Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

November 9, 2011

Court Records 11-9-11


CNHI

— MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Bryan Cardis and Rachel Whittington, both of Avon.

Michael Lynch and Lindsey Ellison, both of Danville.

Robert Joseph Montgomery, Plainfield, and Nancy Sue Kinsey, Lebanon.

Kyle Zachary Roberts and Chelsy Deneal Kirkpatrick, both of Danville.

Christopher Nicholas Kaleel, Plainfield, and Samantha Lynn Culley, Clayton.

Rick Kent Eaton Jr. and Jennifer Elaine Mills, both of Avon.

Joshua Paul Stover and Wernika Aleksandra Glinka, both of Danville.

Dean A. Tinnon and Brandi M. Collins, both of Avon.

Scott Anthony Michael Aldridge, Avon, and Jennifer Lynn Swathwood, Indianapolis.

Kyle Nathanael Smith and Courtney Michelle Owens, both of Avon.

Luis Santiago Apodaca, Summitville, and Abigail Clark Lenz, Plainfield.

Benjamin Reed Kirkman and Michelle Renae Yarbrough, both of Plainfield.

Anthony Rader and Jennifer N. Cruser, both of Brownsburg,

David Lee Lawrence and Erika Renee Pinegar, both of Danville.

Kyle Eric Rader, Shelbyville, Ky., and Charlsie Alaine Sexson, Avon.

SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following Individuals:

Samuel D. Gaskins, invasion of privacy.

Michael J. Bombard, criminal mischief, invasion of privacy.

Joel Metz, invasion of privacy.

Jimmie Harris, residential entr, domestic battery.

Thomas Hill, invasion of privacy.

Jeffrey Mercer, public intoxication.

Amanda Jensen, possession of marijuana.

Richard Icenogle, trespassing.

Carl Smith, battery.

William H. Alexander II, domestic battery.

Justin Ryan Rood, probation violation, committed new criminal offense, robbery.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Michael Herkles, resisting law enforcement.

Dennis Mink, resisting law enforcement.

Justin H. Weber, theft.

Dicole Dungan, possession of a controlled substance.

Jason Beltran, battery.

Lawson Clark, theft.

Janice A. Rance, domestic battery with a prior.

Priscilla Baker, theft.

Gary A. Bowman, theft.

Michael J. Bombard, resisting law enforcement.

Adrian Adams, visiting a common nuisance.

Benjamin L. Baker, dissemination of harmful material to a minor.

Tracy Allen Toddy, probation violation, illegal consumption of alcohol and marijuana, committed new criminal offense, driving while suspended.

Gregory Berry, battery with serious injury, battery against a law enforcement officer, resisting law enforcement.

Christopher Coulbern, criminal recklessness.

Ryan OÕNeill, conversion.

SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Paul Edward Cummins, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Angelletta Dawn Gibson, operating while intoxicated.

John H. Adams Jr., operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Lucas G. Knight, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Anjelica Creamer, possession of methamphetamine.

Renetta Hartman, possession cocaine/methamphetamine.

Daniel J. Ford, forgery.

Ryan Lee McElfresh, attempted theft.

Donald G. Bishop, operating a vehicle as a habitual traffic violator.

John M. Minardo, theft.

Christopher D. Deer, public intoxication.

Richard Johns, possession of paraphernalia.

Brent Lewis, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

John Morales-Razon, operator never licensed.

Trey T. Smith, leaving the scene of a personal property accident.

James Brian Chinn, receiving stolen property.

Kyle Jacob Walton, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Jessica Foster, operating while intoxicated.

Keith Justin Isaacs, operating while intoxicated.

Ryan S. Burdine, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

William D. Finlinson, forgery, fraud, theft.

Daniel R. Laycock, counterfeiting.

William R. Eastes, possession of methamphetamine.

Brian Lee Royal, burglary, breaking and entering.

James S. Ivy, conspiracy to commit armed robbery.

Darren Strange, intimidation, false informing.

Daniel Wayne Warren, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Ronald L. Griffith Jr., criminal trespassing.

Jocelyn J. Harvey, driving while suspended.

Maria Gonzalex-Cortes, operating while never licensed.

Ronnie L. Shoaf, operating while intoxicated.

Robert Summerlot, attempted aggravated battery.

Theresa Judd, purchase of a precursor.

Breanna C. Hainline, leaving the scene of an accident.

Jason Miller, operating while intoxicated.

Jennifer Bollman, operating while intoxicated.

Matthew Alexander, driving while suspended.

Nicholas G. Harden, driving while suspended.

Nicole Jaime, driving while suspended.

Laura Howell, driving while suspended.

Heather Johnson, minor in consumption.

Jaromy Tyriney, battery on a minor.

Brenda Cheatem, criminal recklessness.

Harold E. Lowe, operating while intoxicated.

Michelle Riedeman, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

James Dutra, probation violation, identity deception.

Jason J. Werner, operating while intoxicated.

LaDonna Miller, possession of a controlled substance.

Sean Crawford, possession of marijuana.

Richelle Danley-Bush, conversion.

Kathy Jo Dalton, operating while intoxicated.

Alanda Randolph, theft.

Lee Swain, driving while suspended, operating a vehicle without insurance, speeding, unsafe lane movement, false registration.

Marty Hettinger, habitual substance offender.

SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Abenamar Aguilar, operating a vehicle without ever receiving a license.

Darius Triplett, driving while suspended.

Gerad Hitchcock, public intoxication.

Colton Pfeifer, minor in consumption of alcohol.

Sheila Dillehay, public intoxication.

Rayabnn Robertson, driving while suspended.

Joshua Gordon, operating while intoxicated.

Jonathon Daugherty, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Alberto R. Gonzalez, operating a vehicle without ever receiving a license.

Lawrence Barnes, driving while suspended.

Amanda Oswalt, burglary.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Dawn Zullo, theft.

Beth Ann Ruble, possession of marijuana.

James Lewis Jr., operating as a habitual traffic violator.

James Lewis Jr., operating while intoxicated.

Nathaniel Asbury, probation violation, theft.

Lenette Giglio, theft.

Kenneth W. Gilland, operating while intoxicated with serious bodily injury and with a prior.

Toni D. McClintic, forgery.

Angela N. Elisea, possession of a controlled substance, theft.

William E. Starks, intimidation.

Luis Espinoza, criminal mischief.

Duskin Davenport, theft.

Michael Couch, theft.

Gregory Church, possession of a controlled substance.

Amanda D. Cast, probation violation, counterfeiting.

Devontae Neal, sexual misconduct with a minor.

Toni McClintic, forgery.

Grace McDonald, theft.

Neal Robinson, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Joseph W. Wiley, operating as a habitual traffic violator.

David Monday Jr., theft.

Howard E. Conley, probation violation, failure to remain in residence during ordered hours, failure to pay court fees, failure to pay financial obligation.

SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Mercedes Villafane, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Eliot Severeid, contributing to the delinquency of a minor.

Miguel Lomeli, operating while intoxicated.

Steven L. Bart, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State Êof Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Julia York, conversion.

Ross A. Mendez, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Chelsea A. Bates, theft.

Andrew Whiteman, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Diane Dickman, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Donald Greenwood, possession of paraphernalia.

Holli R. Spurling, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Billie Jo Staten, resisting law enforcement.

Ê

CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Megan R. Melvin, intimidation, battery.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Michael Barnard, dealing cocaine.

Donald Dorris, theft.

Sarah Taylor, theft.

Shawnda R. Agnew, theft.

Harvey Lewis Patten, theft.

Jennifer R. Rickett, theft, being a habitual offender.

Devan Harrington, theft, resisting law enforcement.

Andrew Fischman, possession of methamphetamine.

Robert Osborne, theft.

Audrey Waters, conversion.

Eddie Sims, conversion.

Ronald Wall Jr., failure to register as a sex offender.

Jimmy Lee Howard, possession of marijuana.

Joseph W. Duffitt, possession of marijuana.

Sarah Hill, battery.

Jerry W. Goode Jr., dealing in marijuana.

Joseph Lynn Clinard, theft.