Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

December 31, 2012

Court Records, 12-31


CNHI

— MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Jose L. Romero and Hermelinda Dela Fuente, both of Avon.

Douglas Paul Mader and Regina Gay Williams, both of Brownsburg.

Daniel Perez and Chloe Nichole May, both of Clayton

Jay Michael Ryskey and Loretta J. Lambright, both of Brownsburg.

Stanley Samedi and Suzette Bernard, both of Brownsburg.

Cole Michael Skillman and Cassandra Michelle Caylor, both of

Plainfield.



SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Trenton Johnson, disorderly conduct.

Jamie Alice Daniels, invasion of privacy.

Jeremy Smith, possession of marijuana.

Heather Anderson, domestic battery.

Gerald Thompson, invasion of privacy.

Roxanne Corbello-Stoute, domestic battery.

Desmond Thomas, domestic battery.

Sean Forther, disorderly conduct.

James Turner, disorderly conduct.

James Tucker, disorderly conduct.

Jon Alan Young, invasion of privacy.

Kevin Carr, disorderly conduct.

David N. Gibson, invasion of privacy.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Shawn Acton, criminal confinement, theft.

Clinton Cessna, domestic battery in the presence of a minor.

Wildo Apolaya, theft.

Angel Alexander, check fraud.

Stephanie Kawaski, conversion.

Bridget Goiero, probation violation, consumed illegal drugs.

Jourdan Williamson, domestic battery in the presence of a minor

with a prior.

Harvey Patten, invasion of privacy.

Benjamin Amerpohl, theft.

Jesse L. Willey, theft.

Luis Edwardo Moyano, domestic battery in the presence of a minor.

Dustin Lajiness, intimidation.

Ashlee Small, obtaining a controlled substance by fraud.

Brian Joshlin, battery in the presence of a minor.

Alec Hardcastle, possession of marijuana with a prior.

Steven Robert Lucas, possession of marijuana, conversion.

Laurence Stewart, probation violation, committed new criminal

offense.

Drew Emerson Hyman, battery with a deadly weapon committed in

the presence of a minor.

Brandy L. Gilman, theft.

Cryslia Gonzalez, theft.

Charles Rubbo, theft.

Douglas Riley, theft.

Miranda Dobbs, theft.

Thomas Hill, failure to register as a sex or violent offender, improper

registered address.



SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Michael T. Woods, operating while intoxicated, failure to stop after an

accident resulting in damage.

Pablo Segundo, operating a motor vehicle without a valid driver’s

license.

Taylor Murphy, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage.

Maribryan Patricia McGeney, operating while intoxicated.

Stoney Marlar, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

Joi Rowe, driving while suspended with a prior, speeding, failure to

use safety belt.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Bobby Lee Whitaker, theft.

Joel Hildenbrand, receiving stolen property.

James R. Wilson, operating while intoxicated with endangerment

and with a prior.



SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Travis Agnew, driving while suspended with a prior, failure to obey

signs and markings.

William  Miller, driving while suspended with a prior.

Austin Lautenschlager, operating while intoxicated with

endangerment.

Vernon Hendrickson, operating while intoxicated.

Tyler Gant, public intoxication.

David Duke, operating while intoxicated.

Corey J. Miller, possession of marijuana.

Juan Soto, battery.

Alexander Mauck, minor in consumption of alcohol.

Rahel Bihon, minor in consumption of alcohol.

Brandy Johnson, possession of marijuana.

Raina Logwood, driving while suspended with a prior.

Adam Norris, failure to return to the scene of accident resulting in

damage, driving while suspended.

Jennifer Turner, driving while suspended with a prior, speeding.

Timothy L. Glass II, minor in consumption.

Kristy Duffy, operating while intoxicated.

John A. Hren, operating while intoxicated.

Kim Gillam, driving while suspended.

Jerry Ottinger, driving while suspended.

Steven Denning, operating while intoxicated.

Lawrence Weaver, operating while intoxicated.

Kameka J. Applewhite, probation violation, consumed alcohol and/or

illegal drugs.

Frank L. Reed, operating while intoxicated.

Marc Hinds, operating a motor vehicle without a license.

Mark A. Sadler, probation violation, consumed alcohol and/or illegal

drugs.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Russell L. Waterman Jr., nonsupport of a dependent child.

Donald Lee Smith, theft.

Jeffrey Raymond Hill, operating while intoxicated.

Donald L. Perkinson II, theft.

Brandon M. Harvey, conversion.

Barrett E. Allen, probation violation, consumed alcohol and/or illegal

drugs.

Ted L. Barnes, probation violation, failure to attend required

treatment program.

Kolin Freije, possession of cocaine.

Frederick Johnson, theft.

Rodney A. Roberts, conspiracy to commit theft.

Terry L. Simpson III, operating while intoxicated.

Alanda Randolph, unlawful possession of a syringe.

Nicholas Schlueter, possession of a controlled substance.

Brittany L. Hefley, conversion.

Danny Jenkins, theft.

Keith Foster, burglary, theft, possession of marijuana/hash

oil/paraphernalia.

Frank W. Perkins, theft.

Danny Jenkins, theft.

Derrell L. Hood, possession of marijuana with a prior.

Gillermo Rivera, receiving stolen property.

Tijuana Reese, conversion.

Robert T. Johnson, possession of marijuana.

Margaret Deckard, conversion.

Thomas Cox, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Allison Mason, possession of a narcotic drug, operating while

intoxicated with endangerment.

Derrick A. Fulkerson, possession of paraphernalia.

Damon Bassett, conversion.

Nathaniel Caraballo, probation violation, failure to attend required

appointments with probation officer.



SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Carlton Dobbins, battery with injury.

Shasteen R. Harless, contributing to the delinquency of a minor.

Tanner Stacy, driving while suspended with a prior, no financial

responsibility with a prior, speeding.

Michael Jordan, failure to stop at the scene of an accident with

damage, speeding.

Victor Chikerema, driving while suspended with a prior.

Bryan Sanders, possession of paraphernalia.

Doreen Ann Cregar, operating while intoxicated.

Bryan Singleton, operating while intoxicated.

Bryan Sanders, operating while intoxicated.

Matthew D. Walters, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Mark R. Pettigrew, criminal mischief.

Jacob Dwayne Barefield, possession of marijuana/hash oil.

Alain J. West, possession of marijuana/hash oil.

John M. Bicknell, battery resulting in bodily injury.

Srah Churchill, illegal possession of an alcoholic beverage.

Samuel Drake, disorderly conduct.

Loretta A. Letterman, conversion.

Bernard C. Woods. possession of marijuana.

Tyler G. Bradley, possession of marijuana.

Levi V. Aubert, possession of marijuana.

Eric N. Trappe, possession marijuana.

E. Mariah Hatfield, criminal mischief.

Wesley Morgan, probation violation, illegal possession and/or

consumption of alcohol, committed new criminal offense.

Leticia Hardimon, probation violation, failure to pay referral program

and maintain employment.

Ashley K. Allen, fraud with a credit card, theft.

Alfred Woods, theft.

Catrina L. Skinner, conversion.

Karrie Weisbrodt, operating while intoxicated.

Vincent Vandiver, possession of marijuana.

Kenneth Howell, operating a motor vehicle without receiving a

license, driving the wrong way on one-way road.

William James Taylor, battery with a deadly weapon with injury.

Marc Stewart, theft.

Jacob Becsey, possession of marijuana.

Dena Spalding Dawson, operating while intoxicated with

endangerment.

Charles Eller, public intoxication.

Robert Lee Montgomery, failure to return to the scene of an accident

with injury.

Thomas Browman, operating while intoxicated.

Stephen M. Cork, fraud on a financial institution.

Tracey A. Starkey, fraud on a financial institution.

Michael S. Honey, theft, fraud with a credit card.

Joshua Davis, driving while suspended with a prior, expired plates.

Jeffrey A. Vail Jr., driving while suspended with a prior.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Joshua M. Barton, sexual battery.

Jake Priscal, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Brian Keller, battery with bodily injury.

Lawrence B. Miller, operating a motor vehicle as a habitual traffic

violator.

Ricky Strong, residential entry.

Brian Compton, theft.

Diana Cuthbertson, theft.

Philip C. Raspberry, possession of marijuana.

William Clark, failure to register as a sex offender.

William Bowman, operating while intoxicated.

Abigail Hinojosam, driving while suspended with a prior.

Jamie Langseth, driving while suspended with a prior.

Chad Fiscus, driving while suspended with a prior.

Tammy Miedel, public intoxication.

Carri Wilson, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Jeffrey Colon, possession of marijuana.

Paul A. Greene, driving while suspended with a prior.



SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Kendra N. Browers, leaving the scene of an accident.

Tessa L. Kosegi, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Mark N. Sherman, operating while intoxicated.

Stephen M. Craig, operating while intoxicated.

Dustin Southwood, minor in consumption.

Matthew Hannell, possession of marijuana/hash oil, possession of

paraphernalia.

Brenden White, possession of paraphernalia.

Janae Davis, operating a motor vehicle without financial

responsibility, driving while suspended, improper registration.

Veronica Boulton, driving while suspended with a prior.

John Bicknell, operating while intoxicated.

Billy Mackey, maintaining a common nuisance.

John Bicknelk, criminal recklessness.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Darin L. Beaner, check deception.

Clayton Gillium, robbery.

Atha Richardson, possession of a controlled substance.

Brandon Watson, possession of a controlled substance.

Jeffrey Johnson, conversion.

Bridgett Moore, theft.

David Elza, theft.

Nicholas Owens, dealing in a a look-alike substance.

Donald Greenwood, probation violation, failed to complete required

treatment.

 

CIRCUIT COURT

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Kelly Pruett, neglect of a dependent resulting in bodily injury,

intimidation.

David Chui, battery.

Robert Dowden, possession of marijuana.

David Monday Jr., probation violation, committed new criminal

offense.

Maggie Neal, possession of marijuana.

Laura Allen, attempted prescription fraud.

Everitt Saylor, operating a motor vehicle with a lifetime license

suspension.

Rick Goodwin, identity deception.

Krustyna Mateja-Simpson, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Stephen Plummer, forgery, fraud on a financial institution, check

fraud, theft.

Bradley Wagoner, fraud.

Dominick Elkins, resisting law enforcement.

Katie Jo Conley, conversion.

Michael Grady, probation violation, failure to attend required

appointments with probation officer.

Charlie Moore, operating while intoxicated.

Jennifer Sevier, possession and/or consumption of an illegal drug.

Jamie Daniels, probation violation, illegal possession and/or

consumption of alcohol.

Braxton Stapleton, probation violation, illegal possession and/or

consumption of alcohol.

Amber Tewell, theft.

Terri Denise Lamb, conversion.

Mindy R. Johnson, conversion.

Debra Schwab, fraud by credit card, theft.

Jacob A. Leaird, child molesting.

Laura Marie Hancock, burglary, breaking and entering.

Todd W. Wilson, obtaining a controlled substance by prescription

fraud.

Stacie L. Baron, conversion.

Dustin Ray Wooden, theft.

John W. Berry, unlawful control of animals.

Deborah Schwab, fraud, theft.

Christina L. Vidito, conversion.

Andrew D. Fischam, possession of methamphetamine.