Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

Breaking News

Court Records

March 27, 2012

Court Records 3-21

MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Jonathon Michael Wade and Sarah Davi Cottrell, both of Danville.

Sean Howard Varrill Welton, Indianapolis, and Lisa Jo Merritt,

Pittsboro.

Eric Matthew Borcherding and Gretchen Elizabeth Lowery, both of

Brownsburg.

Heath B. Baker and Andrea Jane Seymour, both of Danville.

Travis W. Johnson, Indianapolis, and Trisha E. Huckstep, Plainfield.

Timothy Michael Hanna, Plainfield, and Emalee Jann Slagel,

Indianapolis.

Paul Edward Tomlinson and Patricia Ann Hiland, both of

Indianapolis.

Brandon Frederick Sullivan and Megan Lindsey Bryant, both of Avon.

Jesse Gene Critchfield and Brenda Torrijos-Roldan, both of Avon.

Jeremy Ray Lyon, Plainfield, and Heather Renee Thompson,

McCordsville.

Ryan F. Dishman and Ashley M. Tishner, both of Brownsburg.

SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Jeremy S. Howard, domestic battery.

Craig J. Newkirk, possession of paraphernalia.

Roger Sumer, invasion of privacy.

Tracey Krell-Suchy, conversion.

Anthony B. White, invasion of privacy.

Douglas Haggard, invasion of privacy.

Brian Fielder, invasion of privacy.

Pamela Miller, possession of marijuana.

John Starlin, invasion of privacy.

Lora Cocoran Hershberger, invasion of privacy.

Kyle Smith, probation violation, illegal consumption of alcohol.

Charles Gabbard III, invasion of privacy.

Jon Young, domestic battery.

Danielle Wile, possession of marijuana, hash oil, hashish, public

intoxication.

Aliza Anderson, battery resulting in bodily injury, disorderly conduct.

Jeffrey Garland II, public intoxication.

Geri McMurtire, invasion of privacy.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Michael Anthony Killila, domestic battery committed in the presence

of a child, intimidation.

Misty Lambert, neglect of a dependent.

Priscilla Baker, violation of home detention, theft.

Sheldon K. Fogleman II, theft.

Jacqueline L. Fogleman, theft.

Kyle B. Kramer, theft.

Christa Pevler, neglect of a dependent.

James Bushee Jr., domestic battery.

Christina Adams, conspiracy to commit burglary.

Craig J. Newkirk, criminal confinement.

Rochell Royle, neglect of a dependent.

Sarah Rene Holt, theft.

Jason Cary, intimidation.

Cynnthia S. Andrie, theft.

Brooke Kennedy, domestic battery.

Jimmy W. Calhoun, conversion.

Robert Sumler, battery.

Marie Polston, consumption of illegal drugs.

Mitchell Franklin, criminal recklessness with a deadly weapon.

Daniel Holland, theft.

Dalin Keeney, probation violation, failure to attend required

appointments with probation officer.

Text Only
Court Records
House Ads
Hendricks County Marquee
Email News Sign Up
Facebook
Twitter Updates
Follow us on twitter
Poll

New poll question: Will you be attending this year’s Indianapolis 500?

Yes
No
Undecded
     View Results
AP Video
U.S. Paratroopers in Poland, Amid Ukraine Crisis US Reviews Clemency for Certain Inmates Raw: Violence Erupts in Rio Near Olympic Venue Raw: Deadly Bombing in Egypt Raw: What's Inside a Commercial Jet Wheel Well Raw: Obama Arrives in Japan for State Visit Raw: Anti-Obama Activists Fight Manila Police Motels Near Disney Fighting Homeless Problem Michigan Man Sees Thanks to 'bionic Eye' Obama to Oso: We'll Be Here As Long As It Takes Bon Jovi Helps Open Low-income Housing in Philly S.C. Man Apologizes for Naked Walk in Wal-Mart New Country Music Hall of Fame Inductees Named 'Piles' of Bodies in South Sudan Slaughter SCOTUS Hears Tv-over-Internet Case Chief Mate: Crew Told to Escape After Passengers
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide
Must Read