Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

August 24, 2011

Court Records 8-24-11


CNHI

— MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Robert Anderson Till III and Erin Ashley Smith, both of Avon.

Garrett Lee Michael Thomas, Danville, and Clarissa June Hendershot, Elwood.

Jason Earl Settles and Anne Mason Stevens, both of Danville.

Frederick Brent Lawlis Jr. and Jennifer Rebekah Webb, both of Plainfield.

Wayne L. Smith, Huron, Ohio, and Karen W. Chapman, Avon.

Arby Oswell Turner III, Mooresville, and Natalie Michele Green, Wapakoneta, Ohio.

Corey G. Thompson, Plainfield, and Nicole A. Archer, Greenwood.

Thomas Earl Greening and Stacey Elizabeth Miller, both of Avon.

Sean M. Purdy and Denise K. Voight, both of Lizton,

Gabriel Anthony Morris and Kathleen Therese Sullivan, both of Pittsboro.

Donald R. Dougherty and Shirley A. Fischer, both of Clayton.

Daniel Riley Allen and Jessica E. Rowe, both of Brownsburg.

Anthony W. Ashlock II and Diane Katherine Good, both of Avon.

Kyle Lee Clark, Indianapolis, and April Gail Powell, Danville.

Brent Lowe Bartholomew and Teresa Aponte-Torres, both of Indianapolis.

James Mitchell Kelley and Ginger Marie Ann Anderson, both of Clayton.

Jeremy Chad Maurer, Brownsburg, and Chassity Archer, Plainfield.

Roger Dean Shropshire and Lisa Diane Fishel, both of Clayton,

Jason Alan Reed and Jamie Marie Jenkins, both of Indianapolis.

Joseph Vincent Bassile and Claressa Renee Moreland, both of Avon.

Charles Christopher Zanetis, Brownsburg, and Emily Buckelew Ray, Mount Carmel, Ill.

Peter Andrew Battershell and Sara Alves DaCosta, both of Danville.

William Loyd Walters and Kimberlie Ann Reeves, both of Brownsburg.

Ryan Jay Beck Jr., Jamestown, and Bridgett Briett Warner, Veedersburg.

Anthony Joseph Monjure III and Kristen Lee Fradette, both of Hebron, Ky.

Trevor Derrick Moe and Theresa Elaine Esselburn, both of Brownsburg.

Trent Michael Wolfe and Julie Danielle Bonesteel, both of Brownsburg.

Timothy Wayne Skaggs and Teresa L. Lerch, both of Brownsburg.

SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following Individuals:

John Robert Starlin, invasion of privacy.

Kyle D. Rudman, domestic battery.

Michael R. Wallace, invasion of privacy.

Clint Cartwright, minor in consumption.

James Horrell, invasion of privacy, interference with reporting a crime, battery.

Desi Ray Lykins, domestic battery.

Jason Cole, furnishing alcohol to a minor.

David Lane Busby, domestic battery.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Larry W. Cagg, conspiracy to commit burglary.

Chad O. Beck, burglary, theft.

Tyler L. Watkins, maintaining a common nuisance.

Shanda S. Purcell, theft, check fraud.

Nicholas P. Olson, failure to appear.

James D. Jarvis, failure to appear.

SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Michael Leskovec, operating while intoxicated.

Douglas M. Johnson II, disorderly conduct.

Gary R. Marth, operating while intoxicated.

Jacob Lamb, false informing.

Dana Collins, operating while intoxicated with endangerment, failure to report to probation department, failure to attend substance abuse education, failure to complete community service, failure to pay fines, costs, and probation fees.

Jhavae Whiley, operating while intoxicated.

Gavin Marsh, minor in consumption of alcohol.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Kenneth H. Gentry, theft.

Willie L. Williams, forgery.

David L. Walker, conversion.

David Lee Burdine, forgery, prescription fraud.

Benjamin T. Stokes, burglary.

SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Gola M. McDonald, battery.

Barrett Q. Whaley, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Jennifer R. Bollman, leaving the scene of an accident.

Zachary C. Floyd, driving while suspended with a prior.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jason Prosser, receiving stolen property.

Ricky Cupp, theft.

April Byrd, operating while intoxicated.

Shawna Peeble, conversion.

SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Chancellor K. Bakeman, expired interim plate, altered interim plate.

Nicholas Harden, driving while suspended with a prior, driving left of center.

April M. Smith, driving while suspended, improper display.

Jose L. Solano, driving while suspended.

Olumuyiwa B. Ajayi, driving while suspended with a prior.

Austin G. Collins, failure to appear.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Amanda Cast, committed new criminal offense.

SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Sean Knox, operating while intoxicated.

Richard A. Morra, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Nelson D. Cass, probation violation.

Steven P. Mynatt, probation violation.

Deana Schmidt, possession of meth.

John Bicknell, resisting law enforcement, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Stephanie Thorpe, conspiracy to commit fraud.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jamel Clay, operating as a habitual trafic violator.

Brittany Thompson, theft.

Christine Steele, identity deception.

Jessica Voorhis, conversion.

Jason Todd, unlawful possession or use of a legend drug.

John Bicknell, criminal recklessness.

Justin Lane, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Buddie T. Nichols, failure to appear.

Chad M. Miller, failure to appear.

Nicole D. Boillat, failure to appear.

Lindsey Maynard, possession of a controlled substance.

Ashley Galbreath, theft.

Zachary Goins, conspiracy to commit theft.

Joshua D. Russo, resisting law enforcement, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

CIRCUIT COURT

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Tracy A. Cummings, theft.