Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

March 5, 2013

Court records, 3-6


CNHI

— MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Russell C. Hollen and Julie A. Kinnett, both of Plainfield.

Benjamin Samuel Cook and Crystal Lynn Cipollone, both of

Pittsboro.

Luis Alberto Serna Sr. and Matilde Corona, both of Avon.

Robert Darin Pruitt and Stephanie Evelyn Turner, both of Plainfield.

Alejandro Quiroz and Yosendi Osorio, both of Brownsburg.

Jeffery Allan Rieser, Danville, and Rebekah Anne Montgomery,

Plainfield.

Jeffrey Carl Eads and Lou Ann Hicks, both of Pittsboro.

Christopher Lee Roberts, Avon, and Emily Lace Meadors, Plainfield.

Julian Sean Karras and Claudia Kay Bogan, both of Avon.



SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Jack Cathcart, possession of marijuana.

Jon Morgan, invasion of privacy.

Robert Hadley, domestic battery.

Thomas Isaacs, invasion of privacy.

Leah Pruett, disorderly conduct.

Gary A. Prichett, disorderly conduct.

Brian Walker, domestic battery.

Wayne C. Willison, possession of marijuana.

Harvey Patten, invasion of privacy.

Patrick Carlton, probation violation, failure to complete required

treatment program.

Katrina Podsialik, probation violation, failure to make payments.

Devin Nibbs, possession of marijuana.

Eric Steinke, possession of marijuana.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Joshua Sebek, theft.

Sheri Lyn Dennis, theft.

Christian B. Sachrader, theft.

Timothy Trump, domestic battery.

Frances Branham, theft.

Kyle Adkins, sexual misconduct with a minor.

Douglas Riley, conversion.

Wesley Pankow, theft.

Evan Bell, consumption of illegal drugs.

Dana Laycock, probation violation, failure to complete classes.

Vivian Stevens, possession of a controlled substance.

Charles Rubbo, probation violation, committed new criminal

offense, failure to comply with terms of probation.

Johnathon Chaney, receiving stolen property.

Matthew Bishop, theft, criminal mischief with damages.

Tabitha McClure, theft.

Austin Rasmussen, theft.

Katelyn Wallace, theft.

Abby Whikehart, possession of marijuana.

Kyle Kramer, resisting law enforcement.

Melanie Parsons, conversion.

Kathryn James, conversion.

Ashley E. Evens, domestic battery.

Karyn L. Painter, check fraud.

Eric Chatterton, domestic battery.

Kelly Scaggs, domestic battery.

Michael A. Ferrill, theft.

Allen D. Ford, theft.

Paula Mizell, domestic battery in the presence of a minor with a prior.

Alyson Kelly, theft.

Elissa Kegley Clifton, attempted theft.



SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Laura Hoff, operating while intoxicated.

Bobby Freeman, trafficking with an inmate, being a habitual offender.

Patrick Joseph Wiese, driving while suspended with a prior.

Jacob Brown, operating while intoxicated.

Kale Rudat, driving while suspended with a prior, operating without

financial responsibility.

Jason Brown, driving while suspended with a prior, speeding.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Tyler J. Cochran, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Shea N. Means, theft, obstruction of justice, possession of a

controlled substance.

LaDonna Kay McDougall, theft.

Lacy Annette Leger, theft.

Bradley M. Smith, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish,

possession of paraphernalia, contributing to the delinquency of a

minor.

Cassidy Renee Kirby, possession of marijuana.



SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Hallie Johanningsmeijer, minor in consumption of alcohol.

Conner Fears, minor in consumption of alcohol.

Nicholas Carter, operating while intoxicated with endangerment,

failure to stop after an accident resulting in damage to an

unattended vehicle.

Joseph Eckerman, minor in consumption of alcohol.

Marcus Fuller, minor in consumption of alcohol.

Dillion Barbee, possession of marijuana, operating while

intoxicated.

Scott Lepper, operating while intoxicated.

Michelle Pickering, operating while intoxicated.

Timothy Miller, operating while intoxicated.

Kristy Duffy, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

John Bennett, probation violation, failure to attend victim impact

panel.

David Molnar, operating while intoxicated with endangerment and

with a prior.

Valerie Rich, operating as a habitual traffic violator.

Christopher Munn, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Marcia Tyler, operating while intoxicated with endangerment, and

with a prior.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Todd Tolen Jr., theft.

Vincent Acetturo, theft.

Shanna Perr, probation violation, consumption of alcohol and/or

illegal drugs, failure to attend required treatment program.

Alexandria Maitlen, possession of a controlled substance.

John Messmore, dealing in a controlled substance.

Tijuana Reese, conversion.

Donald L. Perkinson, theft.

Toni Cox, conversion.

Derrell Hood, fraud on a financial institution, check fraud.

Julia Goldman, theft.

Frederick Lawlis, conversion.

Austin Dill, theft.

Larrell Jones, conversion.

Austin Dill, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Aaron Trivett, conversion.

Stephanie Ray, prescription fraud.

Derrell Hood, possession of marijuana.

Daniecia Rachell Worley, theft.

Daniel Ruben Herrera, theft.

Thomas R. Pettersch, theft.

 

SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Candace Laycock, furnish alcoholic beverages to a minor.

Veronica Rudy, driving while suspended with a prior.

Stacey Lawrence, disorderly conduct.

Alesha Underhill, driving while suspended with a prior, child

restraint violation.

Jerry Snapp Jr., disorderly conduct.

Andrew Lamar, possession of marijuana.

Cody R. Cassidy, intimidation with a deadly weapon, theft, criminal

mischief.

Jose Leigh, driving while suspended with a prior, improper display

of license plates.

Jayson Everett, driving while suspended with a prior.

Alan Gilbrech, driving while suspended with a prior.

Demetrish Travis, driving while suspended with a prior, expired

operator’s license, child restraint violation, speeding.

Douglas Stover, disorderly conduct.

James Dimond, driving while suspended.

Joel A. Corbett, operating while intoxicated.

Jaclyn Kabzinski, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Christina K. Hunter, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Douglas Lohman, operating while intoxicated.

Nathaniel A. Peterson, possession of marijuana.

Jennifer L. Staton, operating while intoxicated.

Austin Hollifield, driving while suspended with a prior.

Jamie Ranee Lucas, trafficking with an inmate.

Kevin Barnes, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Austin Bayse, fraud.

Amber Wilburn, prescription fraud.

Kenneth R. Baird, violation of home detention, operating while

intoxicated.

Susan Para, theft.

Robert Hall, theft.

Laura E. Frazee, battery resulting in bodily injury.

Andrew Lamar, theft.

Brooke McDonald, theft.

Teresa L. Fieler, theft.

Raymond F. Hodges, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Misty Fernandes, fraud.

Brooke McDonald, probation violation, committed new criminal

offense.

Mickey Hunt, operating while intoxicated.

Chelsea Bastes, probation violation, consumed alcohol and/or

illegal drugs.

Debra Webb, theft.

Alicia Hayes, theft.

Maurice Shavior Shelley, battery resulting in bodily injury to a

pregnant woman.

Ashley M, Haase, possession of a controlled substance,

possession of paraphernalia.

Travis Alan Houser, battery by bodily waste, disorderly conduct.

Eric A. Burkert, theft, contributing to the delinquency of a minor,

criminal trespassing.

Ali Khan Shaukat, conversion.

John A. Katra, theft.

Jacob Amrhein, possession of marijuana.

Juan Torres-Lopez, conversion.



SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Daniel MeElhiney, operating while intoxicated

Gary N. Jenkins, possession of marijuana.

Kurtis Runyon, possession of marijuana.

Jerred Easterbrook, possession of marijuana.

Alfonzo Gomez, operating while intoxicated.

Joe McGuinness, possession of paraphernalia.

Jeffrey Thompson, driving under the influence.

Joshua Gray, driving while suspended with a prior.

Graham Griffin, driving while suspended with a prior, improper

headlights.

Alberti Reyes, driving while suspended with a prior.

Walter Nickson Jr., driving while suspended with a prior.

Paul Wright, driving while suspended with a prior.

Jennifer Cohee, driving while suspended with a prior.

Adolfo Gaspar-Hernandez, driving under the influence, operating a

motor vehicle without a license, failure to use safety belt.

Roshan Ishanoara, possession of marijuana/hash/hash oil.

Yossani Susunaga, operating a motor vehicle without a license.

Kristina Martinez, false informing.

Tamara Hoskins, driving under the influence.

Jack Paul, possession of marijuana.

Nathan A. Freije, battery resulting in bodily injury.

Steven Ellington, driving under the influence.

Jerred Easterbrook, driving under the influence.

Derek Crews, driving under the influence.

Leslie C. Hooten, driving under the influence with endangerment.

David Harrell, failure to stop at the scene of an accident with injury.

Aaron D. Gilliam, minor in consumption.

Sabrina Day, driving under the influence with endangerment.

Nelson Ramirez, driving under the influence.

Zachary Stout, driving while suspended with a prior.

Christopher Delaparra, driving while suspended.

Jerald Smith, driving while suspended with a prior.

Jennifer Robinson, driving while suspended with a prior, no financial

responsibility, expires plates.

Terry Keith, possession of paraphernalia.

Russell Callahan, driving while suspended.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Wesley Griffin, theft.

Janel Piersall, possession of methamphetamine.

Jenny Barnett, theft.

Brittney Howard, theft.

Cainayal D. Skinner, conversion.

Samantha R. Kuchler, possession of paraphernalia.

Madelynne A. Tice, neglect of a dependent.

Towanda Brown, theft.

Blake Tapscott, residential entry.

William Merritt, receiving stolen property.

John Brown, possession of a controlled substance.

Kurtis Wright, operating while intoxicated, resisting law enforcement.

Mary Stephens, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

 

CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Timothy Ragsdale, public intoxication.

Michael Bennett, possession of marijuana.

Garrett Warner, possession of a controlled substance.

Clair Pitney, probation violation, consumed alcohol and/or illegal

drugs, failure to attend required treatment program.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jeffery Scott Hornaday, trespassing.

Terry J. Strickland, conversion.

Todd C. Burkley, dealing in a controlled substance, habitual

substance offender.

Robert D. Deaton II, burglary, breaking and entering.

Robert Hoskins, residential entry, possession of marijuana,

possession of paraphernalia.

Curtis L. Daniels III, intimidation.

Brandon John Jillson, possession of a narcotic drug, possession of

paraphernalia.

Levi J. Pingleton, conversion.

Franklin Haas, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

Frank Schmidt, possession of methamphetamine.