Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

June 11, 2012

Court Records 6-11


CNHI

— MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Nathanael Paul Thompson and Joella Lynnae Rowzer, both of

Indianapolis.

Alejandro Galvis and Sarah Nicole Johnson, both of Murfreesboro,

Tenn.

Dennis E. Bamford and Kaylie A. Swanson, both of Avon.

John Michael Wray and Kara Lynn Strouse, both of Avon.

Jacob Thomas Shaffner, Greenwood, and Audrey Elizabeth Brady,

Plainfield.

Nicholas William Carr, Pittsboro, and Courtney Michelle Criswell,

Lizton.

Charles Jordan Roark and Emily Erin Keck, both of Brownsburg.

Douglas Andrew Kilgore, Indianapolis, and Kristina Louise Lucas,

Danville.

Kristopher Joseph Emmons and Shaunna Lynn Dircks, both of

Brownsburg.

Anthony Kent Goodpaster and Nicole Marie Workman, both of

Plainfield.

Justin James Powers and Jessica Nicole Burdine, both of

Brownsburg.

Justin Paul Kassanits and Lana Margaret Kroft, both of Avon.

Gary Elmo Stallard and Carrie Carson, both of Danville.

Matthew E. Taylor, Brownsburg, and Abigail D. Williams, Avon.

Justin N. Anderson and Sarah Louise Kourany, both of Plainfield.

Todd Tyler Justus and Lindsay Irene Wade, both of Springboro,

Ohio.

Benjamin David Currey, Indianapolis, and Jessica Sue Morgan,

Brownsburg.

Patrick Michael Keller and Amanda Nicole Greene, both of

Mooresville.



SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Robert L. Sumler, invasion of privacy.

Amber Worsley, domestic battery.

Connie Jessup, domestic battery.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Robert Smith, domestic battery.

Robert L. Sumler, probation violation. battery.

Sarah Rene Holt, theft.

Daniel Holland, theft.

Jeffrey W. Simmons, invasion of privacy.

Joseph Rogers, criminal recklessness.

Evan M. Bell, theft, probation violation, committed new criminal

offense.

Audrey Dickey, possession of paraphernalia.

Derrick Bales, unlawful possession of a syringe.

Ryan O’Neill, probation violation, failure to attend required treatment

program, failure to attend required appointments with probation

officer, committed new criminal offense.



SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Matthew C. Miller, resisting law enforcement, possession of

marijuana/hash oil/hashish, public intoxication.

Dipt Anil Patel, probation violation, consumed alcohol and/or illegal

drugs, entered into establishment where alcoholic beverages are

sold, failure to remain in residence during required hours,

committed new criminal offense.

Richard L. Gagnon, probation violation, consumed alcohol and/or

illegal drugs.

Matthew C. Miller, possession of marijuana.

Zachary S. Cramer, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

Kurt Ronald Haines, public intoxication.

Kimberly Lyn Wade, public intoxication.

Cameron N. Cobian, illegal possession of an alcoholic beverage.

Mary McKean, public intoxication.

Megan A. Alvarado, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

David A. Hurst, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Christopher M. Long, operating while intoxicated with

endangerment.

Andrew V. Grezlik, operating while intoxicated.

Kurt R. Miles, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Jessica N. Dowling, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Joseph M. Murage, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Terry Ritch, harassment.

James W. Genneken, probation violation, operating while

intoxicated.

Sergio Garza, possession of marijuana.

Dale McKnight, driving while suspended with a prior.

Kimberly L. Wade, driving while suspended with a prior.

Paul Smith, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Michael Qualkenbush, attempted theft.

Laurie M. Lewis, operating while intoxicated with endangerment with

a prior.

Joseph Flowers, theft, probation violation, consumed and/or

possessed a controlled substance.

Shaina Cole, theft.

James R. Wilson, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Curtis M. Diemer, theft, operating while intoxicated.

Emily Babcock, theft.

Jeremy D. Johnson, burglary.

Edward A. Brill Jr., criminal confinement.

Shannon Wood, theft.

Cody Allen England, theft.

Michael B. Williamson, theft.

Donald Webb, theft.

Charles A. Adams, burglary, breaking and enter a dwelling.

Maurice Pringle, burglary, breaking and entering a dwelling.

Daniel J. Ford, probation violation, failed to attend required treatment

program.

Chastine N. Riley, possession of a controlled substance.

Tyniqua Reynolds, maintaining a common nuisance.

 

SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jennifer Herbert, theft.

Sarah McDougal, conversion.

Arnolfo Alejandro, operating a vehicle without a license.

Kalee Berry, operating while intoxicated.

Cale J. Forbes, minor in consumption.

Erick Camargo, operating a vehicle without a license.

William Carnell, probation violation, habitual felony enhancement.

Lindsey Callihan, operating while intoxicated.

Brandon Lightfoot, probation violation, consumed alcohol and/or

illegal drugs.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Zachary Essex, possession of methamphetamine.

Natasha Nicole Sledge, operating while intoxicated, driving while

suspended with a prior, failure to return to the scene of an accident

with damage, driving left of center, improper turn at intersection,

failure to yield right of way.

Cody Johnson-Collins, conspiracy to commit theft.

Vicki R. Richmond, conversion.

Christopher Bussinger, probation violation, failed to cooperate with

probation officer.

Shawn Todd, theft.

Annette Groce, theft.

Barrett Allen, theft, probation violation, committed new criminal

offense.

Carrie Kail, theft.

Danny L. Spears, theft.

Shawn Todd, forgery.

James Starn, operating while intoxicated.

Tracy Grimes, theft.



SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Michael Eytcheson, driving while suspended with a prior, operating a

vehicle without financial responsibility, failure to sign vehicle

registration, improper plate and tail lights.

Miguel Villegas, driving while suspended with a prior, no valid

operators license.

Zakiyyah Luke, battery resulting in bodily injury, disorderly conduct.

Anthony Cope, criminal mischief.

Cornell W. Walker II, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish,

driving while suspended with a prior, improper tail and plate lights.

Wesley A. Abell, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish, failure

to change lanes for emergency vehicle.

Daniel Lewis, battery resulting in bodily injury.

Joseph P. Bauder, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Alex Schiundler, minor in consumption.

Lori A. Hedrick, possession of marijuana.

Beth A. Mossburg, possession of marijuana.

Hannah Deem, probation violation, possession and/or consumption

of alcohol, committed new criminal offense.

Christopher Delaparra, driving while suspended with a prior.

Abigail Hinojosa, driving while suspended with a prior, failure to use

safety belt.

Jesse Scott, driving while suspended with a prior.

Robyn Peters, operating while intoxicated.

Fermin Rojas-Velez, operating a vehicle without a license.

Paul Moore, possession of marijuana, resisting law enforcement.

Joseph Kortz, operating while intoxicated.

Justin Sabol, possession of marijuana.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Brycen M. Ferguson, forgery.

Kelsey L. Steele, identity deception, false informing, driving while

suspended, possession of paraphernalia.

Angela Sanford, neglect of a dependent.

Kayla Watts, possession of a precursor.

Allyson Brittney Hancock, possession of an illegal drug, and

trafficking with an inmate.

Emily M. Babcock, receiving stolen property.

Michael Rairdon, theft.

Donald F. Mullin II, strangulation, battery resulting in bodily injury.

Joshua D. Hurst, possession marijuana/hash oil/hashish, driving

while suspended with a prior.



SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Norma Espinoza-Garcia, operating without a license.

Steven Dunbar, intimidation, disorderly conduct.

Sarah Mitche, driving while suspended with a prior.

Nathan Patrick, driving while suspended with a prior.

Charlene Stockton, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Edwin R. Nord, burglary, breaking and entering a dwelling,

residential entry, theft, resisting law enforcement, criminal mischief

with damage.

Amber Shumaker, burglary, residential entry.

Dakota Clevenger, theft.

Jennifer Parks, possession of a controlled substance.

Allison D. Walker, battery.

Bill Mackey Jr., maintaining a common nuisance.

Tearsa Staten, probation violation, failure to attend required

appointments with probation officer.

 

CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

John R. Tomlinson, public intoxication.

Tina K. Searcy, public intoxication.

Blake Garland, possession of marijuana.

Wesley S. Griffin, minor in consumption of alcohol.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Joshua Riley, battery.

Bill Mackey Sr., theft.

Kelcie Dunn, visiting a common nuisance.

Donald Dorris, theft.

Tammy Cook, forgery, identity deception.