Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

April 24, 2012

Court Records 4-24


CNHI

— MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

David Williams Cunningham and Amber Renee Cole, both of

Danville.

Garrett Rosemond Lee and Patricia Williams, both of Plainfield.

Donald Chipisa and Janea Carole Woods, both of Camby.

Frank E. Davis and Judith Dorris Jackson, both of Plainfield.

Chris Benjamin Ruggles, Spencer, and Briana Cecile Hoar,

Plainfield.

Salvatore Russo and Rocio Valers-Ruiz, both of Danville.

Donovan S. Morgan and Laura R. Soto, both of Danville.

Patrick Michael Cooney, Plainfield, and Amy Suzanne Beebe,

Brownsburg.

Thomas A. Smith and Stephanie K. Vasi, both of Avon.



SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Kevin Cole, patronizing a prostitute.

Jacob Platt, probation violation, consumed alcohol and/or illegal

drugs.

Miranda K. Smith, disorderly conduct.

Kara L. Mitchell, invasion of privacy.

Joshua Drake, domestic battery.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Stephanie Skiles, probation violation, committed new criminal

offense.

Lisa Spangler, probation violation, consumed illegal drugs.

Dustin Porter, theft.

LaDonna Jones, violation of home detention, theft.



SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jose Carlos Tecuanhuey, operating while intoxicated with

endangerment.

James Fults III, possession of marijuana.

Kyle Dooli, possession of marijuana.

Jessica Wainwright, operating while intoxicated.

Martin K. Krauss, operating while intoxicated with a minor

passenger, resisting law enforcement,

Steven L. Cherry, operating while intoxicated.

Olivia Marie Stone, public intoxication.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Donald Cooper Jr., burglary.

Jeremy L. Hobson, forgery.

Jessica L. Spradlin, unlawful possession of a drug.

Deborah Fay O’Brien, theft.



SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Terry Lee Murphy, operating while intoxicated.

Luke Anthony Shepard, operating while intoxicated.

Luke Shepard, operating while intoxicated.

Dennis D. Smith, driving while suspended.

Zachary L. Watterson, false informing.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jeffrey O. Evans, operating a vehicle without a license.

Bryan Ahkee Howard, receiving stolen property.

Amanda N. Hines, fraud.

Paul C. Adams, operating as a habitual traffic violator with a prior.

James Patrick Serak, unlawful possession of anabolic steroids.

Brian M. Schutt, conversion.



SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

James T. Burris, leaving the scene of an accident.

Leon Hamilton, operating while intoxicated.

Ryan Heileson, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

James Lewis Jr., operating while intoxicated.

Nathaniel Asbury, theft.

Lenette Giglio, theft.

Kenneth W. Gilland, operating while intoxicated with serious bodily

injury and with a prior.

Toni D. McClintic, forgery.



SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

James Carl Gannon, public intoxication.

Carllos Aguirre, disorderly conduct.

Stephen Crouse, public intoxication.

Christopher John Milazzo, battery resulting in bodily injury.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Stephen Craig Tarter II, theft.

Rachael Lynn Spellman, possession of methamphetamine.

Zachary Tyler Abney, battery resulting in bodily injury.

 

CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Courtney Anne Kiley, theft.