Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

April 13, 2012

Court Records 4-13


CNHI

— MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

James William Gregory II and Angela Dawn Wells, both of Pittsboro.

Gregory Lee Tolley, Covington, and Robin Rae Stapleton, Pittsboro.

David William Cunningham and Amber Renee Cole, both of

Danville.

Garrett Rosemond Lee and Patricia Williams, both of Plainfield.

Donald Chipisa and Janea Carole Woods, both of Camby.

Frank E. Davis, Plainfield, and Judith Dorris Jackson, Plainfield.

Chris Benjamin Ruggles, Spencer, and Briana Cecile Hoar,

Plainfield.

Salavatore Russo and Rocio Valera-Ruiz, both of Danville.

Donovan S. Morgan and Laura R. Soto, both of Danville.



SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Christopher Kenyon, battery.

Brooke Osborne, possession of marijuana.

David A. Mountcastle Jr., invasion of privacy.

Bradley Smith, disorderly conduct.

Kara L. Mitchell, invasion of privacy.

Donald Yeary, invasion of privacy.

Julie Shipp, domestic battery in the presence of a minor child.

Kristine Sylvester, domestic battery.

John Sylvester, domestic battery.

Sean McMann, invasion of privacy.

John D. Brickert Jr., domestic battery with a prior.

Forest L. Akers, domestic battery.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Benjamin Hubbard, theft.

Shawn Amad, theft.

John Rudy, forgery.

Tiffany Frank, conversion.

Shauna Smith, domestic battery.

Brian Thorpe, domestic battery.

Mary V. Walters, conversion.

Clifford Hammon, possession of paraphernalia with a prior.

Justin Bandy, conversion.

Lyndsy Thorpe, domestic battery.

Brooke Kennedy, theft.

Joshua Cubel, domestic battery.

Joshua D. Warren, strangulation.

Michael Joseph Collins, conversion.

Brandi Kirby, neglect of a dependent.

Jason Eugene Todd, theft.

Laurice A. Ramsey, theft.

Lindsey M. Lawrence, domestic battery.

Lisllamari Teresa Sanabria, theft.



SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Brody Sipos, driving while suspended with a prior.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Erin Sue Christie, causing death while operating under the influence

of a controlled substance.



SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Bryan Totten, operating while intoxicated.

Cody Urick, operating while intoxicated, minor in consumption.

William Short, operating while intoxicated.

Robert Lynch, minor in consumption.

Jeffrey Sparks, possession of switch blade knife.

Adam Bailey, driving while suspended with a prior.

Tessa Cooprider, false informing.

John Cox, driving while suspended with a prior.

James Washington, driving while suspended with a prior.

Eleonora Verplank, operating a vehicle without a license.

Jonas Cherry, driving while suspended with a prior.

Josue Juarez, operating a vehicle without a license and without

financial responsibility.

Paula McIntosh, operating while intoxicated.

Zachary Watterson, false informing.

Mario Velez, operating while intoxicated.

Rachel Vaughan,operating while intoxicated.

Samuel J. Beason, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Ronald Chandler, consumption of alcohol and/or illegal drugs.

Jason McGraw, operating while intoxicated.

Dale Pollard, operating while intoxicated.

William Riley, visiting a common nuisance.

Darian Lane, failure to complete community service.

Michael Johnson, escape.

Brandon Townsend, failure to complete required treatment program.

Alec M. Harrold, failure to attend required appointments with

probation officer.

Mark Stark, failure to attend required appointments with probation

officer.

Steven Thompson, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Robert Jones, intimidation.

Mark Stark, strangulation.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Gavin T. Marsh, escape.

Kevin M. Lampe, residential entry, battery.

Joshua Johnes, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Sheila Cox, theft.

Robert Shane, conspiracy to commit robbery.

Beth Thompson, conversion, resisting law enforcement.

Amandou Fall, operating while intoxicated.

Kenneth Garrison, visiting a common nuisance.

Jacob Easterbrook, theft.

Randy L. Hammer, operating while intoxicated.

James P. Starn, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Leah L. Pruitt, conversion.

Alexander Maitlen, possession of paraphernalia.

Benjamin D. Woltering, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Russell A. Jackson, resisting law enforcement.

John Banholzer, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Archie Higgenbotham, theft.

Shonrick McDaniel, possession of marijuana.

Shane Cooper, conversion.

Jay Sampson Jr., resisting law enforcement.

James Stogsdill, possession of methamphetamine.

Christopher Brown, theft.



SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jeffrey Luster, driving while suspended with a prior, fictitious

registration.

Rick Goodwin, identity deception.

Brandon Wiley, driving while suspended with a prior.

April Huepenbecker, driving while suspended with a prior, improper

tail and plate light.

Darious Green, driving while suspended with a prior.

John J. Cook, battery.

Jamie Daniels, operating while intoxicated.

Thomas Richardson, possession of marijuana.

Colin Haggard, possession marijuana.

Holly Horne, operating while intoxicated.

Jeremy Lashley, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Yvonne English, operating while intoxicated.

Thaddeus Brown, operating a commercial vehicle without a

commercial driver’s license, driving while suspended.

Jerred Easterbrook, possession marijuana, hash oil, or hashish,

disregarding a stop sign.

Amber Collings, illegal consumption by minor.

Nicholas Morris, possession of marijuana.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Colin Haggard, possession a controlled substance.

James Ruark III, theft.

Lindsey Davidson, conversion.

Jeffrey Sanders, theft.

Jodie R. Sherrill, theft.

Michelle R. Conley, theft.



SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Tracie Hillyer, operating while intoxicated, expired plates.

Marcelo Galena-Bielma, operating without a license, unsafe slow

down.

Ryan Byrd, conversion.

Tessa Kosegi, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Jorge Montes-Reyes, operating without a license.

Roxie Cunningham, battery.

Christina Hammond, driving while suspended with a prior.

Brian Smith, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Holly J. Owens, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Matthew Rushenberg, operating while intoxicated with

endangerment.

Jesse Stewart, operating while intoxicated.

Harold Boswell, driving while suspended.

James Norris, leaving the scene of an accident.

David Fulk, operating while intoxicated.

Ivan Hernandez, operating without a license, improper display of

license plates.

Rodney Sweat, driving while suspended with a prior.

Braun W. Price, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Arianna Burrientos, driving while suspended.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Waynomi L. McBride, theft.

Derek Nail, unlawful possession of a syringe.

Amanda Baker, probation violation, failure to attend required

appointments with probation officer.

Jamal Clay, operating as a habitual traffic violator.

Javier Lopez, theft.

Kyle Parrish, operating without a license.

Antionette Lanier, driving while suspended with a prior.

Zotero Sandoval-Acosta, operating without a license, speeding.

Gregory Hall, operating without proof of financial responsibility.

Phillip Mueller, consumption of alcohol and/or illegal drugs.

Tope Oluwadare, identity deception.

Brandon C. Dunagan, auto theft.

Jason Humphries, theft.

Roger Patrick Lopez, theft.

Justin O’Brien, possession of marijuana.

Pamela Cox, official misconduct, operating while intoxicated with

endangerment.

Harold T. Boswell, probation violation, committed new criminal

offense.

John Stinnett, dealing in methamphetamine.

Jonathan W. McDonald, failure to register as a sex or violent

offender.

 

CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Cody Martin, public intoxication.

Andrea Hendon Snyders, possession of paraphernalia.

Thomas Evans, public intoxication.

Jessica Barkley, public intoxication.

Dorothy Toliver, prescription fraud.

Hope Hensley, theft.

Brad Hummell, impersonation of a public servant, intimidation.

Kimberly Bishop, possession of marijuana.

Magen Welch, possession of marijuana.

Christopher Milazzo, battery.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jonathan McDonald, failure to register.

Brian S. Phillips, criminal trespassing.