Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

November 23, 2011

Court Records 11-16-11


CNHI

— MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Dustin Robert Miller and Lauren Michelle VandeVoort, both of Danville,

Christopher Lee Hall and Michelle Ann Skinner, both of Plainfield.

David Allan Kurmay and Traci Lynn Kurmay, both of Plainfield.

Eric William Thomas and Victoria Jean Kramer, both of Indianapolis.

Vincente Alan James Brown, Indianapolis, and Kathleen Suzanne Gunnell, Plainfield.

John David Porter and Rebecca Lee Phillips, both of Indianapolis.

James Michael Williams and Jennifer Elizabeth Potter, both of Danville.

Phillip Wayne Christian and Laura Lynn Holden, both of Plainfield.

Claudiu A. Gal and Dana Elena Sabadus, both of Brownsburg.

Steven William Wyatt Jr. and Elizabeth Ann Cody, both of Avon.

Michael Darran Edwards, Avon, and Amanda N. Johnston, Bethpage, Tenn.

SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following Individuals:

Nathaniel A. Ruffner, invasion of privacy.

Jordan Read, possession marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

Jason Cottrell, patronizing a prostitute.

Kevin Rusk, patronizing a prostitute.

Charles L. Adkins, domestic battery.

Penny Hansen, public nudity, disorderly conduct.

Dawn Curry, domestic battery, invasion of privacy, resisting law enforcement.

Jason Randall Carter, domestic battery.

Caleb McDonald, probation violation, failure to pay fees, attempted residential entry.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Gordon Roseboom, domestic battery.

Dax Comer, probation violation, failure to attend required appointments with probation officer, committed new criminal offense.

Cody Reed, burglary.

John Rudy, probation violation, failure to report.

Pamela Douglas, probation violation, failure to pay restitution.

Troy W. Holder, criminal confinement, strangulation, domestic battery.

Deborah Poett, conversion.

Zakkery Madden, theft.

Shane McDonald, battery.

Jonathan Gray, domestic battery.

Kyle Smith, minor in consumption.

Pamela L. Jacobs, probation violation, forgery.

Benjamin I. Hubbard, theft.

Jason Todd, unlawful possession of a syringe, possession of paraphernalia.

Andrew W. Heath, auto theft.

Cynthia M. Bigelow, theft.

Jennae M. Jones, check fraud, theft.

Kayla R. Ward, theft.

Mira J. Lewis, Êtheft.

SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Cheryl D. Blough, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

David C. King, public intoxication.

Hilda Yataco, conversion.

Sherita LaFaye Qualls, driving while suspended with a prior.

Chad K. Brewer, battery with a deadly weapon, battery resulting in bodily injury.

Matthew James Brewer, battery with a deadly weapon, battery resulting in bodily injury.

Aaron M. Fisher, receiving stolen property.

Tadace J. Mantooth, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Joshua Troy King, battery.

Cornell Ford Jr., driving while suspended with a prior.

Ryan J. Lifford, possession marijuana/hash oil/hash.

Dustin E. Wardrip, driving while suspended with a prior.

Anthony Williams, driving while suspended with a prior.

Rodney L. Garner, driving while suspended.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Scott L. Loviscek, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Jimmy L. Bush, theft.

Brittany A. Hill, intimidation.

April Nicole Lehr, theft.

Eric D. Hughes, resisting law enforcement.

Qi Zheng, resisting law enforcement.

Jeremiah E. Thompson, intimidation with a prior.

Ashley Lynn Galbraith, conversion.

Crystal L. Swartzentruber, receiving stolen property.

SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Kristina Wiley, operating while intoxicated.

Matthew G. Kennedy, driving while suspended.

Erik Lindvall, operating while intoxicated.

Stephen C. Betts, probation violation, consumed alcohol and/or illegal drugs.

Dennis Courtot, operating while intoxicated.

Jon M. Martin, public intoxication.

Anthony Peyton, driving while suspended with a prior.

Bruce Willhoite, public intoxication.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Brandon R. Townsend, probation violation, failure to complete required treatment program, failure to attend required appointments with probation officer.

Chad A. Jobe, possession of marijuana.

Michael Tyler Fox, possession of a controlled substance.

Annette N. Groce, theft.

Dwayne L. Hubble, conversion.

Bryan Schwarzkopf, operating while intoxicated.

Benjamin Hetrick, possession of a controlled substance.

Kevin Deubner, habitual substance offender enhancement.

SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Richshawana A. Spencer, operating a motor vehicle without ever receiving a license, disregarding a stop sign.

Marlene Nieto, operating a motor vehicle without ever receiving a license.

Luther T. Hill, possession of marijuana, seat belt violation.

Brittney Judd, driving while suspended with a prior.

Amanda Johnson, driving while suspended with a prior.

William Simmons, driving while suspended with a prior.

Dwight New, conversion.

Lori Hedrick, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish, possession of paraphernalia.

Beth Nossburg, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish, possession of paraphernalia

Michael Rinker, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jamie Grandstaff, probation violation, illegal possession and consumption of alcohol, possession and/or consumption of an illegal drug, failure to abide by curfew.

Kelly L. Pruett, neglect of a dependent, endangerment of a dependant.

Joshua Randolph, attempted residential entry.

Brandy Keller, theft.

Chad E. Herring, failure to return to lawful detention.

Latwellya Qhiquita Brown, theft.

Jordan Noonan, possession of a legend drug.

Allan Bean, possession of marijuana.

SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

David Blanton, resisting law enforcement.

Elizabeth Soots, possession of a controlled substance.

Amanda A. Alvery, operating while intoxicated, open container violation.

Andrew Whiteman, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Timothy Olson, conversion.

Donna L. Lowery, resisting law enforcement, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Enrique A. Valezquez, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Taria Tate, conversion.

 

CIRCUIT COURT

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Cary Earl Davis, criminal deviate conduct, sexual battery.