Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

December 17, 2007

Court records


MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Jearomy David Carlton and Amiee Michelle Sturgill, both of Avon.

Jonathan William Davis, Camby, and Julie Suzanne Lydick, Plainfield.

William D. Dawson and Sheree L. Webster, both of Brownsburg.

James H. Easton and Beverly J. Stewart, both of Coatesville.

Brian Lee Humphrey II and Kendall Elaine Billick, both of Avon.

Carson G. Jensen and Amanda B. Smale, both of Danville.

Steven H. Johnson and Donna J. Miley, both of Avon.

Faraz A. Khan and Jessica Nicole Wiejak, both of Plainfield.

Andrew Leighton Pritchard and Adriana Vampre Homsy, both of Brownsburg.

Christopher Michael Reeves, Coatesville, and Katherine Anne Wilson, Wayne, Mich.

Michael Meredith Sheridan and Lyndsay Emma Jankowski, both of Avon.

Marion Fletcher Spencer Jr., Plainfield, and Kathy Ann Johnson, Danville.

James Lee Wood and Michele Lynn Johnson, both of Avon.



SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following Individuals:

Amy F. Murphy,  invasion of privacy, failure to appear.

Domestic Relations

Joseph G. Bailey vs. Shelly Bailey, dissolution of marriage.

Nicholas Frink vs. Brandi Malcom, dissolution of marriage.

Stephen D. Orr vs. Stephanie L. Orr, agreed entry.

Jeff Boger vs. Karen Lea Boger-Steuerwald, order approving agreed entry of modification of child support.

Shelly Hamrick vs. Daniel Hamrick, dissolution of marriage.

Jessica Green vs. Donald Hutchens, dissolution of marriage.

Patricia Ann Eckstein vs. Mark Allen Eckstein, modification of child support.



SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

William A. Mullenix, failure to appear.

Joanna A. Williams, failure to appear.

Thomas Harris, probation violation, battery.

Adam G. Decundino, failure to appear.

Deandrea Lashawn Holland, driving while suspended, operating a vehicle without a license, operating a vehicle without proof of insurance.

Juan Manuel Ramirez-Villafurete, operating a vehicle without a license.

Joshua A. Keller, failure to stop at an injury accident, no license in possession, failure to yield.

Megan Stewart, possession of alcohol by a minor.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Zachary Seeman, burglary, theft.

James Sumners, probation violation, possession of paraphernalia.

Stephen A. Bills, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Joseph R. Harden, possession of a controlled substance, conspiracy to deal.

Dennis N. Beck, dealing cocaine, possession of cocaine, conspiracy to commit forgery.

Chad O. Beck, dealing cocaine, possession of cocaine.

Justin Grant, probation violation, resisting law enforcement.

John Mason, probation violation, possession of methamphetamine.

Gregory D. Minker, battery with bodily injury.

Daniel R. Bechtel, driving while suspended.

Heather Cutting, minor in consumption.

Irma Morales-Gutierrez, operating a vehicle without a license.

James Mills, probation violation, possession of cocaine.

Thomas J. Fife, theft.

Justin Flanagan, probation violation, pointing a firearm.

Sainte Holt, probation violation, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Domestic Relations

Todd M. Olson vs. Tiffany M. Olson, dissolution of marriage.

William E. Smith vs. Kelly Ann Garver, agreed entry of modification of support.

John Edward Roberts II vs. Jennifer Rose Roberts York, agreed entry.

Sherry Sharp vs. Robert Sharp Jr., dissolution of marriage, custody, support and property settlement agreement.

Zella M. Gray vs. Donald K. Gray, dissolution of marriage, property settlement agreement.

Barbara Young-Devlin vs. Calvin Young, modification of child support.

Lisa E. Fitterling vs. Daniel Fitterling, dissolution of marriage.

Marcella L. Barajas vs. Rafael Barajas, domestic relations order, agreed entry.

Susan E. Vangundy vs. Mark E. Naylon, modification of custody and child support.

Lori E. Larcanes vs. David R. Larcanes, dissolution of marriage, preliminary order and provisional agreement.

Kelli Rae Gates-Wethington vs. Brian Gates, verified petition for contempt for high school education expenses denied.

Sherry Sweet-Kysor vs. Jeffrey Sweet, agreed entry of child support, modification of custody.



SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Ernest Lee, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Kathy J. McCorkle, operating while intoxicated.

Ivan H. Harlson, driving while suspended.

Charles E. Harrison, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Donald Vogler, driving while suspended with a prior.

Joseph E. Haselden, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

James B. Cowan, operating while intoxicated, possession of a controlled substance.

Keith Vernon Smith, operating while intoxicated.

Efrain Romero Jr., probation violation, failure to report new arrest to probation officer.

Donald J. Vogler, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Tenille A. Dunne, minor in possession of alcohol.

Christopher R. Chance, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Paul J. Taylor III, probation violation, failure to complete required treatment program, required appointments with probation officer, and to pay court costs and probation fees.

Chad H. Blake, operating while intoxicated.

James C. Sweazey, operating while intoxicated.

Rodney J. Miller, operating while intoxicated.

Jonathan K. Galovic, possession of marijuana.

Richard E. Cooper, failure to appear.

Vincent Carter, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Brian T. Swaim, possession of marijuana.



SUPERIOR COURT III

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Ryan Tate, invasion of privacy.

Andrew J. Fears, robbery.

Blake A. Brown, resisting law enforcement with endangerment.

William E. Warren, possession of marijuana.

Jason A. Baumgardner, minor in possession.

Misti D. Miller, theft.

Denise D. Hill, failure to appear.

Curtis Lindstrom, probation violation, offense relating to registration.

Chris R. Dunn, consumption of illegal drugs, possession of a controlled substance.

Nathan S. Engledow, operating while intoxicated.

Tracie L. Cazee, failure to appear.

Kyle Campbell, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Nathan Floring, minor in consumption.

Martez L. Turner, possession of marijuana.

Milton Kenny, receiving stolen property.

Christopher D. Hesler, probation violation, possession of a controlled substance.

Domestic Cases

Barbara C. Padgitt vs. Richard E. Padgett, preliminary order agreement.

Corena R. Inman vs. Troy B. Inman, dissolution of marriage, settlement agreement.

Albert E. Wynn vs. Rosemary Wynn, dissolution of marriage.

Kevin R. Dausman vs. Aubrey E. Dausman, dissolution of marriage.

Stacy Agee vs. Monte A. Agee, dissolution of marriage.



SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Haekyong Woo, operating while intoxicated.

Lyndsey Spurgeon, minor in consumption.

Natalie Masters, minor in consumption.

Stuart Toliver, operating while intoxicated.

Amy Thiemann, operating while intoxicated.

Rogery E. Acosta-Lopez, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Juan Morales, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Steven C. Brown, probation violation, possession of marijuana.

Brandon D. Lowery, intimidation.

James L. Musick, battery with bodily injury.

Johnnie M. Lobley, failure to appear.

Gerardo Rzeyna, failure to appear.

Jose M. Roman-Mena, failure to appear.

Jeffery C. Solly, theft.

Steven M. Paynter, theft.

Jorge Gaspar, never valid drivers license.

Michael P. Davis, driving while suspended.

Fredy R. Poroj, never valid license.

Henry McDonald, driving while suspended.

Alejo Remirez, operating without a drivers license.

 

SUPERIOR COURT IV

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Bailey McCammon, probation violation, theft.

Travis William Tardy, theft.

Cathy E. Ford, theft.

Anthony Graziano, possession of a controlled substance.

Garret Kahlo, operating while intoxicated.

Benson Schurtter, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Domestic Cases

Brenda Melton Maestri vs. Charles Maestri, dissolution of marriage.

Sheenah D. Paetow vs. Kristopher A. Paetow, provisional agreement.

Melinda Wingham vs. Trenton Wingham, provisional agreement.



SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Brandon L. Laycock, driving while suspended with a prior.

Clayton S. Malicoat, theft.

Anthony Stewart, operating while intoxicated.

John Schrier, operating while intoxicated.

Todd Trefts, operating while intoxicated.

Keri Crabtree, public intoxication.

Deborah Schuck, operating while intoxicated.

Heather N. Bell, false reporting or informing.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Thomas Sperka, operating while intoxicated, possession of marijuana.

Chad Collier, operating while intoxicated.

Domestic Relations

Michael J. Otte vs. Jenna M. Otte, dissolution of marriage.

Myllicent J. Owens vs. Thomas W. Owens, dissolution of marriage.

Daniel Kunkle vs. Michelle Earl, dissolution of marriage.

Terri J. Tucker vs. Donald J. Tucker, dissolution of marriage.

Courtney L. Waling vs. Bryan P. Waling, agreed provisional entry.

Tyson C. Brunes vs. Ashley B. Brunes, dissolution of marriage.

Chante R. Cardwell vs. Darren J. Cardwell, dissolution of marriage, agreement of property settlement.



CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Scott Robert Wathen, leaving the scene of a property damage accident.

Anthony Leomewroki, probation violation, theft, possession of cocaine.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Roger Jones, theft.

Gregory S. Hall, probation violation, conversion.

Debra Logan, conversion.

Mark White, possession of marijuana.

Christopher Bastain, possession of marijuana.

Shea Means, conversion.

Robert Lynch, theft.

Blaise Nally, carrying a handgun without a license.

Zach Helms, conversion.

William Helmer, carrying a handgun without a license.

Jeffery Poindeter, conversion.

Charles Barnshill, conversion.

Darmon Stovall, domestic battery .

Monique Sayles, theft.

Rodney Matthew Neal, battery.

Jailo Saytomah, theft.

Chelseii Reynolds, residential entry.

John Johnson, theft.

Shawn Hayes, probation violation, possession of cocaine.

Lloyd Sprowl, robbery with a deadly weapon.

Matthew Smith, burglary.

Ginna Gomillia, conversion.

Leann Hampton, theft.

Lisa M. Ream, theft.

Michael D. Wood, burglary, theft, receiving stolen goods.

Domestic Relations

Jaymie Wilhelm vs. Josh Manship, dissolution of marriage.

Doris N. Smith vs. Zachary A. Smith, agreed entry.

David W. McSpadden vs. Tracy L. Rugg, agreed entry.

Eric Mayer vs. Jennifer Mayer, preliminary agreement.