Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

July 13, 2011

Court Records 7-13-11


CNHI

— MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Jason Andrew Archer and Sarah Ellen Kukla, both of Pittsboro.

Kerry Albert Bailey and Lori Lee Coulter, both of Plainfield.

Andrew Jacob Bartley, Evansville, and Megan Joann Miller, Avon.

Michael Sean Casteel, Plainfield, and Cheryl Annette Hill, Hoschton, Ga.

Scott ÊEdward Dunning, Bloomington, and Anne Marie-Behee Heckman, Brownsburg. Ê

Brett Oren Echard and Brittany Nicole Malosky, both of Plainfield.

Gregory Wayne Fox, Avon, and Lauren Starr Hart, Indianapolis.

Brett Richard Hartnagel and Heather Lynn Hayward, both of Brownsburg.

Justin Lee Hendrixson, Indianapolis, and Jennifer Lee Snellgrose, Mooresville.

Michael Ryan Hill and Ashley Suzanne Hedlund, both of Avon.

Abe Jones, Avon, and Andrea Laine Fields, Indianapolis.

David Tyler Kratt and Olivia Mae Corn, both of Clayton.

Logan Parsons Kuhne, Greencastle, and Ashley Brooke Ransburg, Plainfield.

Nelson Mulligan and Laura Delhy Fierro-Juarez, both of Clayton.

William Stanley Munson and Shelley Ann Sparks, both of Plainfield.

Wayne H. Parks and Barbara Saquicela, both of Avon.

Edward Wesley Pitzer and Sharon Rose Books, both of Plainfield.

Benjamin Keith Rehmet, Danville, and Cecily Ann Petre, Brownsburg.

Jonathan Crim Sartain and Julie Nicole Farr, both of Avon.

Jay Dwight Simrell and Sheila Kay Baker, both of Avon.

Michael Alan Willoughby and Kirsten Marie Sowers, both of Plainfield.

Ronald Lee Wisehart, Stilesville, and Diane Faye Cain, Indianapolis.

David William Bouckley and Megan Suzanne Johnson, both of Danville.

Eugene Chester Burton and Donna Jean Schoman, both of Plainfield.

Steven Nelson Cadwallader and Sarah Elizabeth McLean, both of Avon.

Bradford Sterling Casselman, Zionsville, and Ceciley Marie Starkey, Brownsburg.

James Michael Clary, Muncie, and Ashley Elizabeth Oaks, Indianapolis.

Kevin Alan Cooper, Brownsburg, and Samantha Dawn Stogsdill, Pittsboro.

Nicholas Bradley Cooper and Lyndsey Nichole Spurgeon, both of Brownsburg.

Timothy Roland Cramer and Sandra Ann Stearns, both of Indianapolis.

Raymond Jerry Creek and Amber Nicole OÕNeal, both of Clayton.

Jonathan Michael Farr and Lorie Hope Miller, both of Brownsburg.

Bernard J. Goodnight and Robin M. Harris, both of Brownsburg.

Allen Michael Hall and Rachael Nichole Gregory, both of Brownsburg.

Richard Randolph Kirsch and Peggy June Nevillee, both of Danville.

Stefan Ray Lathan, Mooresville, and Victoria Lynn Miles, Monrovia.

Curtis Ryan Malicoat and Kristina Jo Reid, both of North Salem.

Greg Alan Mathias and Susan Lynn Juve, both of Avon.

Jeffery Allen Monday and Melissa Jo Collins, both of Indianapolis.

Mark Allen Myers, Fishers, and Melissa Nicole Bruzas, Avon.

Hanxiang Peng and Fei Tan, both of Indianapolis.

James William Phillips and Melinda Koup, both of Plainfield.

Terry Dee Smith, Brownsburg, and Kathy Shields Marra, Fishers.

Eric Michael Spoo, Indianapolis, and Penny Marie Osborn, Rosedale.

Troy Lauren Vodlseth, Pensacola, Fla., and Chrisandra Lynn Kennedy, Plainfield.

Randall ÊLee Young and Tammy Elaine Behrens, both of Plainfield.

SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following Individuals:

Kyle Miller, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Dustin Hatcher, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Taylor M. Gray, minor consuming alcohol.

Kristopher M. Crow, public intoxication.

Rusty Acres, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Ethan Guernsey, probation violation, minor in consumption.

Shawn Richard Sprinkle, probation violation, public intoxication.

Albert Storm, probation violation, invasion of privacy.

Brittany Weitzel, invasion of privacy.

Brian Marchiando, criminal recklessness with a deadly weapon.

James R. Jones, strangulation, criminal confinement, domestic battery, interference with reporting a crime.

Andrew M. Hahn, possession of marijuana.

David Adams, probation violation, battery with bodily injury.

Joseph Flack, probation violation, public intoxication.

Gregory Tyler, probation violation, domestic battery.

Alvah Coleman, probation violation, invasion of privacy.

Jessica Allen, probation violation, aiding arson.

Gary Allen Tharp, invasion of privacy.

Susan Miller, probation violation, resisting law enforcement.

Andrew DeCamp, minor in consumption.

Brittany Weitzel, invasion of privacy.

Jeremy Johnson, probation violation, consumed illegal drugs.

David A. Mountcastle, invasion of privacy.

Sandra K. Smith, invasion of privacy.

James E. Starkey, invasion of privacy.

James M. Thomas, invasion of privacy.

Bobbie L. Baldwin, domestic battery.

Allison Marie Denar, domestic battery.

Christopher Nicholas Kaleel, minor in consumption.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Janee Everhart, probation violation, theft.

Donald T. Pritchett, probation violation, theft.

Brandon Collins, probation violation, public intoxication.

Arnold Guwon, probation violation, failure to pay restitution.

Shelby F. Seals, theft.

Elizabeth B. Wolfbra, prescription fraud.

Gary A. Bowman, theft.

Sherri Bumbalough, probation violation, theft.

Rusty A. Acres, domestic battery.

Troy Williams, probation violation, domestic battery.

Kacey Griffith, probation violation, theft.

Kristine Higgins, probation violation, failure to attend required appointments with probation officer.

Bryan Eck, domestic battery.

John Rudy, probation violation, forgery.

Tyler L. Watkins, probation violation, maintaining a common nuisance.

Cody D. Reed, criminal mischief.

Kara L. Mitchell, invasion of privacy.

Michael J. Russell, domestic battery.

Michael Russell, probation violation, domestic battery.

Jenny L. Boltinghous, theft.

John H. Byford Jr., conversion.

Britney Galyean-Lanpher, probation violation, battery.

Cornell Ford III, theft.

Jeffrey Dial, probation violation, domestic battery.

Joseph R. Wilson, probation violation, consumed illegal drugs.

Stephen Bynum, probation violation, check fraud.

Daniel Sanders, domestic battery, interfering with reporting a crime.

Moed Al-Kanany, invasion of privacy.

Dustin Thomas Porter, theft.

Dustin Porter, probation violation, theft.

SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Robert J. Miller, theft.

Mark Wilburn, probation violation, driving while suspended.

Linda Lou Dennis, driving while suspended.

Zachary L. Miller, possession of marijuana.

Nicholas R. Cooper, operating while intoxicated.

Jason A. Franklin, conversion.

Shyne Fowler, possession of marijuana.

Dylan S. McDonald, operating while intoxicated

Gary Bowman, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Robert G. Slushier, operating while intoxicated, unsafe lane movement.

Matthew R. Vukusich, probation violation, possession of marijuana.

Diana L. Carter-Romanski, operating while intoxicated.

Nathan D. Weiss, public intoxication.

Trey T. Smith, leaving the scene of a personal property accident, driving left of center, three lanes violation.

Christian Borrayo, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Jason Waggoner, probation violation, driving while suspended.

Julius Winters, probation Êviolation, minor in consumption.

Amy N. Keller, operating while intoxicated.

Adam Kreitl, possession of paraphernalia.

Alex Elmore, driving while suspended.

Eric Johnson, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

David L. Warren, forgery.

Shane Christopher Smock, operating as a habitual traffic violator.

Steven D. Wilson, probation violation, theft.

Kevin D. Hamlet, conversion.

Joshua Elder, possession of a controlled substance.

Scott Pittman, probation violation, burglary.

Paul Power, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Timothy L. Cope, operating while intoxicated.

Christopher B. Reid, attempted residential entry.

Misty Dawn Fox, theft.

Jeffrey East, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Christopher Gilland, probation violation, operating as a habitual traffic violator.

Ashley Dawn Riggin, theft.

Brenda L. Moore, probation violation, prescription fraud.

Cody Stahl, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Alfredo Mendoza-Osorio, probation violation, possession of methamphetamine.

Adam J. Mahurin, probation violation, battery.

Matthew R. Horn, probation violation, theft.

Courtney Stevens, probation violation, theft.

Marvin Carter, probation violation, conversion.

Kathy S. Smith, possession of marijuana.

Donald Wayne Webb, theft.

SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Marc Schooley, operating while intoxicated.

Kimberly Robinson, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Christopher Neal, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Tyler Rees, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

David E. West II, operating while intoxicated.

Ronnie L. Shoaf, failure to appear.

Felipe Xalanda-Bautista, operating while never licensed.

Stephen Betts, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Mary Kathleen Anderson, public intoxication.

Tammy Bradley, probation violation, driving while suspended.

Marcus Palmer, probation violation, driving while suspended.

Penny Kelly, probation violation, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Chad Herring, probation violation, theft.

Frank Leuteritz, probation violation, theft.

Adam Poppa, probation violation, theft.

Christian Apolaya, probation violation, failure to attend required appointments with probation officer.

Julie David, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Tiffany Thompson, probation violation, failure to notify probation officer.

Rochelle Turner, probation violation, theft.

Alec Harrold, probation violation, theft.

Christopher Bussinger, probation violation, theft.

Ashley Christ, probation violation, possession of marijuana.

Tracy Morris, probation violation, theft.

Stephen McCray, probation violation, resisting law enforcement.

Mary Anderson, probation violation, public intoxication.

Dylan Treadway, probation violation, possession of marijuana.

James Allison, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Jonathon Osburn, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Luis Torres, reckless driving.

Brock Richardson, possession of marijuana.

Dora Boateng, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Terry Williams, driving while suspended.

Juliana Balser, dealing in a controlled substance.

Sheila Bryson, forgery, possession of a controlled substance.

Eric E. Rushing, operating while intoxicated.

James W. Hamilton, probation violation, dealing in cocaine.

Tammy Miller, probation violation, theft.

Zachery S. Haddix, driving while suspended.

Donna D. Rainey, driving while suspended.

Delbert Cottrell, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Paul Moore, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Troy Kelly, operating while intoxicated.

Mark Moffitt, probation violation, illegal possession and consumption of alcohol.

Daryl Dillehay, driving while suspended.

Thaddeus L. Smith, operating while intoxicated.

Bryan Barton, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Ethan Gray, probation violation, failure to attend required appointments with probation officer, attend meetings, and maintain employment.

Nicholas Grant, probation violation, possession and consumption of an illegal drug, failure to attend required treatment program.

Teodoro Rosales, operator never licensed.

Joshua D. Hurst, driving while suspended with a prior, speeding.

Jack Paul, failure to appear.

Lawrence Barnes, failure to appear.

Jeffrey K. Smith, operating without proof of financial responsibility.

Ryan P. McCormack, possession of marijuana.

Santiago Z. Garrido, operating without a valid license, disregarding an automatic signal, speeding.

Stacy D. Hensley, possession of marijuana.

Samuel L. Stinson, driving while suspended.

Licmar Nunez, false informing.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Darius Triplett, probation violation, illegal possession and consumption of alcohol, possession of an illegal drug, failure to attend required treatment program, committed new criminal offense.

Michael Clayton, probation violation, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Travis Judd, attempted robbery.

Mark Kennedy, probation violation, possession of marijuana.

Krista Teschendorf, fraud on a financial institution.

Toby Grayson, dealing in a controlled substance.

Nathan A. Patrick, driving while suspended, expired plates, failure to wear restraint device.

Adam M. Scott, possession of marijuana and paraphernalia.

Ross C. Gorby, operating while intoxicated.

Veronica J. Myers, operating while intoxicated.

Kelly M. Templeton, operating while intoxicated.

Michael T. Stout, possession of marijuana, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Ricky Golden Jr, theft.

Stephanie Marshall, probation violation, possession of drug paraphernalia, refusal to permit officer entry into residence.

Carolyn S. Beck, theft.

Patrick M. Branchini, probation violation, criminal confinement.

Jaclyn T. Zupan, theft.

Gary L. Humphrey, theft.

Rita McKinney, theft.

Donovan Gehle, possession of a controlled substance.

Karen Hupp, possession of a precursor.

Aaron Robert Robison, burglary, theft.

Allen C. Hill, theft.

Marilyn Rachel Lambert, intimidation, harassment.

Kimberly Kluttz, probation violation, illegal possession and consumption of alcohol.

SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Tembani Masungure, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Hogan Beck, probation violation, inhaling toxic vapors.

David B. Faulk, probation violation, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Adam Long, probation violation, possession of marijuana.

Tiffany Bean, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Michelle Clark, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Robin Pearson, probation violation, resisting law enforcement.

Zachary Allen, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Brandon M. Springate, failure to appear.

Ryan Jung, probation violation, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Felonies

State Êof Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Kudzai Shonhai, probation violation, sexual battery.

James Romans, probation violation, dealing in marijuana.

Michael Thorpe, probation violation, forgery.

Jogn Hren, probation violation, theft.

Joseph Gahigi, probation violation, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Danielle L. Wilder, probation violation, theft.

John Grubb, probation violation, operating as a habitual traffic violator.

Daniel Tillery, probation violation, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Sandra Gossett, probation violation, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Karmen Horton, probation violation, dealing in marijuana.

Dawn Ayler, probation violation, escape.

Robert A. Brickley, failure to appear.

Misty Vaughn, probation violation, conversion.

Tyangela J. Johnson, failure to appear.

Jon Katra, probation violation, theft.

Dawn Ayler, probation violation, consumed alcohol and/or illegal drugs, committed new criminal offense.

Cheron G. Sims, probation violation, failure to return to lawful detention.

Anele Mpindiwa, probation violation, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Caleb J. Maxie, probation violation, theft.

CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Paul Hochstetler, minor consuming alcohol.

Robert J. Lynch, minor consuming alcohol.

Terry Abbott, possession of marijuana.

Kyle Ray Couch, public intoxication.

Dominique Hawkins, minor consuming alcohol.

Jennifer Christine Herbert, check deception.

Kevin Boone II, involving minor in alcohol.

Ronald Dale Higgins, check deception.

Tyler Williams, offense involving minors and alcohol.

Robin Willey, public intoxication.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Thomas Hill, sexual battery.

Dean Williams, possession of marijuana.

Jeff A. Fitzgerald, possession of marijuana.

Jessica Phares, petition to extend probation.

Adela Herrera, conversion.

Christopher Snyder, theft.

Hudson Bowers, probation violation, conversion.