Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

Court Records

April 6, 2012

Court Records 4-6

MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

James William Gregory II and Angela Dawn Wells, both of Pittsboro.

Gregory Lee Tolley, Covington, and Robin Rae Stapleton, Pittsboro.

David William Cunningham and Amber Renee Cole, both of

Danville.

Garrett Rosemond Lee and Patricia Williams, both of Plainfield.

Donald Chipisa and Janea Carole Woods, both of Camby.

Frank E. Davis, Plainfield, and Judith Dorris Jackson, Plainfield.

Chris Benjamin Ruggles, Spencer, and Briana Cecile Hoar,

Plainfield.

Salavatore Russo and Rocio Valera-Ruiz, both of Danville.

Donovan S. Morgan and Laura R. Soto, both of Danville.

SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Christopher Kenyon, battery.

Brooke Osborne, possession of marijuana.

David A. Mountcastle Jr., invasion of privacy.

Bradley Smith, disorderly conduct.

Kara L. Mitchell, invasion of privacy.

Donald Yeary, invasion of privacy.

Julie Shipp, domestic battery in the presence of a minor child.

Kristine Sylvester, domestic battery.

John Sylvester, domestic battery.

Sean McMann, invasion of privacy.

John D. Brickert Jr., domestic battery with a prior.

Forest L. Akers, domestic battery.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Benjamin Hubbard, theft.

Shawn Amad, theft.

John Rudy, forgery.

Tiffany Frank, conversion.

Shauna Smith, domestic battery.

Brian Thorpe, domestic battery.

Mary V. Walters, conversion.

Clifford Hammon, possession of paraphernalia with a prior.

Justin Bandy, conversion.

Lyndsy Thorpe, domestic battery.

Brooke Kennedy, theft.

Joshua Cubel, domestic battery.

Joshua D. Warren, strangulation.

Michael Joseph Collins, conversion.

Brandi Kirby, neglect of a dependent.

Jason Eugene Todd, theft.

Laurice A. Ramsey, theft.

Lindsey M. Lawrence, domestic battery.

Lisllamari Teresa Sanabria, theft.

SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Brody Sipos, driving while suspended with a prior.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Erin Sue Christie, causing death while operating under the influence

of a controlled substance.

SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Bryan Totten, operating while intoxicated.

Cody Urick, operating while intoxicated, minor in consumption.

William Short, operating while intoxicated.

Robert Lynch, minor in consumption.

Jeffrey Sparks, possession of switch blade knife.

Adam Bailey, driving while suspended with a prior.

Tessa Cooprider, false informing.

John Cox, driving while suspended with a prior.

James Washington, driving while suspended with a prior.

Eleonora Verplank, operating a vehicle without a license.

Jonas Cherry, driving while suspended with a prior.

Josue Juarez, operating a vehicle without a license and without

financial responsibility.

Paula McIntosh, operating while intoxicated.

Zachary Watterson, false informing.

Mario Velez, operating while intoxicated.

Rachel Vaughan,operating while intoxicated.

Samuel J. Beason, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Ronald Chandler, consumption of alcohol and/or illegal drugs.

Jason McGraw, operating while intoxicated.

Dale Pollard, operating while intoxicated.

William Riley, visiting a common nuisance.

Darian Lane, failure to complete community service.

Michael Johnson, escape.

Brandon Townsend, failure to complete required treatment program.

Alec M. Harrold, failure to attend required appointments with

probation officer.

Mark Stark, failure to attend required appointments with probation

officer.

Steven Thompson, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Robert Jones, intimidation.

Mark Stark, strangulation.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Gavin T. Marsh, escape.

Kevin M. Lampe, residential entry, battery.

Joshua Johnes, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Sheila Cox, theft.

Robert Shane, conspiracy to commit robbery.

Beth Thompson, conversion, resisting law enforcement.

Amandou Fall, operating while intoxicated.

Kenneth Garrison, visiting a common nuisance.

Jacob Easterbrook, theft.

Randy L. Hammer, operating while intoxicated.

James P. Starn, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Leah L. Pruitt, conversion.

Alexander Maitlen, possession of paraphernalia.

Benjamin D. Woltering, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Russell A. Jackson, resisting law enforcement.

John Banholzer, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Archie Higgenbotham, theft.

Shonrick McDaniel, possession of marijuana.

Shane Cooper, conversion.

Jay Sampson Jr., resisting law enforcement.

James Stogsdill, possession of methamphetamine.

Christopher Brown, theft.

Text Only
Court Records
House Ads
Hendricks County Marquee
Email News Sign Up
Facebook
Twitter Updates
Follow us on twitter
Poll

Should the government continue to use military bases to house illegal immigrant children?

Yes
No
Undecided
     View Results
AP Video
Netanyahu Vows to Destroy Hamas Tunnels Obama Slams Republicans Over Lawsuit House Leaders Trade Blame for Inaction Malaysian PM: Stop Fighting in Ukraine Cantor Warns of Instability, Terror in Farewell Ravens' Ray Rice: 'I Made a Huge Mistake' Florida Panther Rebound Upsets Ranchers Small Plane Crash in San Diego Parking Lot Busy Franco's Not Afraid of Overexposure Fighting Blocks Access to Ukraine Crash Site Dangerous Bacteria Kills One in Florida Workers Dig for Survivors After India Landslide Texas Scientists Study Ebola Virus Smartphone Powered Paper Plane Debuts at Airshow Southern Accent Reduction Class Cancelled in TN
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide
Must Read