Michelle M. Pitman vs. Anthony A. Pitman II, dissolution of marriage.

Ethel Eugenia Falla vs. Cristian Jose Cerna, dissolution of marriage.

Karen Obermeyer vs. Philip Obermeyer, qualified domestic relations order.

Steven Kyle Ellett vs. Amanda Elaine Ellett, order appointing guardian ad litem.

Kaeonna Stumpf Miller vs. Timothy Wayne Miller, dissolution of marriage, settlement agreement.