Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

April 10, 2013

Court records 4-10-13


CNHI

—  

MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Kyle James Carlisle, Flint, Mich., and Valerie Kay Keers, Brownsburg.

Gary Steven Patton II and Katie Dyan Long, both of Avon.

Wayne Allen Bertsch and Carol Ann Ellison, both of Brownsburg.

Trever Allasn Schatschneider and Kristin Maria Bentrem, both of Brownsburg.

Jose Alfredo Gallardo and Yesica Patricia Andrade, both of Brownsburg.

Patrick Isaiah McGinley, Plainfield, and Stevijana Maiga Olson, Mooresville.

Phillip Ryan Slagle, Greenwood, and Kristina Ann Reynolds, Avon.

Michael Armstrong and Mary Ann Crowder, both of Plainfield.

Justin Michael Cozart, Plainfield, and Robbin Michele Pierson, Danville.

Robert Lewis Leeks Jr. and Katrina Marie Hall, both of Avon.

 

SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Michael McNeive, invasion of privacy.

Anna Jaggers, theft.

Maegan Smashey, possession of precursors.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Cryslia Gonzalez, probation violation, failure to attend required appointments with probation officer, committed new criminal offense.

Brittany Rae Rollins, domestic battery in the presence of a minor child with a prior.

Timothy Scott Walters, theft.

 

SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Mantha Lee, operating while intoxicated.

Melissa L. A. Elliott, operating while intoxicated.

Isaias R. Blanco, public intoxication.

Joshua Moore, operating while intoxicated with endangerment, seat belt violation, no tail or plate light.

Darin Phillips, operating while intoxicated.

Jacob Brothers, leaving the scene of an accident, illegal possession of alcohol by a minor.

Emily Babcock, theft.

Jon B. Whitaker, operating while intoxicated.

Sara Renee Paton, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Robert J. Jennings, driving while suspended with a prior.

Lloyd Jones, battery.

Adrian Ordaz-Juarez, operating without a license.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Danielle K. Hatmaker, possession of methamphetamine.

Cody England, theft.

Ashley Nichole Mercer, conversion.

Emily Babcock, theft.

Joshua M. Sullivan, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Steven F. Johnson, theft.

Jason Wheeler, theft.

Nicholas Parks, theft.

 

SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Marcia Tyler, operating while intoxicated with endangerment and with a prior.

Brian Asbury, violation of restricted license.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

James R. Standeford, counterfeiting.

 

SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Kenneth Goode, domestic battery.

David Sturm, invasion of privacy.

Robyn Peters, operating while intoxicated.

Deandre Mitchell, driving while suspended with a prior.

Emmanuel Ebea, driving while suspended with a prior, speeding, vehicle lights reflectors violation.

Randi Conner, operating a motor vehicle without a license, improper turn.

Matthew Galliher, battery resulting in bodily injury.

LaDonna Edwards, battery.

Kendra Petty, driving while suspended with a prior.

Michael Corral, driving while suspended with a prior, no operators license, improper display of license plates.

Shelliann Ernsting, displaying expired interim plate, improper display of license plate on vehicle.

Azubike Nwokedi, driving while suspended with a prior, speeding.

Heather Sylor, driving while suspended with a prior.

Alexander D. Western, battery.

Russell Callahan, driving while suspended.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Joshua D. Darner, forgery.

Marc Stewart, theft.

Vinson Pester, maintaining a common nuisance.

William J. Roach II, burglary, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Brenden M. White, theft.

Ryley Billow, trafficking with an inmate.

Carleen DeRee, conversion.

David E. Halcomb, possession of a controlled substance.

Erica Chatterton, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Bridget C. McCash, conversion.

 

SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Shelli Nally, operating while intoxicated.

Chad Pruitt, operating while intoxicated.

Tyler S. Blair, driving while suspended.

Danya Ogle, driving while suspended with a prior.

Ryan Ostheimer, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Matthew Burshia, possession of paraphernalia.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Billy Mackey, probation violation, failure to attend required treatment program.

Patrick Fraser, carrying a handgun without a license.

Armandio Ramirez, operating a motor vehicle without a license.

Alvin Vickers II, operating a motor vehicle without a license, operating a motor vehicle without financial responsibility. invalid registration number.

Abigail Hayes, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish, possession of paraphernalia, no tail or plate light.

Michael Wilson, child molesting.

Jason C. Sowers, receiving stolen property.

Jeffrey Williams, theft.

Camy Smith, theft.

DeWayne Sanders, driving while suspended.

Dustin Barrett, possession of marijuana.

Kenneth Baird, operating while intoxicted with a prior.

Teri L. Cook, probation violation, failed to attend required appointments with probation officer.

Danya Ogle, welfare fraud.

 

CIRCUIT COURT

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Cody Robert Johnson, theft.

Katherine Graham Beard, theft.