Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

June 4, 2013

Court records 6-5-13


CNHI

MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Michael Hausman, Danville, and Wendy Domino, Brownsburg.

Terry Wayne Penrod Jr., Avon, and Jordan Leilani Baker Whisenand, Mooresville.

Justin Lee Elikofer, Evansville, and Kelly Marie Barry, Brownsburg.

Mark Allen McDaniel and Sarah Marie Winn, both of Camby.

Austin William Finchum, Clayton, and Leslie June Dunaway, Danville.

Matthew Henry Gain, Seldovia, Alaska, and Natalie Jean Grimes, Anchorage, Alaska.

Benjamin Tyler Jessup, Indianapolis, and Erin Brock, Avon.

Nicholas G. Jeffers, Indianapolis, and Elaine Ramwell, Llandrindod Wells, UK.

Bradley Joseph Allen and Stacey Ann Kissel, both of Brownsburg.

Mark Edward Booker, Avon, and Mary Elizabeth Hinshaw, Indianapolis.

Ronald W. Stokes and Shannyn N. Johnson, both of Avon.

Jonathan Douglas Latta and Adrianne Elizabeth Ray Myers, both of Plainfield.

Ricky Lynn Barker and Stephanie Ann Woodall, both of North Salem.

Joseph Michael Arts and Heather Nicole Phlipot, both of Brownsburg.

Brian Gavino Alvarado and Monica Elaine Hietberg, both of Avon.

Jeffrey Thomas McDaniel and Roxanne Lorraine Brubeck, both of Brownsburg.

Craig Allen Monnett, Brownsburg, and Amy Jean Owens, Lizton.

Zachary Adam Carmichael and Kayla Marie Shorter, both of Danville.      

 

SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following Individuals:

Darren L. Gayles, invasion of privacy.

Landen Pevler, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish, improper tail and plate light.

William Johnson, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

Luther T. Hill, invasion of privacy.

Ryan P. Hill, invasion of privacy.

Michael Bombard, criminal mischief.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Brenden White, theft.

Shawn Acton, theft.

Christina G. Hammond, counterfeiting, theft.

David Keith Stone, possession of methamphetamine.

Brian Lentz, domestic battery.

 

SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Semio Laouini, driving while suspended with a prior.

Kelly Hardin, driving while suspended with a prior.

Toby Nahaniel West, operating while intoxicated.

Justin C. Shure, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Mark A. Wilkinson, driving while suspended with a prior.

Jason Mitchell Hodge, battery resulting in bodily injury.

Edwyn Hubbard, driving while suspended with a prior, failure to dim headlights.

Cody Spaulding, operating while intoxicated, possession of marijuana.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Katerine E. Schiewer, theft.

Joshua A. Swartzentruber, theft, possession of paraphernalia.

Brittany Milish, possession of a controlled substance.

John Clinton Stogsdill III, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Tonia E. Vaughn, possession of a controlled substance, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Jerry R. Parsley, conversion.

John Stogsdill III, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Corey Barker, conversion.

SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Christina Skipworth, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Joshua Konrad, operating while intoxicated.

Shane Hitch, operating while intoxicated  with endangerment.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Constance Heiss, forgery, theft.

Craig Belcher, probation violation, failure to attend required treatment program.

Aaron Trivett, probation violation, consumed alcohol and/or illegal drugs, failure to attend required treatment program.

Lisa Grines, probation violation, consumed alcohol and/or illegal drugs, failure to attend required treatment program.

 

SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Scott Parker, resisting law enforcement.

Travis K. Jones, possession of marijuana.

Keri Wells, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

James H. Cupp, theft.

Booker Hill, theft.

Joshua Brian Smith, possession of a controlled substance.

Joshua T. Parker, theft.

Mark Zeicker, theft.

Nicholas See, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Alfred Woods, theft.

Michael Grady, intimidation.

 

SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Cory Paugh, possession of paraphernalia.

Alesha D. Underhill, driving while suspended.

Amanda N. Greene, operating while intoxicated.

Matthew B. Jackson, operating while intoxicated.

Jessica S. Prine, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Kyle Coch, possession of paraphernalia.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Candace Hooks-Jones, theft.

Nicole Mooney-Seals, theft.

Tywanna Ray, illegal possession of a deadly weapon.

Scott Ruddle, dealing in marijuana.

Jedidiah N. Henry, theft.

 

CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal cases

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Mark E. Stevens, public intoxication.

Felonies

Kyle Andrew Braun, fraud.

Robert K. Holmes, possession of a controlled substance, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish, possession of paraphernalia.

Crystal Gayle Smith, theft.