Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

August 21, 2012

Court Records 8-21


CNHI

— MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Gregory Thomas Berry Jr. and Donna Marie Presser, both of

Brownsburg.

Rodney Darnell Shortt and Samantha Nicole Melson, both of

Brownsburg.

Benjamin Peter Lemmermann, Clayton, and Lendsay Nicole

Perkins, Plainfield

Spencer B. Gibbs, Brownsburg, and Brianne L. Bieri, Avon.

Edwin Daniel Augenstine, West Lafayette, and Rhonda Sue Carroll,

Indianapolis.

Joshua Felan Lydick, Clayton, and Lindsey Jo Kotter, Coatesville.

Robert Gann and Holly Stein, both of Danville.

Randy David Winters, Greencastle, and Christine Marie Wilson,

Camby.

Andrew Nathaniel Caldwell and Ashli Loryn Orr, both of Brownsburg.

Darrell G. Meador and Cynthia M. Weaver, both of Indianapolis.

Lynn A. McCarty, Plainfield, and Sheila V. Tow, McDaniels, Ky.

Devin Marshall and Holly Essex, both of Brownsburg.

Bradley Austin Mendenhall, Martinsville, and Shianna Jean Parker,

Stilesville.

Donald J. Blatherwick, Crawfordsville, and Hillary Anderson,

Pittsboro.

Dereck Carlisle Sharp, Clayton, and Emily Noel Myers, Indianapolis.

Jason Allen Cafouras and Robin Marie Mason, both of Plainfield.

James Raymond Rief and Abbe G. Johnson, both of Avon.

Donald Eugene Aldrich and Jill Suzanne Carson, both of Plainfield.

Joseph David Gant, Brownsburg, and Laura Lynn Greemann,

Zionsville.

Robin G. Redenbaugh and Stacy M. Wood, both of Plainfield.

Kaechung Hou and Li-Chieh Hsu, both of Plainfield.

Justin Ryan Day and Danielle Shay Roemer, both of Clayton.

Joshua Steven Stephenson, Danville, and Taylor Day Johnson,

Clayton.

Jeffrey L. Bradshaw and Erin M. Cullinan, both of Plainfield.

Nathan D. Foushee and Megan Lynn Clausen, both of Indianapolis.

Eric James Whitaker and Grace Emilee Adams, both of

Indianapolis.



SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Justin V. Williams, illegal possession of an alcoholic beverage.

Kenneth Broomfield, illegal possession of an alcoholic beverage.

Lindsey Kinder, illegal possession of an alcoholic beverage, unsafe

lane movement, failure to dim headlights, speeding.

Patrick Williams, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

Austin Scott, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

Stacey Stewart, battery resulting in bodily injury, disorderly conduct.

Joshua Koss, battery resulting in bodily injury, disorderly conduct.

Cody D. Reed, possession of a controlled substance.

Emily J. Hoevener, illegal possession of alcohol.

Kipp Schoen, invasion of privacy.

Haylee Shaw, possession of a controlled substance.

Matthew Torres, theft.

Ashlee L. Small, obtaining a controlled substance by fraud,

possession of a controlled substance.

Alexander Larr Walston, possession of a controlled substance.

Eric M. Steinke, possession of marijuana.

James R. Belcher, invasion of privacy.

Adam C. Larison, domestic battery.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Brian M. Arnold, domestic battery.

Daniel J. Van Buskirk, domestic battery.

Jacqueline Fogleman, theft.

Misty Lambert, criminal recklessness.

Christopher Robert Clark, child molesting.

William Pittman, trafficking with an inmate.

Jeffrey Monday, invasion of property.

James M. Sontellana, resisting law enforcement.

Russ Yeager, possession of marijuana.

Todd Dixon, theft.

Adrian Turkali, domestic battery.

Steven Clair, domestic battery in the presence of a minor.

Jonathen Lee Chaney, receiving stolen property.

Chad McKee, theft.

Heather McWhorter, theft.

Jimmie Childs, domestic battery.



SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Kyle Doolin, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

Michael S. Hutchings, operating while intoxicated with

endangerment.

Mikia D. Bell, possession of a controlled substance, operating while

intoxicated, possession marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

Maureen Sue Gundlach, public intoxication.

Dennis Edward Triddle, operating while intoxicated with

endangerment.

Michael L. Liddle, possession of paraphernalia.

Justin Ryan Baringer, reckless driving, speeding with

endangerment.

Raymond Kenworthy, battery.

Jordan T. Heimansohn, driving while suspended with a prior.

Kimberly Williams, operating while intoxicated with endangerment,

driving left of center.

Morissa Smith, contributing to the delinquency of a minor.

Dakota Branch, criminal mischief.

Allisha Lovan, operating while intoxicated.

Todd Cave, driving while suspended with a prior, failure to signal

turn.

Richard Henderson, driving while suspended with a prior, improper

u-turn, expired plates, failure to signal for turn, safety belt violation,

failure to sign vehicle registration.

Paige Adams, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Mitchel Redmond, theft, resisting law enforcement.

Stevan Matthew Opris, resisting law enforcement.

William Taylor Blink, resisting law enforcement.

Brittany S. Johnson, receiving stolen property.

Kimberly S. Noel, receiving stolen property.

Gina L. Johnson, theft.

Jason Andrew Russell, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Jason C. Farkas, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Aaron D. McDuffee, residential entry, theft.



SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jaylen Hicks, illegal consumption and possession of an alcoholic

beverage.

Taylor Murphy, illegal consumption and possession of an alcoholic

beverage

Casey McClatchey, illegal consumption and possession of an

alcoholic beverage.

Jessica Martin, driving while suspended with a prior.

Juan Pacheco-Herrera, operating a motor vehicle without a license.

Steven Denning, operating while intoxicated.

Katie L. Nash, probation violation, failure to attend required

appointments with probation officer.

Nicole Burton, operating while intoxicated.

Michael Cuytshaw, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish,

expired plates.

Abigail J. Meyer, operating while intoxicated.

Daniel L. Ball Jr., probation violation, committed new criminal

offense.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Ashley Hudson, theft, possession of a legend drug or precursor.

Zachary Roberts, possession of cocaine.

Damon S. Byrkett, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Branden C. Currie, probation violation, failure to attend required

treatment program.

Angelea D. Thomas, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

James L. McCasland II, criminal mischief.

Joshua Lawrence, resisting law enforcement.

Shanna Perry, probation violation, consumed alcohol and/or illegal

drugs.

Tony Roberts, probation violation, failure to remain in residence.

Darryll S. Beaman, probation violation, consumed alcohol and/or

illegal drugs, failure to attend required appointments with probation

officer.

Jeffrey Raymond Hill, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Nicholas Schluetter, possession of a controlled substance.

Kathryn Ward, conversion.

Donna Yeley, theft.

Lisa Ford, possession of marijuana.

Curtis Ford, possession of marijuana.

April Pryor, conversion.

Dustin Lappin, receiving stolen property.

James McCreary, false informing.

Kevin M. Lampe, disorderly conduct.

Tiffany Farnsworth, theft.

James Huddleston, conversion.

Gabriel O. Boateng, identity deception.

Yolonda C. Spencer, identity deception.



SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Paul Hatten, driving while suspended with a prior, expired plates.

Thaddeus Smith, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Christina Sample, forgery.

Michael L. Hicks, operating while intoxicated.

Tesa Marie Causey, operating while intoxicated.

Michelle McMann, operating while intoxicated.

Cornell Walker III, possession of marijuana.

Wesley A. Abell, possession of marijuana.

Miquel Villegas, driving while suspended with a prior.

Austin A. Bowers, operating while intoxicated.

Tyler Tierney, illegal consumption of alcohol by a minor.

Isac W. Herald, driving while suspended.

Andrews J. Cairns, possession of marijuana.

Chelsea Davis, operating a motor vehicle without a license.

Juan Moreno, operating a motor vehicle without a license, operating

a motor vehicle without financial responsibility,  window tint violation.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Beth Ann Ruble, possession of marijuana.

William Medley, burglary.

Daunwtanisha E. Brown, fraud by credit card, theft.

Michael Stanley, operating while intoxicated.

Damien Lee Wampler, sexual misconduct with a minor.

Aimee Fox, probation violation, possession and/or consumption of

alcohol and/or an illegal drug.

Ricky Means, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Kyle Lucas, operating while intoxicated.

Jeremy Wells, burglary, possession of marijuana.

Edwin Nord, burglary.

David Hsien Chih Chui, battery with bodily injury.

Joy S. Dodson, receiving stolen property.

Michelle Fuqua, conversion.

Peggy Sue Moneymaker, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

James Lewis, probation violation, failed to attend required treatment

program.



SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Karly Donaldson, operating while intoxicated.

Steven Colindres, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Edwin Short, driving while suspended.

Roxie Cunningham, probation violation, consumed alcohol and/or

illegal drugs.

Michael E. Minor, driving while suspended.

Lisa C. Collier, receiving stolen property.

James Hester, operating while intoxicated.

April Pavey, possession of paraphernalia.

Justin Rinehart, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Edward Atherton, operating while intoxicated.

Tu Anit Cao, operating while intoxicated.

Benjamin Alejo-Castellano, operating while intoxicated.

Craig Geek, possession of a controlled substance.

Jonathan Carter, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Kenneth J. Hudson, dealing in a controlled substance.

Tina Edwards, theft.

Sara Wetzel, battery.

Walter Goodman, attempted theft.

Dionta Bonner, probation violation, committed new criminal offense,

theft.

Shane A. Gehrich, burglary.



CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Dakota Branch, criminal mischief.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

William Spicer, robbery.

Marcus C. King, dealing in marijuana/hash oil/hashish, habitual substance offender.

Jamie Leigh Wright, identity deception, theft.

Dyllan K. Roberts, possession of cocaine and methamphetamine, unlawful possession of a syringe, possession of paraphernalia.

Dillard Ray Johnson, possession of methamphetamine.

Tracy Lynn Smith, resisting law enforcement.

Charles J. Funkhouser, possession of a controlled substance.

William G. Scruggs, theft.

Harvey Lewis Patten, theft.

Matthew R. Murphy, dealing in cocaine.