Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

November 1, 2011

Court Records 11-2-11


CNHI

— MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Anthony Adam Andres and Valerie Nicole Simmons, both of Brownsburg.

Matthew Roger Smelser and Caitlyn Jennifer Brown, both of Brownsburg.

Nathaniel Stephen Sperka and Annalisa Marie Williamson, both of Brownsburg,

Jay D. Clark II, Greenwood, and Teresa L. Partridge, Avon.

James D. Bewley and Ann M. Romine, both of Plainfield.

Robert Matthew Daum and Sarah Ann Dayhuff, both of Avon.

Steven Douglas Mullins and Kristi Jo Baker, both of Pittsboro.

Michael W. Shipp and Sheri M. Ouellett, both of Brownsburg.

Kenneth Paul Dood, Jenison, Mich., and Lindsay Marie Diemer, Plainfield.

SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following Individuals:

Kristopher Crow, public intoxication.

Matthew Pierce, minor in consumption.

Erin Burnett, battery.

Richard Quinn, invasion of privacy.

Harold Gumm, disorderly conduct.

Bryce Lahman, domestic battery.

Steven Michael Heath, invasion of privacy.

Michael Shane Curry, invasion of privacy.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Christopher Pindell, theft.

Bryan Howard, receiving stolen auto parts.

SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Joshua Troy King, battery.

Kyle Jacob Walton, operating while intoxicated.

Freddie Herman Smith Jr., child molesting.

Guadalupe Sanchez, battery resulting in bodily injury.

Matthew Kinkelaar, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hash, failure to use headlights.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Shila Mourning, theft.

Patricia Hester, operating while intoxicated.

Kyle Andrew Kemper, theft.

Casee Chastain, visiting a common nuisance.

SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

James T. Harper, operating while intoxicated.

John D. Finch, probation violation and commitment, failure to provide address.

Ngoc Dam, failure to stop after an accident resulting in damage.

Keith Wise, driving while suspended with a prior.

Jonathan Parrish II, driving while suspended with a prior.

Silvia Aguilar, operating while intoxicated.

Cody S. Urick, operating while intoxicated.

James Allison, operating while intoxicated.

Jerry Smith, possession of marijuana.

Stephen C. Betts, operating while intoxicated.

Ricky Wayne Cupp, probation violation, failure to attend required appointments with probation officer.

Andrea K. Lowden, operating while intoxicated.

Robert L. Buchanan, operating while intoxicated.

Alijah Olmstead, operating while intoxicated

Justin Wheat, committed new criminal offense.

Anthony W. Stillwell, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Rhonda G. Schram, probation violation, failure to attend required appointments with probation officer.

Michael Dine, aiding in a robbery.

Paul C. Adams, operating as a habitual traffic violator for life.

Rodney Allen Wingler, intimidation.

Brookland Davis, possession of marijuana.

Rebecca Mae Anderson, theft.

Stephen Matthew Smith, theft.

Michelle Lee Smith, theft.

Cody Pardue, disorderly conduct.

Keith Rusie, theft.

Christopher M. Schofner, operating as a habitual traffic violator.

Thomas J. Cox, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Angela Hardwick, theft.

Shawnna Peebler, probation violation, illegal consumption of alcohol and/or drugs, leaving state without permission.

Cody Pardue, theft.

Melissa Ann York, possession of methamphetamine.

SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Thomas Jamerson, operating while intoxicated.

Charles M. Walker, criminal recklessness.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Holly Ballheimer, possession of a controlled substance.

Jordan Noonan, possession of a legend drug.

Tammy Miller, probation violation, illegal possession and/or consumption of drugs, theft.

Ronnie VanBibber, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

John Wilburn, driving while suspended with a prior.

Luis R. Torres, reckless driving.

Brock Richardson, possession of marijuana.

James Barclay, operating while intoxicated.

Gregory A. Smyser, receiving stolen property.

Jimmy Hines, probation violation, illegal possession/consumption of drugs.

SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Paul Brown, driving while suspended with a prior.

Justin Solis, operating while intoxicated.

Marlene Neal, driving while suspended with a prior.

Sabrina Disney, driving while suspended with a prior, failure of occupant to use safety belt.

Trisha Bridgman, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish, contributing to the delinquency of a minor.

David Henney, driving while suspended with a prior.

Nicholas Hensley, minor in consumption.

Christopher Denney, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Prestin Lepine, theft.

Christian Allen, possession of paraphernalia.

Neal Robinson, operating while intoxicated with endangerment and with a prior.

Charles Burdine, neglect of a dependent, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hash.

Eric Paul Bane, theft.

CIRCUIT COURT

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Bryon Fisher, auto theft, possession of methamphetamine.

Keschelle Suggs, theft.