Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

June 4, 2013

Court records 5-29-13


CNHI

Marriage License Applications

Stephen Craig Tarter, Jr. and Megan Leigh Halsey, both of Brownsburg.

James Marshall Liles and Denise Lynne Green, both of Plainfield.

Nicholas Dee King and Amy Woolley, both of Danville.

Matthew Jason Goote and Ashley Ann Calvert, both of Avon.

Ryan Christopher Swift and Kendra Dee Huff, both of Danville.

James Ray Enyart, Portland, and Jennifer Marie Pence, Clayton.

Eric St Martin and Amanda Cox, both of Avon.

William Allen Balay and Shea Nicole Means, both of Avon.

Jordan Jerome Kulhanek, Avon, and Crystal Kay Jones, Wolverine, MI.

Andrew David Utterback and Elizabeth Lannan Jacques, both of Brownsburg.

Kenneth L. Mann, Jr. and Lori A. Trac,y both of Plainfield.

Eric Matthew Hollingsworth and Lisa Mary Thomas, both of Plainfield.

David Earl Dragon, Avon, and Jo Anna Slaughter, Muncie.

David Louis Wilson, Indianapolis, and Sherlee Mae Richins, Avon.

Jordan Matthew Davidson, Clayton, and Briana Faye Guinn, Greenfield.

Kirk McNamara and Debra Smith, both of Avon.

Andrew Lynn Dodds and Michelle Lyn Compagnari, both of Plainfield.

Lee Daniel Hensley and Tasha Nicole Poehler, both of Plainfield.

Travis Michael Kahl and Carissa Rachelle Rose, both of Pittsboro.

Zachary P. Kilby and Amanda L. Shoaf, both of Pittsboro.

Virahsith Thuon and Wei-hsin Chiang, both of Indianapolis.

Joshua Heath Lawson and Chrystle Ann Bryan, both of Plainfield.

Dylan A. Adams and Jennifer Danielle Coulter, both of West Des Moines, IA.

Ira Craig Barker, Plainfield, and Janet Ann Hale, Indianapolis.

Kevin Alan Arnett and Cassady Marie Hadley, both of Danville.

Donald Franklin Tackett, Jr. and Kayla Lin Stout, both of Indianapolis.

Jay Allan Walkup and Christina Lynn Walls, both of Mooresville.

Joshua Ryan Ferger and Ashley Anne Smith, both of Avon.

Mitchell Kent Zoll and Amber Rose Thompson, both of Brownsburg.

Michael Ray Ledbetter and Robin Ann O`Connor, both of Plainfield. 

Brandon Lee Steele and Sarah Nicole Gilliland, both of Clayton.

John P. Hammond and Sharon Kay Garrett, both of Avon.

Mitchell W. Railey, Saucier, MS and Courtney D. Hart, Plainfield.

Jonathan Edward Dearmond and Whitney Kay Robinson, both of Avon.

Jacob W. Green and Holly Renee Hutcherson, both of Plainfield.

Ryan Earl Russell and Krist Gail Cook, both of Indianapolis.

Charles William Long and Vicki Lynn Trent, both of Avon.

Steven Scott Ramage and Natalia Paola Bustos, both of Plainfield.

Nathaniel Dean Waterfill and Allison Rose Williamson, both of Plainfield.

Thomas John Lewis, Cherry Point, NC, and Chesca Maurey Rojas, Plainfield.

Dan R. Pitcock and Janice L. Kidwell, both of Plainfield.

Telly Demond Davis and Danielle Renee Neely, both of Indianapolis.

Michael Sean Hopper and Megan Lynn Tucker, both of Danville.

Johannon Robert Tate and Kori Latrice Buford, both of Brownsburg.

Casey Edward Cornett and Lisa Lynn Conrad, both of Plainfield.

James Jackson Rowe, II and Brianna Lynn Taylor, both of Plainfield.

Rodolfo Alexis Acevedo and Tania Mariela Damianoff, both of Brownsburg.

John Christopher Schindler and Krista Lynn Edie both of Plainfield.

Thomas Wayne Poynter, Jr. and Amber Nichole Crumbo both of Danville.

Ryan Keith Davidson, Clayton, and Lauren Michelle St John, Brownsburg.

Steven Mark Shear Jr. and Angel Maria Hamman, both of Plainfield.

Joseph Baugh, Danville, and Lauren Riggs, North Salem.

Clint Andrew Bolen and Carrie Nicole Ryland, both of Danville.

Joey Allen Newman, Indianapolis, and Sarah Amanda Botner, Brownsburg.

 

SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following Individuals:

Patrick Towles, battery.

Scott Moulton, invasion of privacy.

Natalie Mattingly, conversion.

Gonzalo Roa, domestic battery.

Alexander Smith, probation violation, minor in consumption of alcohol.

William Handlon, probation violation, intimidation.

Jacob Allen Lee Farr, invasion of privacy.

Andrew Blunk, possession of marijuana.

Angela Khalil, count 2, resisting law enforcement.

Joshua Sebek, theft.

Shelley Gindling, invasion of privacy.

Donald James Smith, strangulation and domestic battery.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Christopher Gibbs, domestic battery.

Todd Dixon, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Tyron Dozier, probation violation, consumed illegal drugs, theft and battery resulting w/bodily injury.

Colby Huddleston, conversion.

Michael Anthony Caputo, Jr., theft.

David Jason Coons, theft.

David R. Kennedy, domestic battery in presence of minor w/prior.

 

SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Melissa Kay Calvert, OWI w/endangerment.

Lionel Persinger, Jr., probation violation, OWI.

Christopher McCall, DWS w/prior w/in 10 yrs.

John Mumaw, DWS w/prior w/in 10 yrs., no valid operators license and failure to use safety belt.

Jeremiah Ballard, DWS w/prior w/in 10 yrs., and false registration.

Erica R. Ferguson, DWS w/prior w/in 10 yrs.

Jason M. Brown, DWS w/prior w/in 10 yrs.

Cheyanne Wallere, possession of marijuana.

Michelle K. Golden, DWS w/prior w/in 10 yrs.

Dazsha S. Humphrey, DWS w/prior w/in 10 yrs.

Michael E. Reese, operating vehicle w/out financial responsibility w/prior and speeding.

Matthew Alexander, pointing firearm.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

David Thorpe, count 1-3, OWI w/endangerment w/prior.

Shawnda Rae Agnew, conversion.

Harvey L. Quilter, 2 counts, child molesting.

Jordan Camacho, operator vehicle w/never license.

Matthew T. Touhey, operating vehicle as HTV and count 3, OWI.

Curtis M. Diemer, theft.

Gregory S. Beasley, conversion.

Seth A. Littlejohn, possession of marijuana, dealing marijuana, hash oil, hashish, salvia, syn cannab and OWI w/endangerment.

Michael T. Ring, unsafe lane movement w/out signal.

William D. Finlinson, forgery and HTV.

Nathan David Kuper, counts 1-12 child molesting.

Wayne E. Terrell, forgery and theft.

Jeffrey L. Hall, forgery and theft.

Michelle D. Winters, 3 counts obtaining controlled substance by fraud, 3 counts, possession controlled substance by fraud.

Christopher Wagner, 1-3 counts OWI w/endangerment w/prior.

Michael A. Cobb, OWI w/endangerment w/prior.

Dajanique Spells, probation violation, theft.

Henry F. Koker, III, OWI w/prior.

Christopher E. Downey, theft.

Samantha Denise White, theft.

Joseph A. Reuter, probation violation, OWI w/prior w/in 5 yrs. and failure to appear.

 

SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

William J. Riley, probation violation, consumed alcohol illegal drugs.

Elizabeth Burdine, probation violation, resisting law enforcement.

Paul Jaegger, count 2, OWI.

Richard M. Caron, OWI w/endangerment.

Ian Renten, probation violation, possession of paraphernalia.

Frank L. Reed, probation violation, consumed alcohol illegal drugs and failure to attend required treatment program.

HollyToms, count 2, OWI.

Lara A. Whitney, OWI.

Terrence Johnson, DWS w/prior w/in 10 yrs., rearview mirror violation, driving left of center and failure to carry registration in vehicle.

Shaun M. Matthews, OWI.

Michael A. Wilson, count 3, OWI.

Larry G. Hensley, II, count 4, OWI.

Jennifer Day, OWI.

Teri Smith, probation violation, OWI.

Christopher Myers, count , OWI.

Rachel Church, OWI.

Ashley Kingery, Count 2, OWI.

Nicholas Carter, OWI, w/endangerment.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

John Joseph Ramsey, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Zana M. Whitcomb, OWI.

Harold Senbanjo, conversion.

Michael Harrison, theft.

Joel P. Ford, count 7 and 8, OWI w/prior.

Harold Denbanjo, conversion.

Tabitha Allen, theft.

Joshua Crossley, probation violation, conversion.

Randall G. Manning, theft.

James P. Caldwell, resisting law enforcement.

Ann Alan Pushor, 4 counts, theft.

Sarah M. McWhirter, theft.

Robyn M. Reeves, neglect of dependent by endangering situation life and health.

Michael A. Dufek, probation violation, attempted theft.

Kolin M. Freije, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Ashley Cavett-Bemis, conversion.

Justin A. Hayse, count 4, leaving scene of accident.

Brandon Owens, identity deception.

Tijuana S. Reese, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Larry G. Hensley, II, count 3, resisting law enforcement.

Angela Hamm, probation violation, theft.

Monica Evans, theft.

Andrew Lausen, conversion.

Adam L. Bowman, counts 1 and 4, OWI.

Jason S. Aliff, probation violation, consumed alcohol illegal drugs.

Nathan Buauermeister, OWI, w/endangerment.

Detrek Wethington, probation violation, burglary.

Angela Hamm, count 4, conversion and theft.

Sean Bloomquist, possession of controlled substance.

Arthur Miles, possession of marijuana.

Tiffany Palmer, OWI w/endangerment.

Joseph Lawson, theft.

Patrick Carlton, count 3, OWI.

Leslie Ballard, theft.

Christopher Munn, count 2, OWI w/prior.

 

SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Derreck Pemperton, DWS w/prior w/in 10 yrs.

Brianne Gibbs, count 2, OWI.

Juan Garcia, DWS w/prior.

Gabrielle Slear, DWS.

Terry Keith, probation violation, possessed or consumed illegal drug.

Judy Besley, probation violation, possessed or consumed illegal drug.

Kevin Horan, resisting law enforcement.

Nathan Sweet, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Melissa Fulk, probation violation, resisting law enforcement and OWI.

Juan Carcia, possession of marijuana.

Daniel Romero, operating vehicle w/out ever receiving license.

Seth Adkins, DWS w/prior w/in 10 yrs.

Gina Barley, probation violation, possession of marijuana.

Ricky Mann, work release violation, committed new criminal offense.

Jennifer Cohee, DWS w/prior.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

James Wilson, III, work release violation, possessed consumed illegal drug.

Jesse Burcham, probation violation, OWI w/prior.

Ricky Mann, work release violation, committed new criminal offense.

Scott E. White, probation violation, theft.

Breanna R. Newman, theft, probation violation, committed new criminal offense and failure to be honest w/drug court team, pay restitution in full.

Alex Schindler, probation violation, failed to attend complete required treatment program and court ordered community service.

Joseph Lokan, count 3, OWI w/prior.

 

SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Sharon Pence, count 2, OWI.

Julio Mini, count 5, OWI.

Elijah Cookey, count 6, OWI schedule 1 - 2 controlled substance.

Joseph Taylor, failure to appear.

Luke A. Thobe, count 2, OWI.

Fashawn McNeal, DWS w/prior w/in 10 yrs., failure to use seat belt.

Yaharia Barrera, operating vehicle w/out ever receiving license.

Douglas Crabtree, DWS w/prior w/in 10 yrs., operating vehicle w/out financial responsibility.

Guy Smith, DWS w/prior w/in 10 yrs. and child restraint violation.

Robert Shattuck, OWI w/endangerment.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Austin C. Smith, burglary, break and enter.

Travis Wilbur, count 2, trafficking w/inmate.

Jason Shrake, unlawful possession of syringe.

Yespal Veeragoni, theft.

Olga Martinez, theft.

Brandon Lazaro, theft.

Spencer Gibbs, count 3, OWI w/prior.

Christopher Cobb, count 2, dealing schedule 4 controlled substance.

Shawn Lee, theft.

Dina S. Dickman, probation violation, OWI w/prior.

 

CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Patrick T. Ledbetter, possession marijuana, hash oil, hashish and paraphernalia.

Steven P. Ledbetter, possession marijuana, hash oil, hashish and paraphernalia and failure to use safety belt.

Jordan W. Carnahan, possession of paraphernalia.

Felonies

Carl A. Krzywosinski, theft.

Ashley Williams, possession of controlled substance.

Steven L. Williams, count 2, possession of marijuana.

Alice Harrold, illegal consumption.

Christopher David Benter, possession schedule 1, 2, 3 and 4 controlled substance, marijuana, hash oil and hashish, possession of paraphernalia.