Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

March 27, 2012

Court Records 3-21


CNHI

— MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Jonathon Michael Wade and Sarah Davi Cottrell, both of Danville.

Sean Howard Varrill Welton, Indianapolis, and Lisa Jo Merritt,

Pittsboro.

Eric Matthew Borcherding and Gretchen Elizabeth Lowery, both of

Brownsburg.

Heath B. Baker and Andrea Jane Seymour, both of Danville.

Travis W. Johnson, Indianapolis, and Trisha E. Huckstep, Plainfield.

Timothy Michael Hanna, Plainfield, and Emalee Jann Slagel,

Indianapolis.

Paul Edward Tomlinson and Patricia Ann Hiland, both of

Indianapolis.

Brandon Frederick Sullivan and Megan Lindsey Bryant, both of Avon.

Jesse Gene Critchfield and Brenda Torrijos-Roldan, both of Avon.

Jeremy Ray Lyon, Plainfield, and Heather Renee Thompson,

McCordsville.

Ryan F. Dishman and Ashley M. Tishner, both of Brownsburg.



SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Jeremy S. Howard, domestic battery.

Craig J. Newkirk, possession of paraphernalia.

Roger Sumer, invasion of privacy.

Tracey Krell-Suchy, conversion.

Anthony B. White, invasion of privacy.

Douglas Haggard, invasion of privacy.

Brian Fielder, invasion of privacy.

Pamela Miller, possession of marijuana.

John Starlin, invasion of privacy.

Lora Cocoran Hershberger, invasion of privacy.

Kyle Smith, probation violation, illegal consumption of alcohol.

Charles Gabbard III, invasion of privacy.

Jon Young, domestic battery.

Danielle Wile, possession of marijuana, hash oil, hashish, public

intoxication.

Aliza Anderson, battery resulting in bodily injury, disorderly conduct.

Jeffrey Garland II, public intoxication.

Geri McMurtire, invasion of privacy.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Michael Anthony Killila, domestic battery committed in the presence

of a child, intimidation.

Misty Lambert, neglect of a dependent.

Priscilla Baker, violation of home detention, theft.

Sheldon K. Fogleman II, theft.

Jacqueline L. Fogleman, theft.

Kyle B. Kramer, theft.

Christa Pevler, neglect of a dependent.

James Bushee Jr., domestic battery.

Christina Adams, conspiracy to commit burglary.

Craig J. Newkirk, criminal confinement.

Rochell Royle, neglect of a dependent.

Sarah Rene Holt, theft.

Jason Cary, intimidation.

Cynnthia S. Andrie, theft.

Brooke Kennedy, domestic battery.

Jimmy W. Calhoun, conversion.

Robert Sumler, battery.

Marie Polston, consumption of illegal drugs.

Mitchell Franklin, criminal recklessness with a deadly weapon.

Daniel Holland, theft.

Dalin Keeney, probation violation, failure to attend required

appointments with probation officer.



SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Catina Strode, battery resulting in bodily injury.

Jerry Wood, operating while intoxicated.

Nicole L. Woolery-Santos, operating a motor vehicle without a

license.

Clem F. Turner, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Brandon Jones, minor in consumption.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Courtney Kiley, check fraud.

Michael Allen Baker, theft.

Tyler Lee Burnett, theft.

Bradley E. Baldwin, possession of methamphetamine.

Joseph Angelo Fields, operating a motor vehicle with lifetime

forfeiture of driver’s license, operating while intoxicated with

endangerment, false informing.

Robert D. Grubb Jr., possession of paraphernalia.

Edward Brill, battery on a child.

Jason Dean Schooler, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Robert J. Miller, theft.

Josh R. Griffith, theft, possession of a controlled substance.

Timothy L. Cope, operating while intoxicated.

Lauren E. Albertson, theft.

Brian Perdue, driving while suspended with a prior, operating a

motor vehicle without financial responsibility.

Robert Thompson, operating while intoxicated.

Robert G. Slusher Jr., operating while intoxicated with

endangerment.

Jason M. Ward, invasion of privacy.

Ronald L. Ni, no operator’s license in possession.

Denise A. Benefiel, operating while intoxicated with a prior.



SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Mark Milby, public intoxication.

Brian Doyle, operating while intoxicated.

Jeffrey Kirby, operating while intoxicated.

Marion Spencer, criminal recklessness.

Devon Harris, possession of marijuana.

Lindsey M. Callihan, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Jason McGraw, operating while intoxicated.

Rebecca Carr, operating a vehicle as a habitual traffic violator.

Christina Ipina-Sanchez, operating a vehicle without a license and

without financial responsibility.

Laura Thomas, driving while suspended with a prior, failure to yield

right of way.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Anthony D. Lewis, armed robbery with bodily injury, theft, battery

resulting in bodily injury.

Jacquelyn Gould, child molesting.

Rebecca Carr, operating while intoxicated.

Julia A. Dierdorf, check fraud, theft.

James Serak, unlawful possession of anabolic steroid.

Samuel Hinton, operating while intoxicated.

Lisa Ann Parsons, neglect of a dependent with endangerment.

Michael Johnson, theft.

Roderick Scott Phillips, trafficking with an inmate, possession of a

controlled substance.

Zachary Z. Marsee, possession of marijuana.

Robert K. Andrews, armed robbery, theft.

Phillip K. Church, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Neal McKinney, theft, receiving stolen property.

Alanda Randolph, theft.



SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Shawn E. Long, failure to appear.

Stephanie N. Rich, obtaining a controlled substance by fraud.

Martin Aquilar, operating a vehicle as a habitual traffic violator.

Shelley Owen, operating while intoxicated.

Ronald O’Connor Jr., resisting law enforcement.

Julio Amezquita-Coronado, driving while suspended.

Katy Jo Dalton, probation violation, possession and consumption of

alcohol, failure to remain in residence, entered establishment with

alcoholic beverages.

Ronald Jones, public indecency.

Aaron Robison, invasion of privacy.

Angela D. Lucas, possession of methamphetamine.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jose Tecvanhvey, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Denise Meredith, theft.

Mark Royal, possession of marijuana.

Brenda Hall, committed new criminal offense.

Kelly Pruett, intimidation.

Wesley Allan Wideman, theft.

Brien Kinnett, possession of a controlled substance.

Jeffrey Campbell, probation violation, committed a new criminal

offensive.

Joshua Hurst, false informing.

Gregory Stanley, probation violation, possession and/or

consumption of alcohol.

Alanda M. Randolph, possession of a controlled substance,

unlawful possession of a syringe and paraphernalia.

Timothy Logan, invasion of privacy.

Shonda Robinson, theft.

Timothy Logan, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Michelle Larrison, probation violation, possession and/or

consumption of an illegal drug, committed new criminal offense.

Benjamin D. Scanlon, battery resulting in bodily injury, criminal

mischief.

Anthony Brown, minor in consumption.

Courtney Clawson, minor in consumption.

Joshua Hurst, driving while suspended.

Carrie Ann Rose, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Chelsea Davis, operating a motor vehicle without a license and

without financial responsibility, improper tail light.

Michael Zaberdac, illegal possession of an alcoholic beverage.

Marcus Buehler, driving while suspended with a prior.

Sbrina Weddell, driving while suspended with a prior, operating a

vehicle with fictitious registration number and expired plates.

Matthew Woodsmall, driving while suspended with a prior, expired

plates.



SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Chad Hedges, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Faustino Calderon, operating a vehicle without a license.

Joshua T. Owens, burglary, theft.

Joseph Taylor, driving while suspended with a prior.

Austin Meinerding, failure to stop.

Darius Brannon, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Daniel Houfek, operating while intoxicated.

Ashley Kammerling, driving while suspended with a prior,

disregarding a lighted signal.

Nicole Icenogle, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Barbara Bennett, conversion.

Aimee Fox, possession of a controlled substance.

Brandi J. Ray, burglary, theft.

Mick T. Basham, committed new criminal offense.

Irene Caparell, neglect of a dependent.

Nicholas Owens, dealing in a look a like drug.

Mickey Hunt, operating while intoxicated.

Debra Myers, theft.

Chelsea Bates, theft.

Charles Burdine, possession of marijuana.

Michael Anthony Killila, interference with reporting a crime.

Clayton Gillum, robbery resulting in serious bodily injury.

Shawn Wilson, burglary.

Candis Hohmann, theft.

Thomas Gash, operating while intoxicated with a prior and with

endangerment.

Shane Corey, fraud.

Joseph Jones, possession of methamphetamine.

Joshua T. Owens, burglary, theft.



CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Brian Hardman, public intoxication.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Claudia Cook, conversion.

Daniel LeMaster, theft.

Charles Mitchell III, possession of a controlled substance.

Jordan Paul Byrnes, theft.

Tiffany Woodin, theft,

Sarah Taylor, conversion.

Tracy A. Cummings, theft.

Brian Scott Phillips, theft, criminal mischief.

Jeffrey A. Rynard, escape.

Lyle Fuston Bargo, theft.

Rick Willoughby, theft.