Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

December 12, 2011

Court records 12-12-11


CNHI

DANVILLE —  

 

MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Nathanael Evan Flynn, Brownsburg, and Kristi Angeline Love, Indianapolis.

David Richard Karcanes and Brooke Raley Rhea, both of Avon.

Daniel Joseph Alexander, Danville, and Caitlin R. Garrison, Avon.

Seth Matthew Barker and Allison Nicole Sanders, booth of Avon.

Phillip A. Prock and Suzanne K. Gocke, both of Plainfield.

Mark Alan Moore and Amy Joanne Money, both of Avon.

Gene Alan Whitaker and Denise Lorraine Hampshire, both of Danville.

Andrew Manson Perdue and Stausha F. Keller, both of Danville.

Edward Perry, Brownsburg, and April Tweddell, Lafayette.

Todd Alan Boyer and Ciara Lindsey Reed, both of North Salem.

Christopher Michael White and Heather Michelle Martin, both of Danville.

Nathan Andrunlak, Avon, and Amber Comoglio, Kokomo.

Steven D. Harcourt, Greenfield, and Felicia J. Mathis, Plainfield.

 

SUPERIORCOURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following Individuals:

John Robert Starlin, invasion of privacy.

Kyle D. Rudman, domestic battery.

Michael R. Wallace, invasion of privacy.

Clint Cartwright, minor in consumption.

James Horrell, invasion of privacy, interference with reporting a crime, battery.

Desi Ray Lykins, domestic battery.

Jason Cole, furnishing alcohol to a minor.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Larry W. Cagg, conspiracy to commit burglary.

Chad O. Beck, burglary, theft.

Tyler L. Watkins, maintaining a common nuisance.

Shanda S. Purcell, theft, check fraud.

Nicholas P. Olson, failure to appear.

James D. Jarvis, failure to appear.

 

SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Michael Leskovec, operating while intoxicated.

Douglas M. Johnson II, disorderly conduct.

Gary R. Marth, operating while intoxicated.

Jacob Lamb, false informing.

Dana Collins, operating while intoxicated with endangerment, failure to report to probation department.

Jhavae Whiley, operating while intoxicated.

Gavin Marsh, minor in consumption of alcohol.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Kenneth H. Gentry, theft.

Willie L. Williams, forgery.

David L. Walker, conversion.

David Lee Burdine, forgery, prescription fraud.

Benjamin T. Stokes, burglary.

 

SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Gola M. McDonald, battery.

Barrett Q. Whaley, operating while intoxicated.

Jennifer R. Bollman, leaving the scene of an accident.

Zachary C. Floyd, driving while suspended with a prior.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jason Prosser, receiving stolen property.

Ricky Cupp, theft.

April Byrd,  operating while intoxicated.

Shawna Peeble, conversion.

 

SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Chancellor K. Bakeman, expired license plate, altered license plate.

Nicholas Harden, driving while suspended with a prior, driving left of center.

April M. Smith, driving while suspended, improper display.

Jose L. Solano, operating a vehicle while never received license.

Olumuyiwa B. Ajayi, driving while suspended with a prior.

Austin G. Collins, failure to appear.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Amanda Cast, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

 

SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Sean Knox, operating while intoxicated.

Richard A. Morra, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Nelson D. Cass, probation violation.

Deana Schmidt, possession of meth.

John Bicknell, resisting law enforcement, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Stephanie Thorpe, conspiracy to commit check fraud.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Justin Lane, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Buddie T. Nichols, failure to appear.

Chad M. Miller, failure to appear.

Nicole D. Boillat, failure to appear.

Lindsey Maynard, possession of a controlled substance.

Ashley Galbreath, theft.

Zachary Goins, conspiracy to commit theft.

Joshua D. Russo, resisting law enforcement with a vehicle, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

 

CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Tracy A. Cummings, theft.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Rachael L. Spellman, possession of paraphernalia.

Anthony Caccivio, attempted burglary.

Kevin Barnes, theft.

Marquese Henderson, conversion, criminal mischief.

Ryan T. Fear, possession of a precursor.