Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

February 7, 2012

Court records 1-23-12


CNHI News Service

MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Brennen P. Laws and Lynetta F. Glover, both of Indianapolis.

Christopher S. Bowlin and Donita L. Smith, both of Avon.

Paul Keith Mears and Lori Anne Burrous, both of Plainfield.

Robert Lee Cooper Jr. and Jennifer Leona Dowell, both of Brownsburg.

Joel Thomas Brame, Plainfield, and Hannah Marie Scudder, Odon.

Gino M. Liongson and Bobbie J. Patterson, both of Avon.

Michael Darren Edwards, Avon, and Amanda Nicole Johnston, Bethpage, Tenn.

Peter Justin Thompson and Brooke Nicole Wilson, both of Avon.

Brandon Dale Scholes and Colleen Jean Worthington, both of Brownsburg.

 

SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Davonte Dillard, battery with bodily injury.

Teresa Alexander, possession of methamphetamine.

Peter Cook, domestic battery.

Lawrence Clark, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage.

Briana Fowler, conversion.

Garrett Eldridge, domestic battery.

Jeffrey Mercer, public intoxication.

Walter Scott, disorderly conduct.

Charles Adkins, domestic battery.

Jacob Casey, minor in possession.

Harold Ezell, criminal mischief.

Jack Cathcart, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish, possession of paraphernalia, throwing a lighted cigarette from a moving motor vehicle.

Dusty L. Dishman, invasion of privacy, violation of protection order.

Kirby Paugh, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish, possession of paraphernalia.

David D. Felland, domestic battery.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Joellen Burnett, theft.

Lyndsy Thorpe, domestic battery committed in the presence of a child.

Jeremiah Fisher, possession of methamphetamine.

Joshua Cubel, domestic battery.

Scott Stacy, possession of a controlled substance.

Elissa Clifton, attempted theft.

David L. Small, invasion of privacy, violation of protection order with a prior.

Julia Howard, identity deception.

Gretchen Groover, disorderly conduct.

Paola Arboleda, conversion.

Michael Richardson, possession of paraphernalia.

Lora McCury, false informing.

Nicole Sims, consumed marijuana, failure to attend required treatment program.

Caleb Hoovler, burglary.

Gregory Lee, welfare fraud.

Jean Fletcher, harmful performance before a minor.

Melissa Miles, theft.

Carlos Grimes, battery.

 

SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Myqisha Rainey, operating a vehicle without a license.

Randy Field, operating a vehicle without a license.

Melanie Hull, driving while suspended with a prior, unsafe lane movement.

Sarah Taylor, driving while suspended with a prior, expired plates.

Timothy McWhirter, disorderly conduct.

Jeremy Brandon, driving while suspended with a prior, operating a motor vehicle without financial responsibility, operating a vehicle loaded in a manner that obstructs drivers’ view.

Brandon Warner, minor in consumption of alcohol.

Melissa Reagan, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Brandon Hersey, possession of marijuana.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

David Anderson, theft.

Tian Quan Gu, promoting prostitution.

Sharon Eads, prescription fraud.

Ryan M. Driver, dealing in a controlled substance, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

Michael A. Ellis, theft.

Aaron M. Fisher, receiving stolen property.

Deborah K. Jessie, conversion.

Walter L. LaFary, carrying a handgun without a license.

Caleb Toms, conversion.

Cody England, theft.

 

SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Timothy Alan Mulkey Jr., criminal mischief.

Jon Martin, operating while intoxicated, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Jonathan Shaw, operating while intoxicated.

Steven D. Denning, operating while intoxicated.

Andrew Pedersen, operating while intoxicated.

Curtis Gilbert, driving while suspended.

Timothy Brett, public intoxication.

Lindsey Bishop, conversion.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Devin Lonberger, possession of pseudoephedrinne.

Austin Dill, theft.

Matthew Perkins, possession of a controlled substance.

Alec Harrold, theft.

Jaromy Tyring, battery on a child.

Jennifer Tafoya, theft.

Brian E. Olmstead, operating while intoxicated.

Amadou M. Fall, operating while intoxicated.

 

SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Tyler Rapier, minor in consumption.

Cameron Malicoat, minor in consumption.

Lindsey R. Detar II, possession of marijuana.

Benjamin Bockrath, minor in consumption.

Danny Trivett, driving while suspended with a prior.

Kelly Majcher, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Thomas Catellier, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Ryan Hannan, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Kelly Sheets, operating while intoxicated.

Fremaine Colmby, invasion of privacy.

Star Mitchell, possession of methamphetamine.

Gerron D. Skipper, robbery, theft.

Ramiro Salas, handgun violation.

James W. Weaver, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Michael Rairdon, theft.

Stephanie Rich, obtaining a controlled substance by fraud.

James Adair, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Jeffrey A. Rynard, possession or consumption of an illegal drug, failure to attend required treatment program.

James V. Payton, child molesting, sexual misconduct with a minor, criminal confinement.

Ronald C. Marlett, attempted trafficking with an inmate.

Kimberly Burney, possession of narcotic drugs.

Ramiro Salas, handgun violation.

Jai Buntin, attempted theft.

Brett Allen Blake, theft.

Dale Zechel, theft.

 

SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jason Mullis, driving while suspended with a prior.

Corey Drinkut, driving while suspended with a prior.

Saul Pulido-Reyes, operating a vehicle without a license.

Ross Unseld Jr., driving while suspended with a prior.

James DeMoss, driving while suspended with a prior, unsafe slow down.

Carl Vaught, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

David Prosser, operating while intoxicated.

Nathaniel Ruffner, invasion of privacy.

Richard Ncharge, public indecency.

Darrius Brannon, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Jesse Littlepage, operating while intoxicated.

Jamie Masterson, operating while intoxicated.

James Kronick, operating while intoxicated.

Aimee Fox, possession of a controlled substance.

Jolanda Bailey, driving while suspended with a prior.

Grace Waltz, minor in consumption of alcohol.

Daulton Lee Buckingham, minor in consumption of alcohol.

Kent Marshall, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Patricia Thompson, prescription fraud.

Matthew White, operating while intoxicated.

Malcolm Applegate, non-support of a dependent child.

Robert McCann, possession of methamphetamine.

Trennton Wingham, non-support of a dependent child.

Monica McCall, theft.

 

CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Gregory E. Harris, minor in consumption of alcohol.

Anthony Leaderbrand, failure to comply.

Sean Berry, possession of marijuana.

Gregory E. Harris, possession of marijuana.

Mikal Wietfeldt, dealing in marijuana.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Keith Gildner, conversion.

Michael T. Fox, possession of a controlled substance.

Daniel J. LeMaster, robbery resulting in serious bodily injury, theft.

Carlos J. Mark, robbery resulting in serious bodily injury, theft.

Myra Chamness, theft.

Lindsay J. Gautier, theft.

Brad Hummel, impersonation of a public servant, intimidation.