Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

December 23, 2011

Court Records 12-21-11


CNHI

— MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

John Earl Follis II and Charollette Lorene Long, both of Avon.

Steven Lee Fisher and Tasha Chantell Alexander, both of Plainfield.

Jeff W. Jones, Danville, and Cheryl Y. McGiffin, Lancaster, Ohio.

Cody Allan Flint and Aren Linsey Dottenwhy, both of Brownsburg.

Adam Marcus Abdul, Indianapolis, and Tamara Lynn Spoor, Avon.

Gregory Alan Henry and Cheryl Mae Bridgford, both of Pittsboro.

Charles Steven Arnett II and Kassidy Jo Whitaker, both Plainfield.

Christopher R. Jinkins and Danielle D. Vinup, both of Avon.

SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Phyllis Gay Plummer, criminal mischief.

Jami Mullin, conversion.

Amy Byrd, disorderly conduct.

Elaine Carr, domestic battery.

Lakia Dix, neglect of a dependent.

Kourtney Liggett, minor in consumption.

Harold Willhoite, dealing in marijuana.

Ryan Schilling, battery.

Dawana N. Bivens-Fatch, obtaining a controlled substance by fraud.

Corey Michael Reeves, dealing in marijuana-hash oil/hashish/salvia.

Hunter Ford, domestic battery.

James Thomas, invasion of privacy.

Samuel Gashins, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Ethan Guernsey, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Jonathon Wearek, possession of marijuana.

Teresa Alexander, possession of methamphetamine.

Brian Daniel Walker, invasion of privacy.

Timothy Sibert, invasion of privacy.

Felony Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Joseph Ettinger, theft.

Lucas Walker, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Anna Jaggers, consumed illegal drugs.

Brittany Hostetler, possession of paraphernalia.

Lucas Walker, theft.

Eboni Dixon, conversion.

Frances Pennington Branham, theft.

Teresa Parham, conversion.

Jennifer Ellis, violation of home detention, theft.

Beverly Jaeger, domestic battery.

Dax Comer, domestic battery.

Tracy Smith, conversion.

SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Renee Maloy, driving while suspended with a prior, leaky or altered muffler, improper plate light, no tail light.

Kevin Ransom, possession of marijuana-hash oil/hashish, reckless possession of paraphernalia.

Michelle Leslie, driving while suspended with a prior.

Ronda Burton,, conversion.

Jacob Johnson, possession of paraphernalia.

Orlando Concepcion, activity related to an obscene performance.

Mark A. McMahon, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Gavin T. Marsh, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Jennifer Taylor, operating while intoxicated.

Daniel Ray Terrell, criminal mischief.

Alisha K. Lovan, operating while intoxicated.

Chad C. Jones, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Lionel Persinger, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Douglas Gray, driving while suspended with a prior.

Matthew Raborn, possession of marijuana-hash oil/hashish, improper headlights.

Yariel Pinedo-Cruz, driving while suspended with a prior. possession of paraphernalia, operating a motor vehicle without financial responsibility.

Jason Rodriquez, driving while suspended with a prior.

Elisha Moscrip, driving while suspended with a prior.

Stephanie S. Anderson, possession of marijuana.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Nathan David Kuper, child molesting.

Jonnae T. Tinson, fraud.

Jamall Rashaad Tarner, auto theft.

Willie E. Fields, obtaining a controlled substance by fraud.

Lacey B. Steele, theft.

Kristina Haag-Middleton Wiley, theft.

Nicholas Starkey, possession of marijuana-hash oil/hashish/salvia/synthetic cannabin, possession of paraphernalia, driving left of center.

James Moses III, possession of marijuana-hash oil/hashish/salvia/synthetic cannabin.

Alyss M. Fogleman, receiving stolen property.

Kailyn McCoskey, possession of a controlled substance.

Benjamin Burns, operating while intoxicated causing serious bodily injury.

Kelcey Bruhn, unlawful possession and/or use of a legend drug.

Barbara E. Pleasant, theft.

Richard T. Chew, resisting law enforcement.

Jared Franklin, theft.

Eduardo Lopez-Olvera, operating while intoxicated with endangerment with a prior.

Stephanie S. Anderson, possession marijuana-hash oil/hashish.

Brooke Presser, theft.

John Minardo, possession of a controlled substance.

Zachary Roberts, possession of cocaine and methamphetamine.

Rachel S. Miller, theft.

Stephen Williams, fraud.

SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jovan Davis, operating a vehicle without a license.

Reginald Burns, driving while suspended with a prior.

Gelvin Ansures, operating a motor vehicle without a license.

Russell Waterman, carrying a handgun without a license.

Jerry Smith, possession of marijuana,

Terry Bugbee, theft.

Jerry Jones, resisting law enforcement.

Sandra E. Casteel, theft.

Jacob H. Easterbrook, theft.

Kevin Maddox, possession of a precursor.

Daniel Pickett, operating while intoxicated.

Robert Broderick, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jennifer L. McCulloch, theft.

Lois Langdon, theft.

Melissa Preston, failure to pay support.

Robert J. Flatt, theft.

James D. Flatt, burglary.

SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Michael Rinker, operating while intoxicated.

Jordan Noonan, public intoxication.

Charles Cornelison, operating while intoxicated.

Shayn Begley, driving while suspended.

Derrick Paschal, driving while suspended.

William Rouley, operating while intoxicated.

Debbie Burns, driving while suspended.

Brock Richardson, possession and/or consumption of an illegal drug.

Scott Franklin, operating while intoxicated.

Gregory Griffith, disorderly conduct.

Vincent Kurt, possession of a controlled substance.

Alex Conway, leaving the scene of a property damage accident.

Kyle Spencer, possession of marijuana.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Patricia Slatker, stalking.

Denise Franklin, forgery.

Bradley Wagoner, fraud.

Denny Rollins, operating a vehicle as habitual traffic violator.

Braxton Stapleton, probation violation, failure to maintain a phone line for home detention.

Jordan Nooman, probation violation, possessed and/or consumption of alcohol, committed new criminal offense.

SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Joshua Johnson, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Scott Lewis,operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Jeremie Strom, operating while intoxicated.

Benjamin Persinger, possession of marijuana.

Daniel Burks, possession of marijuana.

Felonies

State Êof Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Melissa Rozell, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Christopher Case, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Jason Sohn, operating while intoxicated.

Kevin Stinnett, receiving stolen property.

Ê

CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Jack L. Hinton Jr., public intoxication.

Joseph OÕDonnell III, possession of marijuana.

Cassandra McGuire, visiting a common nuisance.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Dominique Johnson, possession of marijuana.

Joseph Cameron, sexual battery.

David Aburto Garcia, disorderly conduct, obstructing emergency medical person.