Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

May 1, 2012

Court records 5-1


CNHI

— MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Ryan Michael Zormier and Sarah Iowa Rampacek, both of Avon.

Paul Michael Gamroth and Kelli Marie Dibble, both of Plainfield.

Ronald Lee Bewley, Indianapolis, and Beverly Ann Bushong,

Plainfield.

Levi J. Rasner and Sierra N. Kempf, both of Plainfield.

Anthony Scott Patrick Burnett and Jennifer Renee Hren, both of Avon.

Patrick Neal Lamb and Brandi Renee Futhey, both of Plainfield.

Joshua David Mahan and Kara Sue Callison, both of Plainfield.

Jacob Darren Wade and Andrea Paige Lemonds, both of Plainfield.

Cheyne Michael O’Laughlin and Nicole Ranae Henry, both of

Brownsburg.

Dwight Lee Duncan and Jennifer Layne Decker, both of Danville.

Dominic Maurice Martinez and Stephany Elaine Eades, both of

Brownsburg.

William Allen Nevers and Yinghong Cui, both of Chicago, Ill.

Christopher J. Saunders and Sheila D. Stogsdill, both of

Indianapolis.

Rodney Shane Blubaugh and Roberta Anne Chasteen, both of

Clayton.

John Paul Albertson and Stephanie Marie Beechler, both of

Plainfield.

Jerome Fredrick Coilyer and Linda Ann Davies, both of Plainfield.

Kenneth Lee Duncan and Amanda Dawn Settles, both of Clayton.

Scott Alan Grubbs and Dawn Michelle Peace, both of Brownsburg.



SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

DeWane Trent Champ, domestic battery.

Chad Deakins, invasion of privacy.

Brandon Preston, invasion of privacy.

Dustin L. Merwin, neglect of a dependent with bodily injury.

Stuart Andrew Rowley, theft.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Kyle Douglas Kaipolani Woolf, domestic battery.

Amanda Burnett, domestic battery.

Dustin Emmert-Stamm, auto theft.

Richard Burnett, domestic battery.

Mehu Kumar Patel, conversion.



SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

William Lopez-Ruiz, operating a motor vehicle without receiving a

license.

Jerry W. Wood Jr., operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Robert C. Thompson, operating while intoxicated with

endangerment.

Patricia A. Black, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Justin Baringer, reckless driving.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Andy W. Edwards, residential entry, theft.

Rodney E. Alexander, forgery.

Ashley Dawn Riggin, theft.

Alec Roby Tapia, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

William R. Eastes, possession of methamphetamine.



SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Marc Hooper, operating while intoxicated.

William Boger, minor in possession.

William T. Harper, public intoxication.

Veronica Hallock, conversion.

Derek A. Shoemaker, possession of marijuana.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Linda Crouch, resisting law enforcement.

Nancy Armstrong, conversion.

Zachary Lee Hammer, operating while intoxicated with a prior.



SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Brian Sipe, operating while intoxicated.

Vaughn D. Blackburn, operating while intoxicated.

Kevin Alsabrooks, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Quanandra Hatcher, operating while intoxicated.

Shannon Rogers, operating while intoxicated.

Gregory Clay, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Terry Arsebanault, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Sheilah A. Bryson, theft/forgery.

Beverly J. Stepp, theft.

Tiffany Cole, theft.



SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Corbin Bernard Bergsman, minor in consumption of alcohol.

Sharon Glidden, public intoxication.

Derek A. Strunk, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Zachary Zell, failure to stop and remain at the scene of an accident

with property damage.

Andrea Troxell, false informing.

Christopher Kimbro, failure to make ordered payments, failure to

comply with court ordered substance abuse treatment program,

possession and/or consumption of alcohol, disorderly conduct,

public intoxication.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

James E. Richards, theft by home improvement fraud.

Jose Romo, theft.

April Pavey, reckless possession of paraphernalia with a prior.

Travis Schimmel, theft.

Daniel Haag, possession of a controlled substance, operating while

intoxicated with endangerment.

Billy Mackey Jr., unlawful possession or use of a legend drug or

precursor.



CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Joseph M. Bohlander, public intoxication.

Nicholas Crewes, offense involving minors and alcohol.

Scott Atkins, false informing.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Moiasa Bass, conversion.

Karen Strauss, conspiracy to commit theft.

Jacob D. Eads, non-support of a dependant.

Travis L. Woodruff, auto theft.

Robert Joe Lambert Jr., theft.