Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

November 2, 2010

Election Results


CNHI

Hendricks County — 2010 Election Results

**Please note: these are the numbers from the Boone County Election Board, but they are not final until being certified. Certification should be made some time on November 3.

With 99 precincts reporting:

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY

Patricia Ann Baldwin — R

100%

COUNTYRECORDER

Paul T. Hardin — R

100%

COUNTYSHERIFF

Dave Galloway — R

100%

COUNTYSURVEYOR

David L. Gaston — R

100%

COUNTYASSESSOR

Gail L. Brown — R

100%

COUNTYCOMMISSIONER(District 1)

Robert L. Gentry — R

100%

COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER (District 1)

Charles Bender — D

27.44%

Nancy Johnson — R

72.56%

COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER (District 2)

Jay R. Puckett — R

100%

COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER (Distrct 3)

Bradley Scott Whicker — R

100%

COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER (District 4)

Myron C. Anderson — R

100%

BROWN TWP. TRUSTEE

Troy L. Wymer — R

100%

CENTER TWP. TRUSTEE

Judy White — R

 100%

CLAY TWP. TRUSTEE

ClintonW. Stoutenour — R

100%

EELRIVERTWP. TRUSTEE

Joyce Greene — R

100%

FRANKLIN TWP. TRUSTEE

SharonFruits — R

100%

GUILFORDTWP. TRUSTEE

Chuck Ellis — R

 66.05%

Mike Isaacs — I

33.95%

LIBERTYTWP. TRUSTEE

Ron Myers — R

100%

LINCOLNTWP. TRUSTEE

Donovan Peoples — R

100%

MARION TWP. TRUSTEE

Elvin Ray Cassity — R

100%

MIDDLE TWP. TRUSTEE

Timothy W. Griffith — R

100%

UNION TWP. TRUSTEE

Paul R. Brasher — R

100%

WASHINGTONTWP. TRUSTEE

Don Hodson — R

80.33%

Todd Singer — L

19.67%

BROWN TWP. BOARD

John M. Gootee — R

34.84%

Larry R. Scott — R

 33.16%

Charles Tavel — R

 32.00%

CENTER TWP. BOARD

James N. Disney — R

 35.15%

Beth Harvey — R

 33.08%

Patsy D. Wynn — R

31.77%

CLAY TWP. BOARD

Dawn R. Cline — R

38.86%

David A. Hodson — R

31.23%

Wayne G. Johnson — R

31.91%

EEl RIVER TWP. BOARD

Steve W. Miller — R

 34.81%

Michael G. Schlagel — R

31.29%

Clara M. Thompson — R

33.89%

FRANKLIN TWP. BOARD

Sharen Kay Ryland — R

100%

GUILFORDTWP. BOARD

Len Behling — D

12.37%

Daniel L. Kinnamon — R

 28.95%

Charles P. Morris — R

29.15%

Anthony A. “Tony” Perona — R

29.52%

LIBERTY TWP. BOARD

Ronne Jo Cooper — R

 50.98%

Larry D. Wineman — R

49.02%

LINCOLN TWP. BOARD

Mark Tieken — D

13.82%

Donald E. Brooks — R

29.27%

Gregory L. Hauswald — R

 29.05%

Emory Lencke — R

27.86%

MARION TWP. BOARD

Kenneth H. Mason — R

 32.56%

Jay Mendenhall — R

33.32%

Darrel Plunkett — R

32.12%

MIDDLE TWP. BOARD

Patrick S. Carmean — R

47.44%

Lynn T. Love — R

52.56%

UNION TWP. BOARD

Terry L. Bowman — R

 54.52%

Julian P. Owens — R

45.48%

WASHINGTON TWP. BOARD

Adam F. Kilbride — D

11.21%

Suzanne X. Conger — R

 28.39%

Doug Elmore — R

27.32%

Michael J. Lynch — R

26.63%

Chris Sherman — L

6.45%

AVON TOWN COUNCIL (District 1)

Dave Jackson — R

100%

AVONTOWN COUNCIL (District 2)

Beverley A. Austin — R

100%

AVONTOWN COUNCIL (District 3)

Kashif Khan — D

27.16%

Mike Rogers — R

72.84%

BROWNSBURG TOWN COUNCIL (District 1)

Gary A. Hood — R

100%

BROWNSBURG TOWN COUNCIL (District 5)

Dave Richardson-R

100%

DANVILLETOWN COUNCIL (District 1)

Steve Hartsock — R

100%

DANVILLETOWN COUNCIL (District 3)

Marcia Lynch — R

100%

CLAYTON TOWN COUNCIL (at large)

Brad Butler — R

50.56%

Debbe Lance — R

49.44%

LIZTON TOWN COUNCIL (at large)

Robert Uhrick Jr. — R

100%

NORTH SALEMCLERK-TREASURER

Beth A. Russell — R

100%

NORTH SALEM TOWN COUNCIL (at large)

Rebecca S. Compton — R

100%

PITTSBORO TOWN COUNCIL (at large)

Douglas Joiner — D

30.04%

Bill Majeske — R

69.96%

Court of Appeals Dist 1-Bailey

23,079 Yes

7,964 No

Court of Appeals Dist 4-May

23,329 Yes

7,607 No

Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown

23,652 Yes

7,412 No

Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb

23,078 Yes

7,748 No

Property tax referendum

29,220 Yes

7,296 No