Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

August 17, 2012

Court records, 8-17


CNHI

— MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Kyle Michael Jorns and Amanda Joy Ziemer, both of Brownsburg.

Matthew Alan Wilson, Indianapolis, and Jennifer Ann Stermer,

Danville.

Daniel Tate, Crawfordsville, and Sarah King, Brownsburg.

Tariboma Edgar Teme, Chandler, Ariz., and Adaeze Ojeh,

Indianapolis.

Richard Michael Urgo, Avon, and Rebecca Ann DeClercq,

Brownsburg.

Kenneth Alan Wafford, Indianapolis, and Louann Alisa Neal,

Brownsburg.

Robert Lonnie Barnes and Kristin Nichole Tsakrios, both of Avon.

Adam Todd Reich, Plainfield, and Emily Louise Brubaker, Lebanon.

Barry Francis, Indianapolis, and Tonya Copley, Brownsburg.

Luke Kahren and Emily Nicholson, both of Avon.

Jerry Lee Baker, Lizton, and Erin Nicole Dawes, Danville.  

Alexander Jackson Clark and Tonya Renee Beane, both of Brownsburg.

Nicholas Adam Rebman and Rebecca Leed Alton, both of Plainfield.

Steven Ryan Werth and Heather Nicole Gregory, both of Brownsburg.

David Allen Kline and Megan Sue Allen, both of Danville.

Matthew Benjamin Modansky and Anna Rose Paberzs, both of Indianapolis.



SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Kevin R. Muller, domestic battery.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Deborah Poett, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Cody Reed, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Devin Mathews, burglary.

Richard Fix, domestic battery.

Gary A. Walters, domestic battery in the presence of a minor with aprior.

Calib J. Wooten, theft.



SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jose Moreno-Perez, driving while suspended with a prior, speeding.

Steven Hornback, criminal mischief.

Brandon Michael Jones, minor in consumption of alcohol,

possession of paraphernalia.

Alyson Weigel, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage by a minor.

Lesley Fisher, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage by a minor.

Elaina Gossett, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Elizabeth Ann Maggard, reckless possession of paraphernalia.

Emmy L. Jamison, theft.

Cody Degraffenreid, conspiracy to commit theft.

Tammy Lynn Morgan, theft.

Karah M. Jackson, operating while intoxicated.



SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Timothy Morgan, public intoxication.

Oscar Perez-Cruz, operating a motor vehicle without a license, following too closely.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jennifer Herbert, theft.

Codi Estep, theft.

Kaitlin Smith, possession of paraphernalia.



SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Pedro Soto, operating while intoxicated.

German Curz-Ortega, operating while intoxicated.

Miguel Marquez, driving while suspended.

Shelly Scott, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Ryan McCormack, possession of marijuana.

Virgina Aquilar, operating a motor vehicle without a valid license.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

James Vernon Payton Jr., sexual misconduct with a minor.



SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Carrie Sullivan, operating while intoxicated.

Jonathan Bagle, probation violation, committed new criminal

offense.

Joseph Alexander, dealing in marijuana.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Robert Brown, theft.

Shane Corey, probation violation, failure to attend required

appointments with probation officer.

 

CIRCUIT  COURT

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Kara L. Randolph, carrying a handgun without a license.

Louann Selch, conversion.

Billy Joe Mackey Sr., conversion.