Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

October 30, 2012

Court news 10-30-12


— MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Michael Lee Ray Jr., Indianapolis, and Ashley Danielle Harting, Avon.

Charles Phill Schuster, Brownsburg, and Lana  Louise Nusbaumer,

Pittsburg.

Bryan Wayne Furrey and Christina Kay Bettis, both of Avon.

Tyler Wesley Morelock and Corinne Michelle Damler, both of

Brownsburg.

Richard C. Taylor and Meagan Stanley, both of Clayton.

Terrence Dean Holbrook and Lori Marie Jones, both of Avon.

Joseph M. Orlando and Elizabeth O’Neil, both of Avon.

Gary Bernard Haskamp, Avon, and Amy Lynne Corey, Westfield.

John-Paul Flores, Roswell, Ga., and Chelsea Babcock, Danville.

Mark Roscoe McClure II, Brownsburg, and Candice Nichole Gore,

Avon.

Andrew Nicholas Shepple and Melissa Katherine Lair, both of

Indianapolis.

Ryan Scott Schrader and Melissa Sue Keith, both of Brownsburg.

Rocky M. Wright and Elizabeth Brummitt, both of Danville.

Earl Wayne Wyatt and Deborah Lou Hadley, both of Brownsburg.

Wesley J. Vernon, Indianapolis, and Courtney R. Moore, Plainfield.

Joshua Froman Haycox and Allison Danielle Walker, both of

Plainfield.

Ryan Allen Robbins and Jamie Michelle Jenkins, both of Pittsboro.

Gary Nathaniel Walters, Plainfield, and Danielle Rachel Murray,

Brownsville.



SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Kyle Rudman, domestic battery.

Allison Denardein, battery.

Jeffrey Doan, possession of paraphernalia.

Lance Lindley, resisting law enforcement.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Kyle Rudman, operating as a habitual traffic violator, possession of

marijuana.

Benjamin Lamb, battery.

Joshua Watterspoon, domestic battery.

Rian Warmoth, theft.



SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Uyen T. Luong, conversion.

Gregory G. Harvey, driving while suspended with a prior.

Heath Michael Kerns, forgery, perjury, official misconduct.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jamie Wehrheim-Johnson, receiving stolen property.

Marie E. Dick, theft.

Mandy F. Wright, obtaining property by fraud.

Tammy K. Stover, public intoxication.



SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Heather Lewis, possession of marijuana.

Elliott Gibson, driving while suspended with a prior.

Steven F. Thompson, operating while intoxicated.

Grant Rhodes, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Craig Belcher, conversion.

Melissa Danner, theft.

Kevin Deubner, possession of marijuana.

Michael E. Smith Jr. possession of marijuana.

Billy B. Miller, possession of a controlled substance.

Jared H. Wells, burglary.

Darius I. Triplett, theft.



SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Juan Jimenez-Quintanal, possession and display of a fictitious or

altered driver’s license.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Debra Fisher, auto theft.

Jessica J. Nascimbene, theft, fraud by credit card.



SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Kelly Adams, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Roger Busbee, driving while suspended.

Matthew Tucker, operating while intoxicated.

Michael Lewis, operating while intoxicated.

Andrew Flanagan, operating while intoxicated.

Kristin J. Youck, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Brooke McDonald, theft.

Angela Swann, possession of a controlled substance.

Adrian Lotaki, battery.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Dusty Lee Dishman, interference with custody.

Glen McGovern, possession of paraphernalia.

Ariel Galbreath, theft,burglary, attempted theft, criminal mischief.

 

CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Colin C. Purcel, offense involving minors and alcohol.

Joshua Riley Hedge, criminal mischief.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Michael R. Olson, strangulation, battery resulting in bodily injury.

Johnny Woodrup, theft, fraud by credit card, criminal mischief.

Joshua Riley, intimidation, battery resulting in bodily injury,

disorderly conduct, criminal recklessness with a deadly weapon.