Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

June 4, 2013

Court records 5-22-13


CNHI

— MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Anthony Charles Dion DeRose and Calista Ann Rebello, both of Brownsburg.

LeRoy A. Ketchum and Melody D. Ketchum, both of Avon.

Daniel Wayne DeBruler and Breanna Jo Lynn, both of Clayton.

Johnie Keith Boles Jr. and Nichole Elizabeth Moore, both of Avon.

Arturo Torres Mijangos and Pilar Angelica Fife, both of Avon.

Stephen Mario Dodd and Crystal Lynn Barnes, both of Pittsboro.

Gordon Michael Roseboom and Jennifer Lynn Warren, both of Pittsboro.

Christopher Lee Fields and Karen Dee Harrold, both of Avon.

Stanley Fung, Chicago, Ill., and Mindy Minghua Ho, Brownsburg.

Bret Alan Zimmerman, Danville, and Nina Rene Collett, Indianapolis.

Jagjit Singh, Cincinnati, Ohio, and Manjinder Kaur Kahlon, Indianapolis.

Curtis H. Flowers II and Christina Y. Macklin, both of Avon.

Zachary Wayne France, Whiteland, and Crystal Ann Bentley, Danville.

David Quang Tran and Olivia Brianna Fisher, both of Indianapolis.

Marcos Martinez and Lori Wynne, both of Brownsburg.

Brian William Starkel and Amanda Renae Dearmond, both of Defiance, Ohio.

Stephan Andrew Wilson, Indianapolis, and Carissa Ann Coleman, Lizton.

Matthew Ross Richardson, Plainfield, and Sarah Michelle Cameron, Avon.

Justin Scott Brown and Emily Ann Cadwell, both of Clayton.

Mohammed Mestaghanmi and Faiza Diouri, both of Avon.

Daxton M. Duncan and Megan Marie Sever, both of Avon.

Teslim Olarewaju Kiriji, Lagos State, Nigeria, and Hawah Siah Kendema, Indianapolis.



SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following Individuals:

Jordan Potts, invasion of privacy.

Robert Taylor, invasion of privacy.

Meghan Dugger, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish, possession of paraphernalia.

Kevin Osborne, conversion.

Devin Nibbs, possession of marijuana.

Linton Estridge, invasion of privacy.

William Jones, public Intoxication.

Amanda Pennington, theft.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Dustin Ross, count 2, public intoxication.

Amanda Piper, battery.

Mary K. Brown, theft.

Lori Tolar, false informing.

Javan Gordon, theft.

Scott Albrecht, theft.

Linton Estridge, domestic battery.

Sherri Dennis, theft.

Beth Suley, theft.

Joshua Cubel, probation violation, consumed alcohol and/or illegal drugs.

Shannan Gomez, domestic battery.

Mark White, theft.

Brianna Sangster, conversion.

Lakia J. Dix, criminal recklessness.

Steven Deckard, probation violation, consumed alcohol, committed new criminal offense.

Elissa Clifton, probation violation, consumed illegal drugs.

Shaun Amad, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Phillip Kuh, domestic battery.

Austin C. Smith, burglary, breaking and entering.

Kasie Dill, theft.

Neal McKinney, theft, driving while suspended with a prior, false registration.

Kelly McAllister, theft.

Evan Bell, possession of a controlled substances.

Mandy Delk, battery with bodily injury.

Ricky A. Rybolt, domestic battery.

Jody Chambers, domestic battery.

Gary Kidder, dealing in marijuana.

Rachel L. Speelman, assisting a criminal.

Gerardo Avila-Arroyo, conversion.

Scott Chandlee, domestic battery.

Heather N. Ward, theft.

Chelsea L. Murray, burglary.

Chelsa Murray, theft.

Jason Neace, forgery, fraud, receiving stolen property, theft.

Aaron Keith Lynn, theft.

Evan Bell, possession of a controlled substance.



SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Howard Guilinger, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Kyle Wesley Landon, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Michelle L. Todd, operating while intoxicated with endangerment, unsafe lane movement, operating under the influence of a controlled substance.

Terri Medjeski, criminal mischief.

Donna Schultz, criminal trespassing.

William Parasey, possession of marijuana and paraphernalia.

Jacob Eugene Nealy, intimidation.

John Marshall Sanchez, operating while intoxicated with a prior, resisting law enforcement.

Athena Brown, conversion.

Richard Suiters, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Aaron James Sinclair, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Mark Anthony Deicaza, dealing in a controlled substance.

Kelli J. Marlatt, operating while intoxicated.

Jacquelyn Shoemaker, theft.

Tasha Lynn Wisniewski, fraud.

Nicole R. Chaszar, theft.

Kristin N. Galloway, operating while intoxicated, possession of a controlled substance.

Christopher M. Cooper, operating while intoxicated.

Darin T. Phillips, operating while intoxicated.

Jackie H. Parsley II, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Donna Frazier, operating while intoxicated.

Nathan Sheets, battery.

Rose Lyttle, forgery, theft.

Richard C. Evans, battery resulting in bodily injury.

Richard L. Bush, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Camaro Costello, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Curtis Martin Diemer, operating while intoxicated.

Keith Allen Martin, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jacob C. Stitman, arson.

Brittany Milish, possession of a controlled substance.

Nicole R. Chaszar, theft.

Daniel Ryan Laycook, forgery, counterfeiting.

Robert J. Miller, theft.

Jason Edward Compliment, burglary, habitual offender charge.

Kimberly D. Lucas, theft.

Nathan Isaac White, operating while intoxicated  with endangerment and with a prior.

Dianna Lee, violation of home detention, possession of cocaine, operating while intoxicated.

Brenda M. McNulty, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Dianna Lee, possession of cocaine, possession of methamphetamine, operating while intoxicated with endangerment and with a prior.

Ashley Marie Fletcher, possession of a controlled substance.

Willie E. Fields, obtaining a controlled substance by fraud.

Adam James Mahurin, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Ashley Hudson, theft, unlawful possession of a syringe, possession of a legend drug.

Richard Lee Curry III, trafficking with an inmate.

Willie Spears, failure to return to lawful detention.

Cameron M. Smith, theft.

Eric L. West, obstruction of justice, resisting law enforcement.

Douglas Hobbs, theft.

Scott A. Byrd, theft, resisting law enforcement.

Megan Spiegel, theft.

Jason Wheeler, theft.



SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Denise Smallwood, visiting a common nuisance.

Ashley B. Hudson, possession of paraphernalia.

Arleen Myers, driving while suspended with a prior.

Roland Lottman, driving while suspended with a prior.

Andrew McKinney, visiting a common nuisance.

James E. Washington, driving while suspended.

Jennifer Hunter, receiving stolen property, fraud.

Aaron L. Willoughby, theft, possession of paraphernalia.

Charles D. Newlin, disorderly conduct.

Harold Senbanjo, driving while suspended with a prior, speeding.

Trevor Lawson, failure to stop at the scene of an accident with damage.

John Cornett, possession of a substance used to interfere with drug or alcohol screening.

Shacarol D. King, driving while suspended.

Angela Stokes, driving while suspended with a prior, failure to dim headlights, permitting operation of vehicle without financial responsibility.

Anthony B. Zrebiec V, operating while intoxicated.

Komberly J. Rose, operating while intoxicated.

Corey Greene, disorderly conduct.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Madonna Owens, operating a vehicle as a habitual traffic violator.

James Boyed Sedlacek, theft.

James Johnson, possession of cocaine.

Joseph R. Singleton, child molesting.

Alan DeVellen, forgery.

William Reichele, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Zachary Louis Watterson, possession of a controlled substance.

Verle T. Bailey, operating a vehicle as a habitual traffic violator.

Kayla Blecha, theft.

Jennifer Lowery, conversion.

Frederick Johnson, theft.



SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Matthew Galiher, battery.

Josafat Alonzo, driving while suspended with a prior, unsafe lane movement.

Alejandro Lauda, operating a vehicle without receiving a license.

Eric Nesbitt, operating while intoxicated.

Lucas Bromley, operating while intoxicated.

Jackson Charles, operating while intoxicated.

Jacob Brown, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

LeRoy Byrnes, driving while suspended with a prior.

Amber Hart, driving while suspended with a prior, improper display of a license plate.

Laudell Larue, driving while suspended with a prior, no valid license, learner’s permit violation.

Marcus Carter, driving while suspended with a prior.

Robyn Smith, failure to stop at the scene of an accident with damage.

Joshua Turk, driving while suspended with a prior.

Tai Ward, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage.

Nigel Cruz, driving while suspended with a prior..

Cameron Fears, operating while suspended with endangerment, speeding.

Brittney Sheffler,operating while intoxicated.

Fabian Alcantar, operating a vehicle without a license, operating a vehicle without financial responsibility with a prior, improper tail plate light.

Kristin Minardo, driving while suspended with a prior. Suzanne DeLay, operating while intoxicated.

Dante Vaughn, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Daren Tatum, operating while intoxicated.

Matthew Walters, operating while intoxicated.

Holly Ramsey, probation violation, illegal possession and/or consumption of alcohol, committed new criminal offense.

Joshua Nadolski, resisting law enforcement.

Shawn Rose, driving while suspended, failure to use safety belt.

Nicollete Hedge, operating while intoxicated.

Carl Smith, operating while intoxicated.

Daniel E. Lewis, disorderly conduct.

Tabb Weaver, operating while intoxicated.

Sandra Lacy, battery on a law enforcement officer.

Demario King, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Matthew Walters, operating while intoxicated.

Holly Horne, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Mark Thomas, possession of marijuana/hash oil.

Randy Olds, operating while intoxicated.

Ever Hernandez, driving while suspended.

Patrick Whitaker, operating while intoxicated.

Julia Cummings, operating while intoxicated.

Andres DeLosMoner Espinosa, driving while suspended with a prior.

Joseph Fulbright, operating while intoxicated.

Timothy Garrett, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Rodney L. Clark, home detention violation, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Zachary Tennell, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish, driving while suspended with a prior.

Robert Lynch, intimidation with a prior.

Garrett Ballard, criminal mischief.

Jennifer Holloway, theft.

Tracey Starkey, probation violation, counterfeiting, failure to complete required treatment, failure to provide current address.

Scott Coles, battery, operating while intoxicated  with endangerment, resisting law enforcement.

Krische McKind, theft.

Daniel Terrell, resisting law enforcement.

Nicollete Hedge, false informing.

Joseph A. Sweet, theft.

Cynthia Majors, theft.

Honalee Evans, theft.

Cainayal Skinner, probation violation, committed new criminal offense.

Quietan Roberts, operating while intoxicated.

Clayton Chambers, criminal recklessness with a deadly weapon.

Mary Stephens, operating while intoxicated.

Terry R. Sullivan, theft.

Kelsey Steele, identity deception.

Davena E. Lewis, operating a vehicle as a habitual traffic violator.

Leon Terry Brewer, theft.

Daniel Collins, theft.

Richard Asbury, battery resulting in bodily injury.

William J. Medley, burglary.

Martha Blue, theft.

Bret Hileman, theft.

Jamie Trent, receiving stolen property.

Kely Sheets, operating while intoxicated.

Jennifer Crowe, possession of methamphetamine.

Shawn Bryant, failure to stop at an accident with damage.

Alex J. Tomamichel, harmful performance before a minor.

Alesia Adamson, conversion.

David Jones, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Vinson Pester, maintaining a common nuisance.



SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Tope Oluwadare, identity theft.

Alvin Viskers II, operating a vehicle without a license and without financial responsibility, invalid registration number.

Oscar Nebeses, operating a vehicle without a license, failure to use safety belt.

David Killinger Jr., driving while suspended with a prior, expired plates.

Amy James, driving while suspended with a prior, improper tail and plate light.

John Green, driving while suspended with a prior.

Latoy Bellamy, driving while suspended with a prior, failure to obey signs and markings.

Cameron A. Hill, operating while intoxicated, resisting law enforcement.

Matthew Perkins, driving while suspended with a prior.

Andrew Flanagan, operating while intoxicated.

Scott Anthony Parker, public nudity.

Gale Watson, driving while suspended with a prior.

Jennifer McCann, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

William Townsend, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Andrew Whiteman, operating while intoxicated.

John Coleman, operating while intoxicated.

 

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Danielle Potts, dealing in methamphetamine, possession with intent to sell.

Zachary Benge, theft.

Josh Foley, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Michelle D. Wilson, intimidation.

William Massey, possession of marijuana.

Jeffrey Williams, theft.

Michael Perez, driving while suspended with a prior, following too closely.

Wanda Stewart-Morgan, driving while suspended with a prior, speeding.

Miguel Feloiciano, operating vehicle without a license.

Megan Wolfe, possession of paraphernalia.

Joseph Wileyk, criminal mischief with damages.

Nicholas Houston, driving while suspended with a prior, improper headlights.

Yvonne Wright, theft.

Vicent Hren, intimidation.

Carlesha Williams, theft.

Robyn Reeves-Grant, theft.

Derek Brown, conversion.

Travis Houser, disorderly conduct.

Eric Burkert, theft.

Tiffany Coyle, theft.

Nathan Polson, unlawful possession of a syringe.

Jeremy Weaver, theft.

Steven Brown, theft.



CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Derek Akers, criminal trespassing.

Mason Paterniti, criminal recklessness with a deadly weapon.

Jason Wayne Buck, theft, possession of a controlled substance, neglect of a dependent with endangerment.

Robbie D. Charles, theft.

Nicholas David Johnson, theft.

Tracy Smith, battery resulting in bodily injury, resisting law enforcement.

Felonies

Laura Teres Meyer, prescription fraud.

Brandon Wineinger, theft.

Natjanael James Barger, conversion.