Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

March 19, 2013

Court records 3-19-13


CNHI

—  

 

MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Ruben Izaguirre Soto and Elida Candelaria Arriaga, both of Avon.

Kane Chester Pitman and Teresa Lynn Anaya, both of Brownsburg.

Jerald L. Buzard and Sherry E. Bowen, both of Avon.

Matthew James King, Avon, and Briana Marie Alexander, Muncie.

Todd Christopher Chamberlain, Brownsburg, and Traci Kathleen Miller, Danville.

Dwayne Gregory Morgan and Jacqueline De’Nice Parker, both of Pittsboro.

Danny Lee Turpin, Mooresville, and Sandra Lynn McCormack, Plainfield.

 

SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Brandon Thomas, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

Lora Corcoran-Hershberger, furnishing an alcoholic beverage to a minor.

Andrew Blunk, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish, possession of paraphernalia, improper tail or plate light.

Emily Richardson, furnishing an alcoholic beverage to a minor.

Jeffrey Curp, invasion of privacy.

Kathy S. Goode, domestic battery.

Deanna Byers, possession of marijuana.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Nicholas Blinn, sexual misconduct with a minor.

Samuel D. Gaskins, theft.

Brandy Majors, auto theft, theft.

Billy D. Roach, theft.

Corinna Burger, theft.

Bryan A. Denny, receiving stolen property.

Kyle Kramer, theft.

Audrey Dickey, possession of paraphernalia.

 

SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Amber Curfman, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage by a minor.

Monica Milner, driving under the influence.

Shannon Lynn LeMaster, driving under the influence with endangerment.

Nathan L. Sheets, driving while suspended with a prior, disregarding an official traffic control device.

Manuel Vervantes, operating a motor vehicle without a license.

Michelle Golden, driving while suspended with a prior.

Kale Rudat, driving while suspended with a prior, no financial responsibility.

Erica Ferguson, driving while suspended with a prior, speeding.

Jessica L. Presslor, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish, reckless possession of paraphernalia.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Brandon Michael Wright, theft.

Hardev Singh, theft, deception, false informing.

Edward Hoskins Jr., possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish with a prior, driving under the influence, driving while suspended with a prior, speeding.

Daniel Gulley, theft.

Robert A. Brown, failure to return to the scene of an accident resulting in serious bodily injury with a prior.

Charles L. Slaten Sr., criminal recklessness, hazing with serious bodily injury.

James A. Day, public intoxication, conversion.

Brittany Milish, possession of a controlled substance.

Davonte Dashawn Wright, theft.

Ashley Hudson, theft, unlawful possession of a syringe and a legend drug.

Kyle D. Fentz, driving under the influence with a prior.

Nicholas A. Parks, theft.

Paige Dillehay, disorderly conduct.

Jeffrey Ballheimer, criminal mischief.

 

SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Tyler Beam, minor in consumption of alcohol.

Daniel Lindsey, driving while suspended with a prior.

Thomas P. O’Malley, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Wendy Sturgill, conversion.

Ronald Wood, criminal trespassing.

Christopher L. Simmons, voyeurism with a prior.

Laura A. Becker, possession of a controlled substance.

Ruben Bonilla, operating while intoxicated.

Goma Olin, operating while intoxicated.

 

SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Terese A. Poling, operating a vehicle while under the influence of a controlled substance.

Benson L. Sowards, operating a vehicle while under the influence of a controlled substance.

Demetrio Olivares, operating motor vehicle without a license, expired plates.

Michael Beck, minor in consumption.

Cornell Walker, possession of marijuana.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Deanna M. Davis, theft.

Debra L. Fisher, auto theft.

Rodney Clark, operating while intoxicated with a prior, habitual traffic violator.

April Jones, theft.

Shonda Robinson, theft.

Jason Stanes, probation violation, possession and/or consumption of an illegal drug, committed new criminal offense.

Marissa L. Johnson, theft.

Joshua T. Parker, theft.

Robert D. Hall, theft.

Michael Anthony Apple, theft.

 

SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Chadd E. Koehl, driving under the influence.

Christopher R. Porter, possession of marijuana.

Timothy J. Kemp, possession of marijuana.

Dustin Southwood, probation violation, illegal consumption of alcohol and/or illegal drugs, committed new criminal offense.

Cory Hovermale, probation violation, possession of alcohol and/or illegal drugs.

Aaron J. Cole, operating while intoxicated with endangerment, possession of marijuana.

Timothy Tanner, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Michael Oates, forgery.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Brock Irwin, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Brandon Quillen, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Christopher Hart, theft.

Donaa David Patterson, invasion of privacy.

Christopher Brandenburg, theft.

Brooke Moore, theft.

Kyle D. Rudman, operating a motor vehicle after a lifetime forfeiture of driving privileges.

Michelle Robbins, possession of methamphetamine.

Andy Magana, theft.

Brandon Foster, probation violation, failure to notify law enforcement within 48 hours.

 

CIRCUIT COURT

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Steven Bibbs, conversion.