Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

December 7, 2012

Court Records, 12-7


MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Jeffrey Thomas Faulk, Avon, and Sue Ann Cross, Plainfield.

Anthony Tyler Dotson, Brownsburg, and Carley Donne Hancock, Indianapolis.

Darrell W. VanZant, Mooresville, and Stacey L. Syra, Plainfield.

Philip Andrew Helman and Jacklyn Leigh Reinking, both of Brownsburg.

Eric Stephen Huther and Erin Kristine Krodel, both of Plainfield.

Larry Dean Rogers and Jeannine Diane Rogers, both of Plainfield.

Brandon L. Richard and Kara E. Moenter, both of Avon.

Jared Robert Shields and Kirsten Elizabeth Hall, both of Brownsburg.

 

SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

John Slyvester, disorderly conduct.

Cameron Lewis Hill, domestic battery.

Kristine Sylvester, disorderly conduct.

Gary A. Walters, domestic battery.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Cotton David Long, domestic battery in the presence of a minor.

Bryan Eck, domestic battery.

Kevin Mulder, battery resulting in bodily injury with a minor.

Keith J. Isaacs, disorderly conduct.

Michael G. Haluska, conversion.

Brian Christopher Jarrett, domestic battery.

John Tompkins, theft.

Laurence Stewart, theft.

Kimberly Renee Arnold, possession of marijuana.

 

SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Laura Batic, probation violation, operating while intoxicated.

Victoriana German, operating a vehicle without a license.

Calvin Sistrunk Jr., driving while suspended with prior.

Eric Hale, driving while suspended with a prior, driving with no financial responsibility with a prior, use of trailer on highway without registration, expires plates.

Bryan L. Carter, operating while intoxicated.

Floyd J. White, operating while intoxicated.

Jennifer L. Maloney, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

William J. English, operating while intoxicated.

Hector Alvarado, operating a vehicle while never licensed.

Jerry W. Miller, sexual misconduct with a minor.

Brock Misner, operating while intoxicated, driving while suspended.

Jeffrey Norman Todd, operating while intoxicated.

Laura Jane Hoff, operating while intoxicated.

Jordan Reed Kikendall, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Scott C. Thilhorn, operating while intoxicated.

Seth Humphrey, operating while intoxicated.

Aaron M. Fisher, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

Charles L. Williams, driving while suspended with a prior.

Roger Corey Ortiz, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

Trey T. Smith, leaving the scene of a personal property accident.

Michael Olalekan Atilade, operating while intoxicated.

James Lee Mills, operating while intoxicated with endangerment and with a prior.

Brent Terry, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Dickson Gangazha, violation of home detention, operating a motor vehicle with a lifetime forfeiture of driving privileges.

Nicole R. Chaszar, theft.

Chastine N. Riley, possession of a controlled substance.

Glenn D. Sherron, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Tasha L. Wisniewski, fraud by credit card, theft.

Ashley Reyes, conversion.

Derek Droeger, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage.

Yirgalem Tesfagabir, intimidation.

Cassidy R. Kirby, violation of home detention, possession of marijuana.

 

SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Zachary Mokaya, intimidation.

Lee Swain, operating while intoxicated.

Juan Garcia, driving while suspended with a prior, improper display of license plates on vehicle.

Michaela Johnson, driving while suspended with a prior, speeding, unsafe stop.

Daniel C. Martin, public intoxication.

Melissa Fields, operating while intoxicated with endangerment, unlawful possession of a smoking instrument, unsafe lane movement.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Newland McElfresh III, child molesting, performing a sexual act in the presence of a minor, vicarious sexual gratification.

Miranda Bartlett, operating while intoxicated.

Cody Urick, operating while intoxicated.

Scott W. Seymour, operating a vehicle as a habitual traffic violator, failure to return to the scene of an accident resulting in damage, driving left of center.

 

SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Willie Lewis, probation violation, illegal consumption of alcohol by a minor.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jeffrey Michael Zullo, possession of a controlled substance, theft.

Shelly R. Mundy, habitual offender.

Chasity Dawn Jones-Belkman, theft.

Henry Jourdin, conversion.

 

SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Donaa Patterson, resisting law enforcement.

Carrie Sullivan, operating while intoxicated.

Blake Pond, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Heather Clark, aiding in possession of a controlled substance.

Chad Rogers, possession of marijuana.

Heather Clark, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Debra Myers, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Terrence Pugh, theft.

Penny Stanley, theft.

Tiffany Parton, battery on a minor.

Jeanine Roach, conversion.

Christopher Castille, conversion.

Sarah Haste, theft.

Austin Smith, burglary.

Eugene Bonner, illegal possession of a handgun with a prior.

 

CIRCUIT COURT

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Charles Mitchell III, possession of marijuana.