Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

Court Records

January 29, 2013

Court records, 1-29

MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Paul Edward Ramsey II, Pittsboro, and April Lynne Saint, Avon.

Freeman Hawkins and Deborah Lawanda Hall, both of Avon.

Clinton Scudder Himsel and Nadean Marie Gregory, both of

Danville.

Gary L. Parrish and Sharon K. Parrish, both of Mooresville.

Ivan Lee Chaney and Susie Margaret Edwards, both of Plainfield.

Thomas B. Shugars Jr. and Ariel Nicole Mahler, both of Avon.

Jordan Thomas Tyree and Amber Gail Cline, both of Avon.

Adebambo AnthonyAdewopo and Oyedoyin Asake Adewopo, both of

Avon.

James M. McKinney and Lori Dawn Lynn, both of Coatesville.

Russell Lee Johnson and Brandi Michelle Ammerman, both of

Brownsburg.

Benny Wayne Franklin and Helean Marie Burch, both of Clayton.

SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Shawn Ann Bisson, domestic battery.

Vernon Tyler, domestic battery.

Phillip Commins, invasion of privacy.

Juan Carlos Morales Najera, public invasion.

Jeffrey D. Puclett, committed new criminal offense.

Kendall Rasor, committed new criminal offense.

Erica Chatterton, invasion of privacy.

Katrina Podsialik, false informing.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Jeffrey D. Puckett, operating a motor vehicle as a habitual traffic

violator with a lifetime suspension.

William Todd Riley, possession of a controlled substance.

Anessa Warthen, theft.

Ryley Billow, trafficking with an inmate.

Joan Herald, battery.

Sarah R. Holt, theft.

Silas Townsend, domestic battery in the presence of a minor child.

Diana Romanski, conversion.

Kendall Rasor, theft.

Melissa Price, battery with bodily waste, domestic battery.

Christopher May, possession of paraphernalia.

Richard Johnson, possession of marijuana, taking a minor to a

common nuisance.

Marcus Whitley, theft.

David E. Halcomb, possession of a controlled substance.

 

SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Chad Jones, operating while intoxicated.

Ryan M. Windhorst, operating while intoxicated.

William Blinn, resisting law enforcement.

Christopher D. Kaufman, visiting a common nuisance.

Samantha Warren, driving while suspended with a prior, expired

plates.

Brent Murray, driving while suspended with a prior.

Matthew A. Coburn, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Santos Ruiz-Soto, operating a motor vehicle without a license.

Robert F. Guevara, operating a motor vehicle without a license.

Darren S. Strange, possession of paraphernalia.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Sherri Lynn Outlaw, battery with bodily injury.

Joshua L. Hatmaker, visiting a common nuisance.

William Finlinson, being a habitual offender.

Seth A. Littlejohn, possession of marijuana, operating while

intoxicated.

Darren Strange, intimidation, false informing.

Text Only
Court Records
House Ads
Hendricks County Marquee
Email News Sign Up
Facebook
Twitter Updates
Follow us on twitter
Poll

New poll question: Will you be attending this year’s Indianapolis 500?

Yes
No
Undecded
     View Results
AP Video
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide
Must Read