Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

March 27, 2012

Court Records 3-24


CNHI

— MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Robert Travis Robbins and Kimberly Sue Goddard, both of Clayton.

Brian Estes, Fishers, and Julie Heughan, Avon.

Shaun Allen Caffee and Amber Rose Poole, both of Avon.

Connor John Speicher and Danyelle Nicole Domino, both of

Plainfield.

Marshall Wayne Scates, Andrews, Texas, and Kacey Amanda Bader,

Plainfield.

Michael A. Trojnar and Casey Adams, both of Brownsburg.



SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Karen Morris Smith, forgery.

Christopher L. Turner, invasion of privacy, violation of protective

order.

Mark Zetzl, furnishing alcohol to a minor.

Joshua Burdine, possession of marijuana.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Karen M. Morris-Smith, forgery.

Gary Faran Butts Jr., theft, receiving stolen auto parts.

Darial Carltel Madison, conspiracy to commit theft.

Danny Stogsdill, receiving stolen property.



SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Brandon M. Jones, minor in consumption of alcohol.

Samuel A. Merenda, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Bryan F. Gumbert, battery resulting in bodily injury.

Zubin Ferzandi, reckless driving.

Gregory Willis, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Mitchel Steven Redmond, theft.

Lucas Michael Walker, theft.

Jon M. Morgan, operating while intoxicated.

Lita E. An, operating while intoxicated.

Danielle M. Crum, theft.



SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Victoria Weakley, possession of marijuana, hash oil, or hashish,

possession of paraphernalia.

Brenda Cheatem, operating while intoxicated with endangerment,

unsafe lane movement.

Elaine B. Ringenberg, operating while intoxicated.

Robert A. McCardle, operating while intoxicated.

Gary Manning, battery.

Terry C. Auman, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Phillip Craig Vanet, theft.

Juhuan Jarrett, possession of marijuana.

James D. Spears, theft.

Derek M. Danh, resisting law enforcement, operating while

intoxicated.

Gregory Cooper, operating while intoxicated, being a habitual

substance offender.

Melanie Louise Wilber, theft.

Archie Allen Higgenbotham, theft.

Derek J. Wethington, burglary, theft.

Jared H. Wells, burglary, theft.

Tiffany Sue Hinshaw, theft.

Michael A. Hewitt, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Donald Lee Stewart, theft.



SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Robert Riggins, operating while intoxicated.

Mick Basham, driving while suspended with a prior.

Matthew A. Wright, criminal mischief.

Jonathan Hernandez-Gomes, operating a vehicle without ever

receiving a license.

Kaitlyn Waling, operating while intoxicated.

Jeremy Brooks, driving while suspended with a prior.

David L. Perry, theft.

Kenneth Pologruto, operating while intoxicated.

Kristopher T. Trammel, leaving the scene of an accident.

Franklin Garrido, driving while suspended with a prior, operating a

vehicle without financial proof, false registration.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Bryan K. Catlett, theft.

Gregory Smyser, theft.

Autumn M. Gibson, theft.

Amando S. Manzanares, auto theft, theft.

Isaac Levy, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Patricia Lynn Stalker, stalking.

Gregory Stanley, criminal recklessness.

Ronald C. Marlett, trafficking with an inmate.

Clayton C. Chambers, criminal recklessness, illegally pointing a

firearm.

Amanda S. Rose, receiving stolen property.

Sherry Rae Takayoshi-Sakowitz, neglect of a dependent, operating

while intoxicated with endangerment.

Lennette E. Giglio, theft.



SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Sarah Eck, operating while intoxicated .

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Mary Whitehead, operating while intoxicated with endangerment to a

minor.

Robert L. Speed, theft.

Joshua Smith, identity deception.

Ashleigh Cartwright, theft.



CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Millard Smith, non-support of a dependent.

Jose Regalado, burglary, breaking and entering, theft.

Maurice Bird Jr., dealing in cocaine, neglect of a dependent.

Joshua E. Robinson, possession of marijuana.

Gregory Willis, operating while intoxicated.

Eric Jason Brattain, theft.

Brent Rayford, criminal recklessness.