Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

July 20, 2013

Court records


Hendricks County Flyer

---- — MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Monteque DeWayne Evans and Tameca Michele Leshore, both of Indianapolis.

Travis James Anderson, Jacksonville, N.C., and Amanda Brawner, Danville.

Brandon L. Percifield and Shari Allison Tresner, both of Clayton.

Austin James Bunch, Plainfield, and Victoria Suzanne Skillern, Mooresville.

Calvin Naftzinger and Jessica Honea, both of Indianapolis.

Dustin Lee Warren, Indianapolis, and Ashley Tyler Marie Williams, Brownsburg.

Todd David Trinkle and Lori Ann Byrd, both of Mooresville.

Keith Brian Sutphin and Lori Ann Scott, both of Avon.

Benjamin Joseph Quakenbush, Clayton, and Amanda Joy Root, Danville.

Joshua David Rose, Indianapolis, and Jessica Marie Donna, Plainfield.

John M. Whitney, Martinsville, and Jodi L. Underwood, Plainfield.

Brent Allen Keesling Jr. and Sandra Lynn Baker, both of Avon.

Michael W. Earley and Sharon L. Early, both of Avon.

Michael Alan Nelson, Indianapolis, and Aimee Nicole Neal, Brownsburg.

Bradley Leroy Batman and Kathleen Denise, both of North Salem.

Wesley Steven Edmonds, Avon, and Denise Nicole Woodall, Danville.

Le Xu, Avon, and Qianyi Luo, Evanston, Ill.

Adam Lee Colter and Renea Elissa Green, both of Plainfield.

Dexter Tungamirai Chagwena, Buffalo, N.Y., and Fadzai Adorable Muzondo, Indianapolis.

Jeffrey D. Rau and Dawn J. A. Povlin, both of Avon.

Branton Charles Roberts, Nashville, Texas, and Emily Wesseler, Plainfield.

Anthony Scott Warner and Rea M. Logue, both of Plainfield.

Jameral Thomas and Mary C. Thomas, both of Avon.

Elmo Liston Florence Jr. and Denice Lynn Bowling, both of Avon.

Randall Lee Sneed, Clayton, and Elizabeth Ann Comb, Brownsburg.

Brian Veeder and Kayla Renee Clark, both of Champaign, Ill.

James N. Harden and Indira K. Harden, both of Avon.

Ryan Christopher Loughmiller, Greenwood, and Stacie Ann Stringfellow, Brownsburg.

Austin Robert Boone and Alyssa Anne Parrott, both of Indianapolis.

Chad Michael Tannehill, Martinsville, and Melissa Joy Helmberger Snyder, Plainfield.

SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following Individuals:

Dwaine Solana, invasion of privacy.

Steven Gross, domestic battery.

Omar Gonzales, possession marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

Cheryl Rodgers, battery.

Shirley Cozad, invasion of privacy.

Ricky Cushinberry, domestic battery.

Jeffrey Warner, possession of marijuana/hash oil.

Christy Raisor, invasion of privacy.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Regina C. Taylor, theft.

James Stewart, possession of a controlled substance.

Tyler S. Ruble, intimidation.

Melissa Price, battery with body waste.

Austin Crouch, dealing in marijuana.

Jill Boza, theft.

Tina Sanders, theft.

SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jesus Mendez, operating while intoxicated.

Veronica L. Breeding, operating while intoxicated.

Richard S. Valandingham, failure to return to the scene of an accident resulting in damage to a vehicle.

John Stogsdill Jr., operating while intoxicated.

Jacob Johnson, possession of paraphernalia.

Codi Madden, operating while intoxicated.

Nathan L. Sheets, battery, possession of a synthetic drug/hash oil/marijuana/hashish with a prior.

Billy Weathers Jr., driving while suspended with a prior.

Gary Allen, possession of marijuana/hash oil.

Shanna Marsh, driving while suspended with a prior.

Stacy L. Barron-Navarro, driving while suspended with a prior.

Adam Estes, possession of marijuana.

Edward Senff IV, carrying a handgun without a license.

Dominique J. White, driving while suspended with a prior, operating a vehicle without financial responsibility with a prior.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Brittany Wilcox, theft.

Cory Allen Barker, conversion.

Edward Senff IV, possession of marijuana.

Toccara L. Woods, operating a vehicle as a habitual traffic violator.

Brian L. Greene, dealing in a controlled substance.

Daniel Richard Davis, child molesting.

Dickson Gangazha, operating while intoxicated OWI with a minor passenger and with a prior.

Kenneth Scott Lewis, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Elizabeth Maggard, reckless possession of paraphernalia.

SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Larry Hensey, operating while intoxicated.

Steven D. Conrad, probation violation, consumed alcohol and/or illegal drugs, failure to attend required treatment program.

Marcia Tyler, operating while intoxicated.

Angela Paino, operating while intoxicated.

John Cornett, possession of a device used to interfere with a drug test.

John Applegate, operating while intoxicated.

James Howard, operating while intoxicated.

Jana Besard, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Shaun Hatmaker, possession of paraphernalia.

Jacqulyn Rectenwald, theft.

James Johnson, probation violation, possession of cocaine, committed new criminal offense.

Jonathan Woolsey, probation violation, failure to attend required treatment program.

James Barham, theft.

Michael Haldeman, counterfeiting.

Robert Moneck, possession of marijuana.

Jacquilyn Rectenwald, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Brandon Owens, identity deception.

SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Joshua Lawrence, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Aimee N. Dowdell, operating while intoxicated.

Sabrina Day, probation violation, possession and/or consumption of an illegal drug.

Jonathan Schalk, resisting law enforcement.

Jeffrey Stinson, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Paul D. Hatten, driving while suspended with a prior.

Nicole Gage, possession of a controlled substance.

Jeffery Schwimmer, operating while intoxicated.

Mary Stephens, battery.

Gerald Broadnax, possession of marijuana.

Heidi Carter, battery.

Gary Jenkins, operating while intoxicated.

Mark Fike, operating while intoxicated.

Angello Arrendondo, operating while intoxicated.

James Wilson, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Christopher Meece, operating while intoxicated.

Gary Jenkins, possession of marijuana.

Rajiv Bajpai, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Amanda Renzulli, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Marcus Draper, conversion.

Travis Gentile, operating while intoxicated.

John Fields, failure to register as a sex offender.

Kimberly Burney, possession of a narcotic drug.

Jaclyn Zupan, possession of a controlled substance.

Russell Callahan, probation violation, failure to get license and complete community service.

Dakota Maxwell, theft.

Dominique Hollins, theft.

Mary Stephens, probation violation, illegal possession and/or consumption of alcohol, committed new criminal offense.

Garrett Ballard, probation violation, failure to attend required treatment program and pay restitution.

Laura L. Allen, probation violation, failure to attend required treatment program, committed new criminal offense, failure to attend required appointments with probation officer.

Caitlin M. Goings, theft.

SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Timothy Greenlee, possession of marijuana/hash oil, possession of paraphernalia.

Lawrence McDaniel, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Kelly Adams, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Zachary Benge, fraud.

Candace Hooks-Jones, theft.

Terrence Pugh, theft.

Dennis Baumann, theft.

Shane Sterling, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Tywanna Ray, criminal recklessness.

Sara Fitch, probation violation, possession of marijuana, violated conditional discharge.

Crystal Gardner, probation violation, violation of home detention.

Dustin Barrett, possession of hash oil/marijuana/hashish/salvia, possession of a synthetic drug with a prior.