Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

April 16, 2012

Court Records 4-16


CNHI

— MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Brian Lee Edwards, North Salem, and Jill Kathleen Chaney,

Greenwood.

Jonathon Joseph Culpepper and Vanessa Lynn Killman, both of

Danville.

Alan DeWitt Smith, Indianapolis, and Paula Ann Ingle, Plainfield.

Zachary Seth Mitchell and Joanna Elaine Collins, both of

Brownsburg.

Dustin Tee Belcher and Morgan Tiffany Smothers, both of Stilesville.

Daniel Lee Dews Jr. and Brittany Marie Whitaker, both of North

Salem.

Marvin Frederic Kocher, Danville, and Rebecca LeMaire Snyder,

Avon.

Dennis D. Van Fossen and Mindy R. Bowling, both of Camby.

Michael Warren Morefield, Indianapolis, and Kara Maureen Mitchell,

Plainfield.

John Edward Bailey and Peg Fitts, both of Avon.

Roy Watt and Susan Hilchey, both of Brownsburg.

Timothy David Jamrosz and Jessica Lynn Blum, both of

Brownsburg.

Garry Lynn Hufford Jr., Greenville, Ohio, and Marie Ann Moraga, Avon.

Jeffrey L. McVeigh and Marci K. Sims, both of Danville.



SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Sara Gerety, domestic battery, interference with reporting a crime.

Billy D. Guyton, domestic battery.

Jack Cathcart, possession of marijuana.

Michael P. Lumbert, invasion of privacy.

Abdyk Shaheed-Muslin, invasion of privacy.

Robert A. Hadley, domestic battery.

Terry Anderson, disorderly conduct.

John Sylvester, probation violation, battery.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Cody Reed, burglary.

Shane T. Dieringer, forgery, auto theft, habitual offender.

Jerry Lee Collier, domestic battery in the presence of a minor child

with a prior.

Rebekka Crawford, domestic battery in the presence of a minor child

with a prior.

Austin R. Dill, theft.

Joshyua Johnes, failure to return to lawful detention.

Craig Lewandowski, domestic battery.

John Hanson, driving while suspended.

Brittany Hostetler, possession of paraphernalia.

Zack Madden, theft.

Danielle Thompson, domestic battery.

Aaron De Shaun Odom, theft.

Daniel Holland, theft.

Whitey Knoy, aiding in a burglary.

Janet M. Stephens, neglect of a dependent.



SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Esmeralda Medel, operating a vehicle without a license, failure to

yield right of way.

Michael Liddle, possession of paraphernalia.

William D. Hardcastle, dealing marijuana.

Angel Gonzalez-Hernandez, operating a vehicle without a license

and without financial responsibility, unsafe lane movement.

Cecilio Contreras, driving while suspended with a prior, operating a

vehicle without proof of financial responsibility, improper display of a

license plate.

Jerome Moses, driving while suspended with a prior, open alcoholic

beverage container violation.

Felix Rocelio, operating a motor vehicle without a license.

William Gary, driving while suspended with a prior.

Dominque Foster, driving while suspended with a prior.

Viktoriya Moore, failure to return to the scene of an accident resulting

in damage.

Miles Lowery, driving while suspended with a prior, failure to yield

right of way to emergency vehicle.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Robert Ellis, theft.

Ariel Rodriquez Galbreath, theft, criminal trespass.

Stephen Wagner Sr., visiting a common nuisance.

Zachary Roberts, possession of cocaine.

Taiyya White, theft.

Joseph Flowers, theft.

Andi Pence, neglect of a dependent.

John Minardo, theft.

Dawn C. Stamm, dealing cocaine or a narcotic drug,



SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Kalee M. Berry, operating while intoxicated.

Malika Small, driving while suspended with a prior, possession of

paraphernalia.

Vincent Vaughn, operating while intoxicated.

Heather Joslin, possession of marijuana.

Meagan Vaughn, driving while suspended with a prior.

Otneil James, operating while intoxicated.

Bruce Willhoite, probation violation, failure to attend required

appointments with probation officer.

Rashad Woods, driving while suspended with a prior.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

John Graham, intimidation.

Ronald Fields, theft.

Amanda Honey, theft.

Sheila R. Cox, theft.

Amanda Honey, operating while intoxicated.

Anton D. Jarrell, aggravated battery with injury.

Brian Anert, possession of marijuana.

Angela Keller, conversion.



SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Kenneth M. McDaniel, failure to stop at an accident.

Ross C. Gorby, probation violation, failure to attend required

appointments with probation officer.

James Barclay, probation violation, failure to attend required

treatment program, offender class, and required appointments with

probation officer, failure to pay court ordered costs.

Jonathon Daugherty, probation violation, curfew violation.

Tamra Packer, driving while suspended with a prior.

John Carmichael, driving while suspended with a prior.

Peggy A. Pearson, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Nicole Brown, probation violation, failure to report contact with law

enforcement within 48 hours, failure to remain in residence on

required hours.

Colin Haggard, possession of a controlled substance.

Marcus D. Johnson, criminal recklessness.

James Ruark, theft.

Michelle Reeves, theft.

David Mekos, operating as a habitual traffic violator.

Gregory Carter, theft.



SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Oshwanda Mahone, driving while suspended with a prior.

Kiyahra Sanders, operating a vehicle without a license, driving left of

center.

Edwin Short, driving while suspended with a prior.

Norma Espinoza-Garcia, operating a vehicle without a license,

failure to carry registration in vehicle, unsafe lane movement, failure

to sign vehicle registration.

Brittani Jacobs, driving while suspended with a prior, window tint

violation.

Daniel Barlow, operating while intoxicated with endangerment,

possession of marijuana.

Jennifer Wells, refusal to identify.

Russell Bigelow, operating while intoxicated.

Jeremie Strom, battery.

Michael A. Harmeson, operating while intoxicated.

Cole P. Treacy, leaving the scene of an accident.

Jeremie Stom, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Angela Ginn, criminal mischief.

Cole Treacy, leaving the scene of an accident.

Jonathan Bogle, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Chelsea Bates, theft.

Angela Wright, theft, receiving stolen property.

Mitchell Lee Hamilton II, theft.

Kenneth R. Manning, theft.

Victoria Davis, conversion.



CIRCUIT COURT

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Larry Joe Fortenbert, possession of a controlled substance.