Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

July 3, 2013

Court records, 7-3-13


MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Larry Wayne Walker Jr. and Kimberly Louise McGhee, both of Danville.

David Justin Hatfield, Clayton, and Laura Ashley Thomas, Indianapolis.

Matthew Stephen McGowen, Clayton, and Jessica Marie Andrew, Amo.

Scott Phillips Carruthers, Muncie, and Alacia Marie Phillips, Avon.

Scott Michael Schwenk and Alisha Dawn Walkup, both of Indianapolis.

Scott Alan Thrasher and Jeri Lin Newport, both of Mooresville.

Christopher Wade Stevenson and Megan Marie Carter, both of Plainfield.

Andrew Thomas Bartlett and Brittany Nicole Johnson, both of Stilesville.

Brandon Michael Blume and Berean Magnus, both of Brownsburg.

Brady Christopher Paino and Meloni Faith Davis, both of Avon.

John Randall Day, Indianapolis, and Virginia K. Urbaszewski, Avon.

Allen Vo Nguyen, Miramar, Fla., and Kara Berkey, Plainfield.

Fredd D. King and Diana J. Frye, both of Brownsburg.

Andrew Scott Kipfer, Amo, and Robyn Lynn Starts, Canton, N.Y.

Kyle Logue and Rachelle Rana Patterson, both of Plainfield.

Keith Patrick Frazier and Christina Kay Haltom, both of Plainfield.

Roberto Garcia Nambo and Kayla Danielle Cottrell, both of Avon.

Derek William Chastain and Kari Elizabeth Weddle, both of Plainfield.

Jacob Allen Noah and Alisha Renee Luke, both of Plainfield.

Seth Lee Adkins and Alexandria Jewel Hadley, both of Clayton.

Carsten A. Stunz and Shekila Indira Lockwood, both of Indianapolis.

Daniel Kenneth Seneriz and Kristin Michele Adkins, both of Indianapolis.

John Wakefield Swadner II and Martha Delia Rivera, both of Plainfield.

Brett Christopher Jagger and Jessica Hack, both of Danville.

Jonathon William Elliott Sr., Danville, and Ashlee Glaese, Roachdale.

 

SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following Individuals:

Jeffrey Fairbanks, domestic battery.

Gregory Morgan, criminal mischief.

Anthony Love, battery.

Eric Boaz, domestic battery.

Jeffrey Golbrook, domestic battery.

William Roach, burglary.

Brandon Morrow, dealing in marijuana.

Jack Ridgeway, resisting law enforcement.

Breonna Shadwell, domestic battery.

Cassandra Rigsby, aiding in a burglary.

Mark McGee, invasion of privacy.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Deanna Byers, conversion.

Melissa Rigney, disorderly conduct.

William McCathern, domestic battery.

Brandon Morton, neglect of a dependent.

Zachary Huddleston, theft.

Tommy L. McCloud, conversion.

Karen Brooke Jansen, possession of a controlled substance.

Megan Smashey, possession of two or more chemical reagents, possession of precursors with intent to manufacture a controlled substance, probation violation, failure to attend required treatment program, failure to attend required appointments with probation officer.

Steven Lucas, probation violation, failure to attend required treatment program, failure to attend required appointments with probation officer.

Jason P. Shinkle, theft.

Gary Cooper, stalking.

Gabriel Cole Challis, dealing in marijuana/hash oil/hashish/salvia synthetic cannabin, possession with intent to sale.

Brian Hutto, receiving stolen property.

Robert Andrews, possession of marijuana/hash oil/salvia synthetic cannabin with a prior.

Charles Murray, theft.

Devin Hamm, domestic battery.

Ryan Lykins, domestic battery.

Brandon Hansen, domestic battery.

Dustin Porter, theft.

Daniel Cloyd Jr., domestic battery.

Colin Kottaridis, theft, possession of marijuana.

 

SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Brandon Wright, criminal mischief.

Donna Marie Frazier, disorderly conduct.

Kevin Ransom, possession of marijuana.

Jamie A. Daniels, operating while intoxicated with endangerment with a prior, false registration.

Marissa Farrell, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage by a minor.

Julia Tromley, operating while intoxicated.

Joshua F. Moore, possession of a synthetic drug, possession marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

Anna Marie Murphy, operating while intoxicated.

Tracy Lynn Burmeister, disorderly conduct.

Sheena Mills, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage.

Joshua F. Moore, operating while intoxicated, possession of a controlled substance.

Dawn Parsley, operating while intoxicated  with endangerment, operating a vehicle while under the influence of a controlled substance.

Robert Ramon Eldridge, operating while intoxicated.

Justin A. Lazen, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Bryan Carter, operating while intoxicated.

Jesse D. Burris, driving while suspended with a prior.

Derek A. Droeger, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage.

Michael Alexander Sherron, operating while intoxicated with endangerment, failure to stop at an accident with injury.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Bobby Lee Whitaker, theft.

William Blinn, resisting law enforcement.

Jeffrey Bailey, auto theft.

Jacob M. Lantz, disorderly conduct.

Sheila L. Huddleson, theft.

Brittany Wilcox, theft.

Robert Couch, operating a vehicle as a habitual traffic violator.

Paul C. Power II, operating while intoxicated.

Lucas Allen Prickett, theft.

Aaron McDufee, criminal confinement.

Dianna Lee, possession of cocaine, possession of methamphetamine.

David Michael Weaks, theft.

Marsha F. Todd, possession of a controlled substance.

Mitchell Geloff, leaving the scene of an accident.

Kathy Hallgarth, trafficking with an inmate.

James Joseph Hall, theft.

Camaro Costello, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Melissa R. Utterback, operating while intoxicated  with endangerment and with a prior.

Chris Vornholt, theft.

Joshua S. Napier, theft.

Laura Batic, probation violation, violation of home detention, operating while intoxicated.

Clarence Carlisle, receiving stolen property, being a habitual offender.

Tyler Lee Burnett, theft.

 

SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Karina Maas, battery.

Michael Rothemeyer, operating while intoxicated.

Joseph Dink, operating while intoxicated.

Darrell Newbold, operating while intoxicated  with endangerment.

James Standeford, possession of a controlled substance.

Christopher Funkhouser, battery resulting in bodily injury.

Jamie Trent, driving while suspended with a prior.

Jorge Baranda, operating a vehicle without a license.

Antwon White, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish, driving while suspended with a prior.

Carrie Brunat, disorderly conduct.

Robert Cole, operating while intoxicated.

Tyler S. Gant, probation violation, failure to attend required appointments with probation officer.

Leamon Mefford, public intoxication.

Timothy Boyd, operating while intoxicated.

Clifford McCrory Jr., operating while intoxicated.

 

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Justin A. Atkins, possession of cocaine.

Connie D. Benge, conversion.

Leamon Mefford, battery.

Michael A. Fuek, probation violation, consumed alcohol and/or illegal drugs, failure to attend required theft class and community service.

Bryan A. Traut, possession of a controlled substance.

Sheila Cox, theft.

James Standeford, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Justin M. Burns, possession of paraphernalia with a prior.

Ryan E. Curran, intimidation.

Michael B. Myers, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Earl L. Means, forgery, theft, identity deception.

Bryan Reinhardt, burglary.

John Curtis Snyder, theft.

Jimmy Joe Scantland Jr., theft.

Brittany M. Wright, auto theft.

Elizabeth A. Dilbone, illegal residential entry, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish/salvia/synthetic cannabinoid.

Jason D. Neal, auto theft.

Timothy D. Carr, strangulation, criminal confinement, battery with bodily injury, interference with reporting a crime.

Joshua D. Richman, auto theft.

Jason Werner, operating a vehicle as a habitual traffic violator. 

Tiffany Hinshaw, conversion.

 

SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Steven England, operating while intoxicated.

Taylor Bullock, operating while intoxicated.

Dustin E. Yeary, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Sonja Varga, operating while intoxicated.

Amarias De Los Santos, expired interim plate.

Lacy L. Rust, operating while intoxicated.

Paul Thornton, possession of a controlled substance.

Matthew L. Renten, possession of paraphernalia, driving while suspended, operating a vehicle with a fictitious registration number.

Anthony L. Thompson, possession of paraphernalia.

Nathan Freije, disorderly conduct.

Aaron Ricketts, probation violation, possession and/or consumption of an illegal drug, failure to attend required treatment program.

Ryan Teza, probation violation, possession and/or consumption of an illegal drug.

William McLinn, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Casey Kirkley, criminal mischief.

Jose Marcos, operating a vehicle without a license.

Charles Arnett, probation violation, possession and/or consumption of an illegal drug, committed new criminal offense.

Alejandro Lauda, operating a vehicle without a license.

Maria C. Rubio-Gonzalez, operating a vehicle without a license and without financial responsibility, improper display of license plate.

Kyle Lengerich, operating while intoxicated.

 Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Samantha Reagan, driving while suspended with a prior, driving left of center.

Christine Carrico, driving while suspended with a prior.

Constance Heiss, theft.

Hannahg Pride Lyles, theft.

Justin A. Bailey, theft.

Jordan Alexander, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish, possession of paraphernalia.

Caitlin M. Goings, theft, illegal possession of an alcoholic beverage.

Jamie Rae Trent, theft.

Patricia Strickland, theft.

Amber Ferree, theft.

Charles Arnett, possession of a controlled substance.

Thomas C. Downs, theft.

Dustin Young, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Richard Waggoner, possession of marijuana.

Casey Ross, probation violation, failure to attend required appointments with probation officer, failure to submit to a urine test.

Kelly J. Sheets, operating while intoxicated with a minor passenger, possession of a controlled substance, neglect of a dependent.

Justin Martin, probation violation, possession and/or consumption of an illegal drug, committed new criminal offense.

 

SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Clarence Demon Smith, conversion, operating a vehicle without a license.

Steven A. Penley, operating while intoxicated.

Aaron L. Rosss, public intoxication.

Jennifer A. Burnham, operating while intoxicated  with endangerment.

Barry St. Arbor, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

James M. Roberts, operating while intoxicated.

Caitlin Monroe, operating a vehicle without a license.

Crystal Gardner, possession of a controlled substance.

Michaell Burns, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage.

Kyle Corrigan, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage.

Kayla Rosiar, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Shane Moore, possession of marijuana.

Kipp Schyoen, battery.

Shawn M. Pifer, battery.

Candace Hooks-Jones, theft.

Russell Bradley Smith, failure to register as a sex or violent offender.

Austin Bayse, fraud.

Andrew Lamar, theft.

Kimberly D. Wolfe, theft.

Lindsey Mullin, theft, fraud.

Dennis Baumann, theft.

Bobby Auberry, battery.

 

CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Katie Howard, theft, possession of a controlled substance.

Morgan N. Butcher, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Lindel H. Miller, burglary, theft.

Gregory Clark Kennedy, possession of a narcotic drug, possession of a controlled substance, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish/salvia/synthetic drug with a prior.

Robert Oder, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish/salvia/synthetic drug with a prior.

Lawrence A. R. Clark, theft.