Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

July 10, 2012

Court records, 7-10


CNHI

— MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Kenneth Michael McDaniel and Melissa Ann Williams, both of

Brownsburg.

Richard Charles Evans Jr. and Shannon Renee Newhouse, both of

Danville.

David Monday Jr. and Danielle Marie Callahan, both of Indianapolis.

Todd Michael Johnson, Avon, and Caitlin, La Mirada, Calif.

Clinton Allen Lydick and Lacey Lorene Hallatt, both of Plainfield.

Michael Allison and Kasia Bakeman, both of Plainfield.

Dale Bruce Wilson, Plainfield, and Patricia Jo Hunter, Mooresville.

Cameron Allen Miller, Avon, and Nikki Ann Hoskins, Brownsburg.

Shane Thacker and April Modglin, both of Danville.

Michael Alan Cass, Avon, and Shawna Sophia Johnston,

Bainbridge.

Joseph Cody Abercrombie and Candice Breanna Whobrey, both of

Avon.

Timothy A. Sowers and Melissa A. Bartley, both of Plainfield.

Joshua Scott Mandeville and Kala Marie Combs, both of Avon.

Travis Wayne Langworthy and Hether Mardell Buranosky, both of

Plainfield.

Richard L. O’Brien and Susan L. Daniels, both of Plainfield.

Corey Patrick Hardin and Jill Renee Edie, both of Indianapolis.

Edward Tanner Freeman and Rachel Lynn Gath, both of Plainfield.

Jason Michael Donovan, Indianapolis, and Sarah Elizabeth Wagner,

Camby.

Rick Lee Fuqua and Jill Ann Matheny, both of Indianapolis.

Roger Joe Bell and Carman Kay Blackard, both of Avon.

Chester Lee Williams and Heather Michelle Byrd, both of Danville.



SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following Individuals:

Jon Young, domestic battery.

Danielle Wile, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish, public

intoxication.

Aliza Anderson, battery resulting in bodily injury, disorderly conduct.

Jeffrey Garland II, public intoxication.

Geri McMurtire, invasion of privacy.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jimmy W. Calhoun, conversion.

Robert Sumler, battery.

Marie Polston, consumed illegal drugs.

Mitchell Franklin, criminal recklessness with a deadly weapon.

Daniel Holland, theft.

Dalin Keeney, probation violation, failure to attend required

appointments with probation officer.



SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Nicole L. Woolery-Santos, operating a motor vehicle without a

license.

Clem F. Turner, operating a vehicle while intoxicated with

endangerment.

Brandon Jones, minor consuming alcohol.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Robert G. Slusher Jr., operating while intoxicated with

endangerment.

Darren Patrick Jaynes, operating a vehicle with alcohol

concentration.

Jason M. Ward, invasion of privacy.

Ronald L. Ni, no operator’s license in possession.

Denise A. Benefiel, operating while intoxicated with a prior.



SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jason McGraw, operating while intoxicated.

Rebecca Carr, operating a vehicle as a habitual traffic violator.

Christina Ipina-Sanchez, operating a vehicle without a license and

without financial responsibility.

Laura Thomas, driving while suspended with a prior, failure to yield

right of way.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Robert K. Andrews, armed robbery, theft.

Phillip K. Church, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Neal McKinney, receiving stolen property.

Neal McKinney, theft.

Alanda Randolph, theft.



SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Katy Jo Dalton, probation violation, possession and/or consumption

of alcohol, failure to remain in residence, entered establishment

with alcoholic beverages.

Ronald Jones, public indecency.

Aaron Robison, invasion of privacy.

Angela D. Lucas, possession of methamphetamine.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Michael Zaberdac, illegal possession of an alcoholic beverage.

Marcus Buehler, driving while suspended with a prior.

Sbrina Weddell, driving while suspended with a prior, operating a

vehicle with a fictitious registration number, expired plates.

Matthew Woodsmall, driving while suspended with a prior, expired

plates.



SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Daniel Houfek, operating while intoxicated.

Ashley Kammerling, driving while suspended with a prior,

disregarding a lighted signal.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Candis Hohmann, theft.

Thomas Gash, operating while intoxicated with a prior and with

endangerment.

Shane Corey, fraud.

Joseph Jones, possession of methamphetamine.

Joshua T. Owens, burglary, theft.



CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Brian Hardman, public intoxication.

Felonies

Brian Scott Phillips, theft, criminal mischief.

Jeffrey A. Rynard, escape.

Lyle Fuston Bargo, theft.

Rick Willoughby, theft.