Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

September 4, 2013

Hendricks County court records


Hendricks County Flyer

---- — MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Roger Wayne Putty, Brownsburg, and Connie Lynn Bertini, Springboro, Ohio.

Larry Wayne Garrison, Plainfield, and Martha Viola Garrison, Danville.

Nathaniel Patrick Atwell and Meredith Christine Lola Gronotte, both of Plainfield.

Jeffrey Ginn Hopper, Avon, and Julianne Marie Harriman, Brownsburg.

Brian Andrew Pickerel, Brownsburg, and Courtney Evelyn Myers, Milan.

David Raymond Gray and Jami Irene Fannin, both of Indianapolis.

Michael Joseph Marlnee Jr. and Kaytlin Elizabeth Jobes, both of Plainfield.

Gary Lee Shue and Heather Louise Palmer, both of Plainfield.

Andrew Jacob Wheeler and Emily Elizabeth Nicely, both of Avon.

Bryan Coatney, Stilesville, and Kylie William, Danville.

Darren Lee Fulner and Megan Kristine Denny, both of Brownsburg.

Brian F. Green and Kimberlee A. Jackson, both of Brownsburg.

Braden Shinn and Nacole Ritter, both of Plainfield.

John Adam Hemmings, Brownsburg, and Maria Paola Cabasino, Cagliari, Italy.

Bryant Allen Lair and Jennifer Ann Weever, both of Avon.

Stephen Bradley, Clayton, and Brooke Watson, Brownsburg.

Adam Jeffrey Laskowski, Avon, and Elizabeth Wisehart, Plainfield.

Gregory Gaylord Parcels and Sheryl Lynn Wright, both of Brownsburg.

Michael Jason Caldwell and Christie Joyce Viewegh, both of Decatur, Ga.

Thomas Forrest McCoy and Alisha Ronette Drake, both of Brownsburg.

Kenneth J. Tejeda and Hannah R. Denton, both of Bronx, N.Y.

Roger Thomas Arbogast and Debra Lee Arbogast, both of Plainfield.

Tyler Douglas Smith, Lizton, and Ashley Nicole Patterson, Brownsburg.

Matthew Allen Baker and Miranda Jean Miller, both of Danville.

Jahanzeb Naqvi and Muneeba Batool, both of Brownsburg.

SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following Individuals:

Shea Nicole Means, trafficking with an inmate.

Xavier Banks, possession of a controlled substance.

Angel Napier, theft.

James Huspon, false informing.

Nicole Riegle, theft.

Paris Elizabeth Ellis, possession of paraphernalia.

Faith Nicole Brown, battery.

Paul Cummins, conversion.

Charles Toliver, invasion of privacy.

Kenneth Mowery, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish, possession of paraphernalia.

Travis A. Clay, minor in consumption.

Crystal Crawford, conversion.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Connie Hardwick, theft, criminal trespassing.

Chad McKee, theft.

Lisa Everett, probation violation, consumption of alcohol and/or illegal drugs, failure to attend required treatment program.

Charles A. Hardy, domestic battery in the presence of a minor, criminal confinement.

Laurence Parks, possession with intent to manufacture, deliver, and finance delivery.

Lisa D. Stagner, theft.

Chad M. Mitchell, theft.

Troy G. Kolodziej, theft.

Anthony Klepper, possession of cocaine, possession of methamphetamine, possession of paraphernalia.

Steven Ray Stagner, theft.

David Louis Hutton, conversion.

Bill O. McClain Jr., rape, criminal deviate conduct, child molesting.

James Koontz, domestic battery.

Cassandra Andrews, resisting law enforcement.

SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Keosia Rodgers, driving while suspended with a prior, disregarding lighted signals, exhibiting colored lights.

Deszahree N. Baurle, false informing.

Vandall M. Grady Jr., false informing.

Maurice L. Pringle, false informing.

Theresa Almada, conversion.

Mario Padilla, driving while suspended with a prior.

Christina Johnson, driving while suspended with a prior.

Zachary Cramer, driving while suspended with a prior.

Jeremy Rix, driving while suspended with a prior.

Maureen Stout, operating while intoxicated.

Michell Perez, battery.

Mathew Coburn, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Brian Allan Nysewander, receiving stolen property.

Robert Wolfe, theft.

Tyler Burnett, conversion.

Ashley Wiley, theft.

Dustin Nardi, theft.

Paula Renee McIntosh, theft.

Marcus Anthony Johnson, possession of a controlled substance.

Tylayena B. Whitacre, theft.

Spencer Sitcler, conversion.

Paula R. McIntosh, theft.

Ryan Michael Hall, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

Brenda M. McNulty, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

William Eberly, operating while intoxicated.

Ryan McGrew, operating while intoxicated.

Wesley V. Martin, operating while intoxicated.

Trevor Lawson, failure to stop at the scene of property damage.

Darrell Newbold, operating while intoxicated.

Kathleen Morgan, operating while intoxicated.

Rosalino Lara-Arenas, operating while intoxicated.

Oscar Perez-Cruz, operating a motor vehicle without a license.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Carol Johnson, theft.

Bryant Traut, possession of a controlled substance.

Emily J. Karnes, armed robbery with bodily injury, criminal confinement with a weapon, intimidation with a deadly weapon, theft.

Anthony Todd, forgery.

Donald Ray Smitty, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

James Stogsdill, probation violation, failure to attend required treatment program, failure to attend required appointments with probation officer.

SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Benson Sowards, violation of home detention, possession of marijuana, operating while intoxicated.

Jason Brandenburg, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Nehemiah J. Hicks, identity deception.

Leon Brewer, operating as a habitual traffic violator.

Deanna M. Davis, probation violation, failure to attend required appointments with probation officer, failure to report current address and phone number.

Jessica Foltz, possession of a controlled substance.

Mary Hettinger, operating as a habitual traffic violator.

Thomas Downs, operating as a habitual traffic violator.

Zachary Tennell, operating as a habitual traffic violator.

David Burgos, violation of home detention, sexual battery.

Dennis Eller, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Jessica Smock, possession of a controlled substance.

SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Bret Watts, operating while intoxcicated.

Christopher Arme, operating as a habitual traffic violator.

Kristin Nicevski, operating while intoxicated with endangerment and with a prior.

Kester Shepherd, theft.

Joshua Eckerson, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Brian M. Peerson, operating while intoxicated with endangerment, driving while suspended with a prior.

Paul Greene, driving while suspended with a prior, speeding.

Christopher Denk, theft.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Gary Scott, possession of a controlled substance.

James Yapp, prisoner possessing a dangerous device, battery with a deadly weapon resulting in bodily injury.

Bradley Brooks, theft.

Joshua Foley, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Brad Norville, operating while intoxicated.

James M. McLaughlin, manufacturing, delivery and financing of delivery of a controlled substance.

Frederick Leaf, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Jodi Edwards, conspiracy to commit theft.

Cory Rundell, possession of a controlled substance.

Zachary Lee, theft.

Derek C. Brown, conversion.

Tom D. Manning, conspiracy to commit theft.

CIRCUIT COURT

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

John H. Taylor, possession of hash oil/marijuana/hashish with a prior.

Cory Hovermale, possession of a controlled substance.

Samantha Allen, burglary, breaking and entering.

Donna Escobedo, trafficking with an inmate.

Gabriel D. Grace, theft.

Brittany D. Bradford, conversion.

Nathaniel Berger, conversion.