Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

January 31, 2013

Court records


CNHI

—  

MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Adam S. Ralston and Keri Ann Zickuhr, both of Plainfield.

Edward Alexander Hacker and Brittany Nicole Weaver, both of Danville.

Hugo Ronny Milano and Elena Del Carmen Guzman-Rivera, both of Avon.

Timothy Andrew Brickey Sr. and Cori Ann Potter, both of Pittsboro.

Thomas Charles Fay and Tamara Sue Thackston, both of Pittsboro.

John K. Goodwin and Hollie R. Baldauf, both of Pittsboro.

Miguel Angel Roque and Angela Marie Nantze, both of Plainfield.

Joey Allen Newman, Pendleton, and Sarah Amanda Botner, Brownsburg.

Nicholas Dwayne Williams and Emily Diane Smith, both of Plainfield.

 

SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Danny Kemmerling, invasion of privacy, sexual misconduct with a minor.

Daniel Shutte, arson, probation violation, failure to attend required appointments with probation officer.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Alyson F. Kelly, theft.

 

SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Adam Andrae, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage by a minor.

Carrie L. Nungester, operating a motor vehicle with an illegal alcohol concentration.

Mitch A. Gentry, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Carlin Scott, driving while suspended with a prior.

Cherilyn R. Wilson, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Nehemiah J. Hicks, theft.

Dakota Branch, invasion of privacy.

Angela A. Abbott, reckless driving, speeding, blocking proper flow of traffic.

Daniel Gulley, theft.

John Swartzentruber, theft.

Latosha Elaine Elliott-Strickland, conversion, theft.

Ashley M. Fletcher, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

Kevin S. Davis, battery resulting in bodily injury.

Janna R. Franklin, possession of a controlled substance, operating as a habitual traffic violator.

Katie Gorham, operating while intoxicated with a minor in the vehicle, failure to stop after an accident with injury.

David M. Lutane, operating as a habitual traffic violator while intoxicated, with a prior, and with a minor in the vehicle.

 

SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Bradley J. Jones, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Geri McMurtrie, operating while intoxicated.

Gerald Harris, driving while suspended with a prior, unsafe lane movement.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Michael Myers, invasion of privacy.

Sean Bloomquist, unlawful possession of a legend drug, possession of a controlled substance.

Latara Hatchett, theft.

Christy Baker, operating while intoxicated with a minor.

Chelsea Roberts, leaving the scene of an accident.

 

SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Tanner Stacy, driving while suspended with a prior, operating a motor vehicle without financial responsibility, unsafe lane movement.

Jeremy Lewis, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Lyndsey Roberts, possession of marijuana.

Cornell Walker III, driving while suspended with a prior.

Ever Hernandez, driving while suspended with a prior.

Liulfo Sanchez, operating a motor vehicle without a license.

Cornell Walker, possession of marijuana.

Bradley Cole, operating while intoxicated.

Christopher Sarver, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Terry P. Henton Jr., conspiracy to commit robbery.

Nikki Miller, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Angela N Elisea, theft.

Aaron J. Perry, violation of home detention, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Emily Babcock, receiving stolen property.

Maggie Neal, possession of marijuana.

Nicholas Norworthy, conversion.

Duane Judrich, possession of marijuana and paraphernalia.

Alison Cannon, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Michael Stanley, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Tracey Starkey, counterfeiting.

Jonathon Daugherty, probation violation, violation of curfew, had illegal contact with underage female.

Jarrett R. Settles, resisting law enforcement.

Travis Burnside, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Dewane Champ, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Robert Faulkner, conversion.

John Schultz, receiving stolen property.

Brent Robertson, attempted residential entry.

Samantha R. Kuchler, possession of paraphernalia.

Paul Lee Fortier, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Michael D. Jones, possession of marijuana with a prior.

Jeffrey Duncan, probation violation, possession of obscene materials, accessed internet without prior approval.

 

SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Nicole Ballard, operating while intoxicated.

Lisa G. Bishop, driving while suspended.

Thomas Gash, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Shawn Flanagan, operating while intoxicated.

Lynn J. Heman, operating while intoxicated.

Steven Wood, driving while suspended.

Jose Juarez, driving while suspended with a prior.

Rodney Wilson, resisting law enforcement.

Aaron Russell, operating while intoxicated, leaving the scene of an accident.

Alan T. Gilbrech, operating while intoxicated.

Abiyel S. Tsegai, failure to return to the scene of an accident resulting in damage, operating a motor vehicle without a license, driving left of center.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Dustin Southwood, minor in consumption.

Ryan W. Howe, resisting law enforcement.

Kiyahra D. Sanders, operating wa motor vehicle without a license.

Brian Mucho, possession of marijuana,

Jamie Pasch, probation violation, consumed alcohol and/or illegal drugs.

Zachary D. Roberts, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Jamie Pasch, probation violation, consumed alcohol.

Kenneth Manning, receiving stolen property.

Joyce Champ, resisting law enforcement.

Robert Shipp, probation violation, consumed illegal drugs.

William Holt, intimidation.

Andrew Bray, theft.

Kendra Cutter, theft.

Terrell D. Sadberry, visiting a common nuisance.

Crystal Gardner, possession of a controlled substance.

Chelsea Bates, theft.

Robert Brickley, possession of marijuana.

 

CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jacob Barefield, possession of marijuana.

Norman E. Scott Jr., operating a motor vehicle while suspended.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Renata M. Holland, neglect of a dependent.

William Daniel Sapp, criminal recklessness, armed with a deadly weapon, theft.

Ashley Elizabeth Green, possession of a narcotic drug, possession of paraphernalia.

Michael Duane Marine Jr., receiving stolen property, possession of a controlled substance.

Melissa A. Grider, conversion.

Patience G. Dailey, conversion.

Tracy A. Cummings, theft.