Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

February 11, 2011

Court records 2-12-11


CNHI

MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Paul Christopher Baker and Tammy Lee Krumrai, both of Clayton.

Michael Joseph Beaupre and Melissa Lynn O’Connor, both of Brownsburg.

Richard Andrew Daupert, Indianapolis, and Ammie Elizabeth Hughes, Brownsburg.

Ronald Lynn Greene, Brownsburg, and Amber Colleen Anderson, Indianapolis.

Timothy William Griffith, Pittsboro, and Lori Robin Helwig, Brownsburg.

Cody Joseph Lee Harris, Avon, and Tiffany Paige Jones, Westfield.

Bradley Andrews McGuire, West Lafayette, and Daisy Erin Thompson, Plainfield.

Alan Efrain Murillo and Scarlet Desiree Saez, both of Camby.

Corey Jay Peterson, Fillmore, and Amber Lynn New, Coatesville.

John Carroll Presnell and Xiaopeng Guo, both of Plainfield.

Kyle Matthew Schoen, Avon, and Caitlin Marie Rexing, Danville.

Larnell Charles Simpson, Baltimore, Md., and Shelitha Renee Anderson, Avon.

 

SUPERIORCOURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following Individuals:

Armonze Daniel, battery.

Carl Bicknell, disorderly conduct.

Cody Gentry, probation violation, consumed alcohol and/or drugs.

Kenneth Gentry, battery.

Kevin Wayne Turner, battery.

Frederick Gray, invasion of privacy.

Kyle A. Miller, public intoxication.

Jason A. Euliss, invasion of privacy.

Timothy W. Stroud, public intoxication.

Lucas Blake Cloe, invasion of privacy.

Donald E. Dawson, failure to appear.

Lisa M. Everett, disorderly conduct.

Jason D. Everett, disorderly conduct.

Allison Williams, domestic battery.

Jason Wehrle, domestic battery.

David A. Anter, probation violation, battery.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Clyde A. Baker, theft.

Rachael VanSeveren, probation violation, consumed illegal drugs.

Randall Hughes, domestic battery.

Monica Nix, conversion.

Angelia Root, conversion.

Roger Piatek, domestic battery.

Amando Sibaja-Perez, dealing in cocaine.

Misty D. Roller, theft.

Kimberly M. Carlisle, possession of a controlled substance.

Nicole M. Sims, domestic battery.

Joshua Lawrence, probation violation, theft.

Misty D. Roller, probation violation, committed new criminal offense, theft.

Chantela Marie Wright, conversion.

Kari Kinser, possession of methamphetamine.

Roland R. Lottman, theft.

 

SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Patrick T. Davis, operating while intoxicated.

Adrian Hoskins, carrying a handgun without a license.

Adam J. Mahurin, probation violation, battery.

James Andy Sims, probation violation, theft.

Patricia Herbst, operating while intoxicated.

Rodney Willis, theft, operating while intoxicated.

Grant Zachary, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Miranda Bartlett, probation violation, battery.

Miranda L. Bartlett, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Chad E. Wagoner, operating while intoxicated.

Lee D. Hensley, driving while suspended.

Wendi M. Couch, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Lee Hensley, failure to appear.

Vincent J. Carter, failure to appear.

Blake A. Roberts, theft.

Sarah D. Voils, theft.

Randolph D. Tucker, operating while intoxicated.

Zackary Osburn, possession of a controlled substance.

Irvin Covington, public intoxication.

Braydon Greeson, probation violation, dealing in marijuana.

Jerry D. Ragland, failure to appear.

Logan G. Shultz, probation violation, possession of marijuana.

Mark Cook, probation violation, auto theft.

 

SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Deanna Moussette-Reeves, probation violation, driving while suspended.

Naekieo D. Lindsey, failure to appear.

Lyman Wycoff, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Jay P. Clements, probation violation, possession of paraphernalia.

Barrett Q. Whaley, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Barry K. Deckard II, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Jason M. Palmer, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Kristopher J. Emmons, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Chad Anthony Surber, probation violation, possession of marijuana.

Travis Wayne Pemberton, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Kristopher D. Hamm, failure to appear.

Pamela K. Mayberry, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

William Meyer, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Kegan S. West, probation violation, resisting law enforcement, false informing.

Destinee Drew Edwards, probation violation, minor in consumption.

Darrill P. Gibson, probation violation, driving while suspended.

Christine R. Ludway, probation violation, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Joanne M. Adams, theft.

Ralph Lee Franklin III, theft.

Justin T. Christianson, probation violation, conversion.

Lenice M. Bailey, probation violation, theft.

Adam B. Poppa, probation violation, theft.

Carrie McClellan, probation violation, theft.

Samuel L. Henton, probation violation, failure to pass drug test.

 

SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

David L. Small, interference with reporting a crime, battery.

Scott White, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Joshua Taylor, failure to appear.

Christopher R. Conder, operating while intoxicated.

Jennifer Yerke, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

David Stephens, driving while suspended.

Keith Taylor, operating while intoxicated.

Ethan Gray, illegal consumption of alcohol by a minor.

Karen Sue Boyd, operating a vehicle without ever receiving a valid license.

Kelly R. Blubaum, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Andrew H. Calhoun, driving while suspended, improper plate display.

Alicia K. Oldham, driving while suspended.

Benjamin Racston, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Leticia Hardimon, possession of marijuana.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jason Kennedy, theft.

Nicholas Oldhsam, theft.

Danielle Callahan, theft, receiving stolen property.

Robert Hadley, probation violation, committed new criminal offense, failure to provide current address.

Aaron Robison, probation violation, curfew violation.

Larry A. Ping, probation violation, possession of a legend drug.

Charles B. Bruce, probation violation, illegal possession and consumption of alcohol.

Joshua Harrison, probation violation, failure to make restitution payments as ordered.

Stacy Thomas, probation violation, burglary.

Jacob L. Wells, theft.

 

SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Nelson D. Cass, probation violation, resisting law enforcement.

Dennis Boyles, probation violation, public intoxication.

Steven P. Mynatt, failure to appear.

Matthew R. Horn, theft.

Brooke N. Fullman, driving while suspended.

Michael E. Minor, driving while suspended, disregarding a stop/yield sign.

Stacy N. Frazier, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Juan C. Flores, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Douglas Clark, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Christopher Weihler, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Mawraiah N. Jones, false informing.

Matthew Scott Hatch, battery.

Jerrod Trotter, operating while intoxicated.

Edward Grimsley, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Dawn Ayler, probation violation, prescription fraud.

Patricia A. Thompson, probation violation, prescription fraud.

Christopher Hanley, probation violation, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Jimmy S. Troutman, probation violation, consumed alcohol and/or illegal drugs.

Amy Corwin-Guy, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Michael D. Gadlage, probation violation, sexual misconduct with minors.

Tonya L. Harper, theft.

Jeffrey DeBruler, probation violation, conversion.

Tina Ziko, theft, home improvement fraud.

Thomas Luttrell, probation violation, theft.

Mark Pruitt, probation violation, public intoxication.

Jermaine Goins, probation violation, dealing in marijuana.

Walter Buckley, probation violation, consumed marijuana.

 

CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

David M. Brown, fraud.

Clark Paul Wireman, public intoxication, possession of alcohol by a minor.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Damiun Lee, criminal trespassing.