Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

November 23, 2011

Court Records 11-23-11


CNHI

— MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Craig D. Lovings Jr. and Niyoka D. Cook, both of Avon.

Christopher Wayne Buchanan and Virginia Lynn Marlow, both of Brownsburg.

Zachary Thomas Gilmore, Attica, and Tina Marie Trivett, Plainfield.

Jon Wayne Robertson and Hollie Lynn Parker, both of Avon.

Zachariah LaVern Reaves and Crystal Renee Servies, both of Avon.

Daniel Evan Stocker and Stacy Lynn Whitaker, both of Indianapolis.

Marlin Kent Steward and Tamera Renee Shipley, both of Pittsboro,.

Chad R. Street and Courtney N. Ewing, both of Plainfield.

Travis Justin Miller and Jayla Ledawn Amonette-Lynn, both of Brownsburg.

Paul M. Pater, Howard, S.D., and Shannon M. Richey, Avon.

Robert Michael Day II, Plainfield, and Alyssa Rachelle Malicoat, Danville.

Spencer Andrew Stevens and Kristie Lynn Hendrickson, both of Brownsburg.

Brook Benjamin Watson, Brownsburg, and Sarah Virginia Whitehair, Indianapolis.

Terry Lee Shea and Brooke L. Jones, both of Plainfield.

Robert Joseph Satterley and Janna Louise Trent, both of Plainfield.

Kulvar Singh Cheema and Sarvjit Kaur, both of Plainfield.

Curtis Lee Smith and Tiffany Lynn Grider, both of Clayton.

SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Harold Willhoite, probation violation, dealing in marijuana.

Elisha Johnson, conversion.

Dwayne Robertson, visiting a common nuisance.

Chad A. Williams, operating a vehicle while intoxicated and with endangerment.

William Lopez-Ruiz, operating a vehicle without a license.

Jerry W. Wood Jr., operating a vehicle while intoxicated and with endangerment.

Robert C. Thompson, operating a vehicle while intoxicated and with endangerment.

Patricia A. Black, operating a vehicle while intoxicated and with endangerment.

Justin Baringer, reckless driving.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Michael W. Smith, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Keith A. Martin, operating while intoxicated.

Lucas S. Gilliam, criminal confinement, domestic battery.

Cody R. Duncan, theft.

John R. Knight, theft.

Michael Ruiz, possession of paraphernalia.

Carri Roseboom, domestic battery.

Sean Thomas Steorts, domestic battery.

Andy W. Edwards, residential entry, theft.

Rodney E. Alexander, forgery.

Ashley Dawn Riggin, theft.

Alec Roby Tapia, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

William R. Eastes, possession of methamphetamine.

SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Chad Herring, probation violation, theft.

Jason A. Athialy, voyeurism.

Jeffrey Bell, resisting law enforcement.

Marc Hooper, operating while intoxicated.

William Boger, minor in possession.

William T. Harper, public intoxication.

Veronica Hallock, conversion.

Derek A. Shoemaker, possession of marijuana.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jacob E. Johnson, theft.

Kristina Orr, theft, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Linda Crouch, resisting law enforcement.

Nancy Armstrong, conversion.

Zachary Lee Hammer, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Latara Hatchertt, probation violation, theft.

SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Larry S. Thomas, failure to stop at an accident.

Ambyr Tunney, operating while intoxicated

Vito Givllito, operating while intoxicated.

Michael Curry, resisting law enforcement.

Jeffrey Parker, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Brian Sipe, operating while intoxicated.

Vaughn D. Blackburn, operating while intoxicated.

Kevin Alsabrooks, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Quanandra Hatcher, operating while intoxicated

Shannon Rogers, operating while intoxicated.

Gregory Clay, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Kristoffer W. Sowell-Toney, theft.

Richard W. Henderson, theft.

Sarah D. Bullock, theft.

Terry Arsebanault, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Sheilah A. Bryson, theft, forgery.

Beverly J. Stepp, theft.

Tiffany Cole, theft.

Jeffrey Rynard, fraud.

Kevin Marshall, dealing cocaine.

Allison Cannon, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Tammy Bennett, theft.

Jerry Mahan, operating as a habitual traffic violator.

SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Ronald P. Riedman, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Jacob H. Easterbrook, possession of marijuana.

Kent Marshall, probation violation, consumed alcohol and/or drugs.

Juan C. Flores, operating while intoxicated

Charles Palmer, reckless possession of paraphernalia, speeding.

Ashleigh Braughton, driving while suspended with a prior.

Corbin Bernard Bergsman, minor in consumption of alcohol.

Sharon Glidden, public intoxication.

Derek A. Strunk, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Zachary Zell, failure to stop, failure to remain at the scene of an accident with property damage.

Andrea Troxell, false informing.

Christopher Kimbro, failure to make ordered payments, failure to comply with court order substance abuse treatment program, illegal possession and/or consumption of alcohol, disorderly conduct, public intoxication.

Felonies

State Êof Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Shannon R. Campbell, robbery, attempted robbery.

Alicia Cochran, theft.

Brandon Goodlet, theft.

James Kerry Draper, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Antonio Thacker Jr., burglary.

James E. Richards, theft by home improvement fraud.

Jose Romo, theft.

April Pavey, reckless possession of paraphernalia with a prior.

Travis Schimmel, theft.

Daniel Haag, possession of a controlled substance, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Billy Mackey Jr., unlawful possession or use of a legend drug or precursor.

Ê

CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Dawn N. McAllister, disobeying a traffic signal.

Tyler Pedrazoli, resisting law enforcement.

Joseph M. Bohlander, public intoxication.

Nicholas Crewes, offense involving minors and alcohol.

Scott Atkins, false informing.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Joshua Walter Passwaiter, aggravated battery with serious bodily injury.

Wildo M. Apolaya, theft.

Ralph Gerald Rogers Jr., attempted criminal recklessness.

Moiasa Bass, conversion.

Karen Strauss, conspiracy to commit theft.

Jacob D. Eads, non-support of a dependant.

Travis L. Woodruff, auto theft.

Robert Joe Lambert Jr., theft.