Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

July 16, 2012

Court records, 7-16


CNHI

— MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Michael Anthony Waller, Madison, and Jessica Lynn Opalak,

Plainfield.

Nathaniel Alan Wilkerson, Plainfield, and Danielle Nicole Garrison,

Avon.

Charles Robert Mummert III, Mooresville, and Iris Vanessa Alcantara

Chavez, Plainfield.

Lester Keith LeCompte, Plainfield, and Julie Ann Sims-Major,

Indianapolis.

Robert Wayne Hensley, Clayton, and Shelley Louise Martinez,

Indianapolis.

Rickie Lee Cartwright Jr. and Kimberly Ann Wallace, both of

Coatesville.

Brandon T. Roseboom, Pittsboro, and Debbie N. Hedger, Terre

Haute.

Brice K. Taylor and Cheryl D. Dunagan-Weiser, both of Danville.

Donald R. Jackson and Shannon K. Codalata, both of Danville.

Clinton G. Miller and Pamela M. Kocher, both of Indianapolis.

Ryan James White and Alexandra Marie Trees, both of Brownsburg.

Earl Wayne Wyatt and Deborah Lou Hadley, both of Brownsburg.

Anthony Michael Howland, Pittsboro, and Natasha Ann Moore,

Midwest City, Okla.

Seth Marvin Engdahl, Columbia City, and Samantha Rose Deroo,

Plainfield.

Timothy Weatherford Sharp and Chelsie Elizabeth Mann, both of

Pittsboro.

Matthew Michael McLaughlin and Andrea L. Maynard, both of

Brownsburg.

Thomas James Alan Bradley and Shelley Renee King, both of

Plainfield.

Alex James Bulman and Danielle Lynn Kensinger, both of Plainfield.

Daniel J. Day and Lyndsey R. Eccles, both of Brownsburg.

Justin Josiah Ingles, Danville, and Taylor Alexandrea Niemann,

Indianapolis.

Thomas A. Peters Jr. and Patricia A. Hassett, both of Danbury, Conn.

Charles Brent Girton and Cheryl Denise Gunderman, both of

Indianapolis.

Ronald Lynn Cushman and Barbara Ann Cushman, both of

Plainfield.

John Allen Glover and Jennifer Rose Smith, both of Plainfield.

Christopher D. Edwards and Suzanne M. Vachet, both of Avon.

David Jon Andrews, Jamestown, and Sharon Lynn Essex,

Brownsburg.

Christopher Grant Stevenson, Plainfield, and Lindsey Mae Flajs,

Avon.

Cary A. Roy and Debra J. Richmond, both of Plainfield.

Mark G. Leyba and Jennifer Anne Conner, both of Plainfield.

Brian P. Kidwell, Indianapolis, and Julia M. Frederick, North Salem.

Jeramia Collenbaugh and Jennifer Menzel, both of Plainfield.

Scott M. Knapp and Elisabeth Ann Gentry, both of Pittsboro.

Christopher Francis Della Rocco and Angela Janette Fox, both of

Avon.



SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Brian Walker, domestic battery.

Adam Jamison, domestic battery.

Amy Richey, furnishing alcoholic beverages to minors.

Eric Steinke, possession and paraphernalia, possession of

marijuana/hash oil/hashish, disregarding a lighted signal, driving

left of center, speeding.

Christie Masters, battery.  

Tammie Jo Mathes, invasion of privacy.

Daymon Starks, probation violation, failure to attend required

appointments with probation officer.

Monica K. Vance, theft.

Briar Keeton, theft.

Anna Jaggers, theft.

David A. Cline, domestic battery in the presence of a minor with a

prior, criminal recklessness with a deadly weapon, resisting law

enforcement, disorderly conduct.

Francis Dottolo, battery.

Thomas Matthew Hill, strangulation, criminal confinement, domestic

battery, interference with reporting a crime, resisting law

enforcement.

Joshua Switzer, false informing.

Kevin Osborne, conversion.

Kirby T. Paugh, possession of marijuana.

Kent Brackin, public intoxication.

Luke Haynes, minor in consumption.

Brian Richardson, invasion of privacy.

Matthew Hersberger, domestic battery.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Chad Allen, burglary.

Gary Cooper, stalking.

Joshalynn Warren, theft.

Luke Alexander Haynes, aiding in theft.

Dennis Goldsberry, theft.

Rashad Whorton, possession and dealing in cocaine.

Abdul Shaheed-Muslin, invasion of privacy.

Sean McMann, probation violation, consumption of illegal drugs,

failure to attend and complete required treatment program, failure to

attend required appointments with probation officer.

Rebecca Mace, dealing in marijuana.

Scott Planalp, resisting law enforcement.

Priscilla Baker, probation violation, failure to pay fees.

Christopher Cobb, failure to return to detention.

Emily R. Smith, receiving stolen property, driving while suspended

with a prior.

James Gregory, domestic battery.

Adam Jamison, domestic battery.

Lindsay Hopkins, domestic battery.

Brandon Hopkins, domestic battery.



SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Joshua Duncan, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

Gary M. Roberson, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Michelle D. Wilson, public intoxication.

Christopher Scott Chapple, battery with bodily injury.

Scott L. Sheppard, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Victoriana German, operating a motor vehicle without a license,

speeding.

Steven Hunt, disorderly conduct.

Robert Thompson, operating while intoxicated.

Kayla I. Hunt, theft, fraud by credit card.

Nehemiah Hicks, conversion.

Ashley Smith, driving while suspended with a prior, stopping without

a signal.

Valeria Horein, illegal possession of an alcoholic beverage.

Brett Stapleton, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage.

Courtney Snyder, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage.

Brittany Brown, illegal possession of an alcoholic beverage by a

minor.

Joshua Corbett, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage.

Joseph Steven Howard, public intoxication.

Lindsey A. White, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Daniel Hoover, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage by a

minor.

Cody Tacker, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Bonnie Mae Bloom, theft.

Ashley Lockhart, disorderly conduct.

Roger Dale Martin Jr., possession of a controlled substance.

Wesley D. Thompson, identity deception, forgery.

Walter Lafary, probation violation, carrying a handgun without a

license.

Jason C. Farkas, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Aaron James Ruschmeier, theft.

Stephen C. Wright, theft.

Kuldip Kaur, theft.

Richard L. Calhoun, possession of marijuana.

Serine M. A. Schmitt, theft, resisting law enforcement.

Towanda Rae Agnew, theft.

Ashley Marie Fletcher, possession of a controlled substance.

Christopher S. Chapple, residential entry.

Robert Grubb, probation violation, possession of paraphernalia.

Maria D. Nunez-Cerna, theft.

Santos Ruiz-Soto, operating a motor vehicle without a license, false

registration, failure to signal a turn.

Jeremy D. Johnson, violation of home detention, burglary.

Michael L. Qualkenbush, theft.

Cody Curtis, possession of a controlled substance.

David M. Weaks, theft.

Shaina Cole, theft.

Albert L. Gee, intimidation.

Amanda Marie Fennell, driving while suspended with a prior.

Victor B. Gonzalez, sales of alcoholic beverages to a minor.

Jeremy L. DeFabis, child molesting.

Joseph D. Koehl, armed robbery with bodily injury, theft, criminal

recklessness with a deadly weapon.

Anthony M. Paul, dealing in marijuana.

Benjamin Burns, operating while intoxicated with bodily injury.

Olivia Stone, public intoxication.

Tamika Johnson, driving while suspended with a prior, expired

plates.

Christopher Watkins Jr., driving while suspended with a prior,

following too close.

Henry Lee Marble, dealing in cocaine.

Keith Thomas, criminal recklessness with a deadly weapon, neglect

of a dependent with endangerment.

Serina M. A. Schmitt, theft, resisting law enforcement.



SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Larry G. Hensley, criminal mischief, disorderly conduct.

Jesse Mabry, driving while suspended with a prior.

Daniel Ball Jr., purchase of a precursor.

Robert Culvahouse, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

Fred Rybolt, driving while suspended with a prior.

Rhonda Simmons, driving while suspended with a prior.

Trinos Dladla, batter, impersonating a public servant.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Amanda Honey, probation violation, failure to maintain a residence.

Chad Herring, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Brian Ferguson, probation violation, committed new criminal

offense.

Jacobs Stidham, possession of a controlled substance.

Hayley J. Kernighan, theft.

Jaromy Tyring, battery on a minor.

Jason Paul Caldwell, resisting law enforcement.

Shanna Perry, possession of paraphernalia.



SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Audrey Darnell, false informing.

Jared LeClerq, failure to stop at the scene of an accident with

damage.

Melissa Johnson, operating while intoxicated.

Scott J. Almond, operating while intoxicated.

Michael Scott Jr., driving while suspended with a prior.

Jackie Cameron, operating while intoxicated.

Page Burton, possession of alcohol by a minor.

Javier Lopez, driving while suspended with a prior.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jennifer R. Crowe, possession of methamphetamine and

paraphernalia.

Ashley Marie Osman, possession of methamphetamine and

paraphernalia.

Carrie Hicks, theft.

Michael Anderson, theft.

Angel Harper, theft.

Ethan Welker, receiving stolen property.

Bakari Ward, driving while suspended with a prior.

Michael Grady, intimidation.

James Vermillion, theft.

Star Mitchell, possession of methamphetamine.

Laura Allen, probation violation, possession and/or consumption of

an illegal drug, committed new criminal offense, failure to attend

required appointments with probation officer.

Kevin Ezell, probation violation, failure to attend theft class.

Jeffrey Duncan, possession of child pornography.



SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Cesar A. Gamarra-Cusittito, operating while intoxicated.

Joseph Myers, operating a motor vehicle without a license.



CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Deborah Schwab, fraud with a credit card, theft.

Deborah Faith Martin, theft.

Sarah Lucas, theft.

Antonia Denham, theft.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

John Robert Higgins, domestic battery.

Mira Lewis, conversion.

Danielle Karr, possession of marijuana.

Cassandra McGuire, visiting a common nuisance.

Jacob David Kyler, possession of a controlled substance.