Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

March 5, 2013

Court records, 3-2


CNHI

— MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Devin Kirk Banks Ball and Meghan Ashley Gilbert-Slott, both of Avon.

Jeffrey B. Griesenauer and Kelly P. Zearley, both of Plainfield.

Jack Paul Kirkwood, Danville, and Cinda Kay Blake, Greenfield.

Nicholas George Topoll and Shuyu Tien, both of Indianapolis.

Daniel Lindbergh Burton and Jennifer Michele Kincaid, both of

Coatesville.

Gary Lee Perkins and Marissa J. Avalos, both of Plainfield.

Brandon Ira Vaxter and Activa Keshauna Winters, both of Plainfield.

Caleb M. Nolin and Elizabeth M. Weber, both of Brownsburg.



SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Rosco Wilkins, possession of marijuana.

Carla S. Henggeler, invasion of privacy, public indecency.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Wesley Criswell, theft.

Carolyn Briscoe, possession of a controlled substance.

Lisa Everett, theft.



SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Angela Dancy, criminal mischief.

Amanda K. Tandy, operating while intoxicated with endangerment,

speeding.

Nahum Lopez Cruz, operating while intoxicated with endangerment,

open alcoholic beverage container violation.

Jory P. Bell, driving while suspended with a prior.

Austin Hendershot, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage.

Esmeralda S. Medel, operating a motor vehicle without a license.

Barbara E. Pleasant, theft.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

John Robert Lee Lively, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish,

possession of synthetic cannabin with a prior.

Crystal L. Tenpenny, theft.

Jordan D. Platt, operating a motor vehicle while under the influence

of a controlled substance resulting in a death.

Aristeo J. Garza, maintaining a common nuisance.

Jamie Ann Goszewski, resisting law enforcement, operating while

intoxicated with a prior, failure to stop at an accident with damage.



SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Johnny Doung, battery resulting in bodily injury.

Vernon Allen Hendrickson, operating while intoxicated.



SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

James H. Cupp, conversion.

Janell Mitchell, operating while intoxicated.

Nicole M. Wheeler, minor in consumption.

James H. Cupp, minor in consumption.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Brandon Ray Montgomery, theft.

Michael A. Anderson, theft.

Melissa A. Laughlin, maintaining a common nuisance.

David Small, invasion of privacy with a prior.

Kalie Coverdill, conversion.



SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Robert Jaeger, driving while suspended with a prior.

Jeanette Allen, driving while suspended with a prior, disregarding a

traffic control device.

Bryan Lopez, driving while suspended with a prior..

Johnathen Fields, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish,

possession of paraphernalia, improper tail and plate light.

Scotty Tomasik, battery.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Robert Rose, possession of marijuana.

Robert Garmon, conversion.

Kimberly Palmer, theft.

Sheena Hopkins, possession of a controlled substance.

Carlesha Williams, theft.

Jason Dean, conversion.

 

CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Robert T. Schmitz, intimidation with a prior.

Nicole M. Clark, intimidation with a prior.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jeremy Wells, burglary, theft.

Joseph Ryan Wilson, theft.

Anthony B. White II, neglect of a dependent resulting in serious

bodily injury.