Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

January 29, 2013

Court records, 1-29


CNHI

— MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Paul Edward Ramsey II, Pittsboro, and April Lynne Saint, Avon.

Freeman Hawkins and Deborah Lawanda Hall, both of Avon.

Clinton Scudder Himsel and Nadean Marie Gregory, both of

Danville.

Gary L. Parrish and Sharon K. Parrish, both of Mooresville.

Ivan Lee Chaney and Susie Margaret Edwards, both of Plainfield.

Thomas B. Shugars Jr. and Ariel Nicole Mahler, both of Avon.

Jordan Thomas Tyree and Amber Gail Cline, both of Avon.

Adebambo AnthonyAdewopo and Oyedoyin Asake Adewopo, both of

Avon.

James M. McKinney and Lori Dawn Lynn, both of Coatesville.

Russell Lee Johnson and Brandi Michelle Ammerman, both of

Brownsburg.

Benny Wayne Franklin and Helean Marie Burch, both of Clayton.



SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Shawn Ann Bisson, domestic battery.

Vernon Tyler, domestic battery.

Phillip Commins, invasion of privacy.

Juan Carlos Morales Najera, public invasion.

Jeffrey D. Puclett, committed new criminal offense.

Kendall Rasor, committed new criminal offense.

Erica Chatterton, invasion of privacy.

Katrina Podsialik, false informing.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Jeffrey D. Puckett, operating a motor vehicle as a habitual traffic

violator with a lifetime suspension.

William Todd Riley, possession of a controlled substance.

Anessa Warthen, theft.

Ryley Billow, trafficking with an inmate.

Joan Herald, battery.

Sarah R. Holt, theft.

Silas Townsend, domestic battery in the presence of a minor child.

Diana Romanski, conversion.

Kendall Rasor, theft.

Melissa Price, battery with bodily waste, domestic battery.

Christopher May, possession of paraphernalia.

Richard Johnson, possession of marijuana, taking a minor to a

common nuisance.

Marcus Whitley, theft.

David E. Halcomb, possession of a controlled substance.

 

SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Chad Jones, operating while intoxicated.

Ryan M. Windhorst, operating while intoxicated.

William Blinn, resisting law enforcement.

Christopher D. Kaufman, visiting a common nuisance.

Samantha Warren, driving while suspended with a prior, expired

plates.

Brent Murray, driving while suspended with a prior.

Matthew A. Coburn, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Santos Ruiz-Soto, operating a motor vehicle without a license.

Robert F. Guevara, operating a motor vehicle without a license.

Darren S. Strange, possession of paraphernalia.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Sherri Lynn Outlaw, battery with bodily injury.

Joshua L. Hatmaker, visiting a common nuisance.

William Finlinson, being a habitual offender.

Seth A. Littlejohn, possession of marijuana, operating while

intoxicated.

Darren Strange, intimidation, false informing.



SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Johnny Duong, minor in consumption of alcohol.

Somboon Sutchaleo, sale of an alcoholic beverage without a permit.

Chad Herring, operating as a habitual traffic violator.

William A. Blaine, operating while intoxicated.

Timothy Morgan, public intoxication.

Cyrus Deem, illegal possession of an alcoholic beverage.

Jeremy Holiday, driving while suspended with a prior, driving left of

center.

Sergio Perez-Espino, operating a motor vehicle without a license

and without financial responsibility.

Edgar N. Perry, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Robert Tyler, dealing in cocaine.

David S. Edmondson Jr., possession marijuana.

Frederick Lawlis, conversion.

Chad Herring, operating a motor vehicle as a habitual traffic violator.

Angela L. Hamernik, operating while intoxicated.

Jennifer Elaine Lowery, theft.

Madonna Owens, operating a motor vehicle as a habitual traffic

violator.

Lisa Parsons, neglect of a dependent.

Karen Denson, conversion.



SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Alec C. Duncan, reckless driving.

Beverly A. Jaeger, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Krystal Holland, operating while intoxicated.

Katherine Dennison, operating while intoxicated.

Alexandra R. Drury, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Teena L. Briggs, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Jamie Adams, public intoxication.

Clabbie J. Hoskins, theft, criminal trespassing.

Agbeibia Ogar, driving while suspended with a prior.

Jonathan O. Schalk, public intoxication.

Wendy L. Brummett, disorderly conduct.

Melissa Conwell, operating while intoxicated.

Mary James, operating while intoxicated.

Mark Zwicker, theft.

Jean Bernard, operating while intoxicated.

Kyle Kienzle, operating while intoxicated.

Andrew Fritsch, operating while intoxicated.

Derick Hull, operating while intoxicated.

Aaron Parrish, possession of marijuana.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Timothy Compton, probation violation, committed new criminal

offense, failure to abide by conditions of drug court treatment

program.

Judy K. Chambers, conversion.

Chad Wilson, curfew violation.

Ryan Wright, probation violation, failure to be honest with judge and

drug court treatment staff.

Breanna Beatty-Newman, theft.

Ivan Lemvs, probation violation, possession and/or consumption of

illegal alcohol, failure to remain in residence, failure to cooperate

with probation officer, accessed internet for reasons other than

employment, and possessed obscene matter.

James Ruark, theft.

Shelly Mundy, escape.

Brandon Kirkland, work release violation, failure to report.

Kyle M. Wright, theft.



SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Marissa Espinoza, operating while intoxicated.

Danny Cloud, operating while intoxicated.

Todd A. Blacklidge, disregarding a stop signal.

Edmond L. Rozado II, driving while suspended.

Amanda Kelly, driving while suspended with a prior.

Allen Singleton, driving while suspended with a prior.

Maria Hernandez, operating a motor vehicle without a license,

improper headlights.

David Killinger Jr., driving while suspended, expired plates.

Dustin Barrett, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

Mark E. Richey, operating while intoxicated.

John L. Ballard, intimidation.

Tom D. Manning, theft, driving while suspended with a prior.

Cory Paugh, possession of paraphernalia improper tail or plate

lights.

Carrie Sullivan, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Tanisha Tinson, conversion.

Timothy Bitzel, conversion.

Richard Warboys, probation violation, illegally consumed alcohol.

Tracy Wilson, identity deception.

Hugo Milano, criminal confinement.

Charles A. Holmes, possession of marijuana, perating while

intoxicated.

Leah Williamson, possession of marijuana.

Michael T. Donner, theft.

Brandon Eaton, conversion.

Jeremy S. Albright, theft.

Desiree B. Welborn, possession of a controlled substance.

Rebecca Vanhorn, conversion.

Chelsea Bates, theft.

Misty Crumpacker, operating while intoxicated with a minor

passenger.

 

CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jacob Daniel Layton, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish,

contributing to the delinquency of a minor.

Jeremy Joseph Gerth, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish,

contributing to the delinquency of a minor.

Cory Michael Bennett, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish,

contributing to the delinquency of a minor.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

William Roudie Small, sexual misconduct with a minor.

Terry J. Strickland, theft.