Hendricks County Flyer, Avon, IN

June 25, 2012

Court Records 6-25


CNHI

— MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Kevin Maloney and Karena Nedza, both of Brownsburg.

Mitchell Wayne Nelson and Angela Nicole Henderson, both of

 Kayenta, Ariz.

Kyle DeWayne Ross, Indianapolis, and Shelby Nicole Stahl,

Plainfield,

Randal Shawn Gharst, Camby, and Amy Lynn Finley, Bloomfield.

James R. Stader and Melissa E. Newkirk, both of Plainfield.

Cory Jay Shafer, Amboy, and Abby Marie Kirk, Brownsburg.

Christopher Styer and Ashley Scardina, both of Brownsburg.

Michael Troy Dotson, McCordsville, and Tatya Gladys Hrobsky,

Indianapolis.

Demetrius Tanner and Cicily Hiselman, both of Avon.

Cemal Melih Yildiz and Amanda Blythe Gallaga, both of Brownsburg.

Bradley Ryan Merkley and Amy Grace Skwarcan, both of Danville.

Jacob Michael Jones and Tiffany Marie Tatum, both of Indianapolis.

Phillip Bierer, Plainfield, and Amanda Miller, Brownsburg.

Leslie E. Huser, Indianapolis, and Gui F. Carter, Avon.

Thomas Aaron O’Neal, North Salem, and Emily Lauren Moser,

Lizton.

Kyle Andrew Swick, Danville, and Alyssa Dayne Faughn, Evansville.

Jerry Lee Harvey Jr. and Brandi Lu Harvey, both of Avon.

Charles Cecil Dorton and Nicole Renae Gordy, both of Avon.

Carl Paul Streeval, Brownsburg, and Tamara Rene Zachary,

Indianapolis.

Gregory Scott Holderbaum, Rossville, and Lora Sue Kelley, Danville.

Seth Andrew Bawel and Kelsey Pritchard, both of Indianapolis.

Kevin Matthew Sauer and Shannon Ruth Carter, both of Plainfield.

Larry Anthony Huff and Mary Christine Everley, both of Brownsburg.

Rhett Loren Morehouse, Brownsburg, and Molly Ann Menard,

Lafayette.



SUPERIOR COURT I

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Henry Poinkston, battery resulting in bodily injury, criminal

recklessness, criminal mischief with damages.

Mary Newbad, domestic battery.

Breanna N. Popplewell, criminal mischief with damages.

Cassandra L. Davis, criminal mischief with damages.

Jeffrey Odom, domestic battery, interference with reporting a crime.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. the following individuals:

Lisa Marie Rodgers, theft, fraud with a credit card.

Lucas S. Guilliam, domestic battery.

Jonathon Underwood, intimidation.

Robert Stafford, battery, domestic battery, criminal confinement.

Brandon J. Luke, theft.



SUPERIOR COURT II

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Roger Ortiz, possession of marijuana.

Ashli R. Bourassa, operating while intoxicated with endangerment

and with a prior.

Jeremy Johnson, possession of a controlled substance,

possession of paraphernalia.

William Parsey, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish,

possession of paraphernalia.

Kyle Doolin, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

William A. Willis, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Joshua A. Swalls, possession of a controlled substance.

Robert Couch, operating a vehicle as a habitual traffic violator.

Roy E. Forrest, cruelty to an animal.



SUPERIOR COURT III

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Zachary Watterson, false informing.

Kenneth Eugene King, dealing in cocaine, possession of cocaine,

possession of methamphetamine.

Joseph D. Koehl, robbery with bodily injury, theft, criminal

recklessness with a deadly weapon.

Lisa Ford, possession of marijuana, possession of paraphernalia.

Curtis Ford, possession of marijuana, possession of paraphernalia.

Kelly Muncy, operating while intoxicated with endangerment.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Derrick Fulkerson, intimidation.

Rodney Compton, operating a vehicle as a habitual traffic violator.

Jennifer Hammond, operating while intoxicated with a prior.

Zachary Hammer, operating while intoxicated with a prior.



SUPERIOR COURT IV

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Klorenzo Cordona, operating a vehicle without a license.

Derek Fultz, operating while intoxicated.

Taylor J. Cooper, criminal mischief.

Michael Ciasto, operating while intoxicated.

Dennis B. Lecclier, operating while intoxicated.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Jessica M. Rediske, conversion.

Craig A. Gee, possession of a controlled substance.

Bradley Wagoner, fraud.

Wesley Allan Wideman, theft.

Matthew Tulloss, theft.

Mandy Renee Sylvia, theft.



SUPERIOR COURT V

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Edward Joe Sam, operating while intoxicated.

Michael Perez, driving while suspended with a prior, disregarding a

lighted signal.

Shaun Perregrino, driving while suspended with a prior,

disregarding a stop sign.

David Pierce, operating while intoxicated.

Steven Price, driving while suspended with a prior.

Tyler Blair, driving while suspended with a prior, speeding.

Felonies

State  of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Vanessa Cooper, theft, criminal mischief with damages.

Antonio Thacker Jr., burglary.

Jeffery A. Johnson, theft.

Christopher L. Hart, theft.

Aimee Fox, possession of a controlled substance.

Misty Crumpacker, operating while intoxicated with a minor

passenger.

David Goff, possession of methamphetamine.

 

CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal Cases

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

David Dominguez, public intoxication.

Heaven Lee McCombs, possession of marijuana.

Bernard Carter Woods, possession of marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

Felonies

State of Indiana vs. The Following Individuals:

Christina L. Vidito, theft.

Britney Lashay Hester, theft.

Indra L. Woods, trafficking with an inmate, possession of

marijuana/hash oil/hashish.

Cole T. Kline, registration felony.

Mike Montgomery, conversion.